Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KHU/Khurhand (2 PFs)
خورہنڈ     खुरहंड

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station road, Khurhand, NH -76 distt.- Banda
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 17 (19:15) by 1831952/Somanko
Elevation: 136 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

01816/Manikpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) MEMU Express Special
     मानिकपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जं॰ (झाँसी) मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (07:06) by 2111393/༒͢🦋⃟ ❤I am Train Lover 🦋⃟‌💙࿐

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01816/Manikpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) MEMU Express Special
     मानिकपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जं॰ (झाँसी) मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Manikpur Jn and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     7 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:20
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:14
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
01802/Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (08:37) by 2111393/༒͢🦋⃟ ❤I am Train Lover 🦋⃟‌💙࿐

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01802/Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Ctrl and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     18 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:13
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
11802/Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express
پریاگراج - جھانسی ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जंक्शन ( झाँसी) एक्सप्रेस
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:05
IISL
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:47) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

11802/Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express
پریاگراج - جھانسی ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जंक्शन ( झाँसी) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Jn and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     19 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NYN/Naini Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction
Departs @ 06:05
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:07
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
SE1
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
11801/Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express
جھانسی - پریاگراج ایکسپریس     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जंक्शन (झांसी) - प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VGLB - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:40
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:44) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
Destination Station Changed.

11801/Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express
جھانسی - پریاگراج ایکسپریس     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जंक्शन (झांसी) - प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     20 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKP/Manikpur Junction and NYN/Naini Junction
Departs @ 07:40
VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:17
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
SE1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
01801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
مانِکپور - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (08:37) by 2111393/༒͢🦋⃟ ❤I am Train Lover 🦋⃟‌💙࿐

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
مانِکپور - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Manikpur Jn and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:18
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01815/Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जं॰ (झाँसी) - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KHU - Khurhand
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VGLB - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (17:05) by 2111393/༒͢🦋⃟ ❤I am Train Lover 🦋⃟‌💙࿐

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01815/Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई जं॰ (झाँसी) - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Khurhand.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     20 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
VGLB/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:57
KHU/Khurhand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site