Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MSK/Maheshkhunt (2 PFs)
महेशखुँट
مہیشکھونٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 21
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road, Near Durga Temple, Maheshkhunt, Distt.- Khagaria, PIN - 851213, Tel:- 06245-266220
State: Bihar
Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

21 Trains

03201/Katihar - Patna MEMU Special
     कटिहार - पटना मेमू विशेष
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:37
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (20:02) by 1490219/Aniket


03201/Katihar - Patna MEMU Special
     कटिहार - पटना मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:15
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 16, 2024fromKIR/Katihar Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 17, 2024atMSK/Maheshkhunt
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل - نیو جلپائگُڑی کیپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:03
no arr today
S    FS
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:18) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


13246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل - نیو جلپائگُڑی کیپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RJPB and MSK.
Travel Time: 4h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KOO/Khusropur and SIVN/Sivnar Halt
Departs @ 23:15
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 1
    TFS
Arrives @ 04:03 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
S    FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 M1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
13248/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل - کاماکھیا کيپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - कामाख्या कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:03
ETA: n/a
 MTWT  
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:04) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


13248/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل - کاماکھیا کيپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - कामाख्या कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RJPB and MSK.
Travel Time: 4h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KOO/Khusropur and SIVN/Sivnar Halt
Departs @ 23:15
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 1
SMTW   
Arrives @ 04:03 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
 MTWT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 M1
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
05250/Barauni - Katihar MEMU Special
برؤنی - کٹیہار میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     बरौनी - कटिहार मेमू स्पेशल
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05250/Barauni - Katihar MEMU Special
برؤنی - کٹیہار میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     बरौनी - कटिहार मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barauni Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 75 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস|||سیکیم مہانندا ایکسپریس|||     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:35
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jun 12 (11:37) by 457643/


15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস|||سیکیم مہانندا ایکسپریس|||     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 22h 6m     30 halts
Distance: 1177 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 07:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:41 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 M5
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
SGUJ
Rating: 2.1/5 (232 votes)
cleanliness - poor (39)
punctuality - poor (44)
food - average (38)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - average (36)
safety - average (36)
03367/Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سونپور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - सोनपुर मेमू विशेष
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03367/Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سونپور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - सोनपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 16m     13 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:01
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15713/Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
کٹیہار - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:15
II2SCC3E

TT Updated: May 01 (02:02) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15713/Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
کٹیہار - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कटिहार - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and GZH/Gulzarbagh
Departs @ 06:15
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 C2
 14
 C1
 13
 M1
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
03316/Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special
سمستی پور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03316/Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special
سمستی پور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between SPJ and MSK is 21 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     22 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) (PT)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:22
ETA: n/a
SMT T S
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 11,14 Dep @ 21:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 28 (18:41) by 2218862/


13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) (PT)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 13h 7m     25 halts
Distance: 537 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and MNE/Mansi Junction
Departs @ 21:15
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 11,14
SM W FS
Arrives @ 10:22 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 MNE
Rating: 3.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - کٹیہار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# -- Arr @ 10:43
ETA: n/a
SM  T  
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (21:45) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - کٹیہار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TATA and MSK is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 33m     20 halts
Distance: 485 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Arrives @ 10:43 +1 night
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
05263/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سمستی پور میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05263/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سمستی پور میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:35
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03315/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سمستی پور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03315/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سمستی پور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     14 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 12:15
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:44
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)|||ہاٹے بازارے ایکسپریس (مانسی کے راستے)|||     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:13
ETA: n/a
SMT T S
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (20:40) by 2218862/


13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)|||ہاٹے بازارے ایکسپریس (مانسی کے راستے)|||     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharsa Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     3 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MNE/Mansi Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 14:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 3
SMT T S
Arrives @ 16:13
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 MNE
Rating: 2.9/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (13)
05264/Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special
سمستی پور - کٹیہار میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - कटिहार मेमू स्पेशल
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:43) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05264/Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special
سمستی پور - کٹیہار میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - कटिहार मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SPJ and MSK is 21 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     20 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 12:55
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:31
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)
کٹیہار - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     कटिहार - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# -- Arr @ 17:14
ETA: n/a
 MT  F 
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 10 (10:34) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)
کٹیہار - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     कटिहार - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     6 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 17:14
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
پٹنہ - کٹیہار اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 14:15
II2SCC3E

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (14:08) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
پٹنہ - کٹیہار اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and MSK.
Travel Time: 3h 59m     10 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GZH/Gulzarbagh and TALL/Tall Junction
Departs @ 14:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:14
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
D11
 10
 M1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
05249/Katihar - Barauni MEMU Special
کٹیہار - برؤنی میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - बरौनी मेमू स्पेशल
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05249/Katihar - Barauni MEMU Special
کٹیہار - برؤنی میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - बरौनी मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     11 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:50
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:03
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03368/Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
سونپور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:57
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03368/Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
سونپور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     33 halts
Distance: 168 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:57
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:17
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 10:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (13:47) by 457643/


15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express (PT)
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 11h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 489 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 10:30
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:08
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 PC
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: 2.5/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - average (34)
punctuality - poor (37)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - average (31)
safety - average (30)
13245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
نیو جلپائگُڑی - راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل کیپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:50
ETA: n/a
SM    S
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 1A,2,5 Dep @ 15:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:15) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


13245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
نیو جلپائگُڑی - راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل کیپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departs @ 15:15
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 1A,2,5
SM    S
Arrives @ 22:50
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
SM    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
13247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
کاماکھیا - راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل کيپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस
MSK - Maheshkhunt
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:50
no arr today
  TWTF 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 05:35
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (16:02) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


13247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
کاماکھیا - راجندر نگر ٹرمِنل کيپِٹل ایکسپریس|||     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Jn and Maheshkhunt.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     26 halts
Distance: 773 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SIVN/Sivnar Halt and KOO/Khusropur
Departs @ 05:35
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  TWTF 
Arrives @ 22:50
MSK/Maheshkhunt 
Platform# 1
  TWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: 3.2/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Go to Full Mobile site