Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KRSA/Kharsaliya (2 PFs)
ખરસાલિયા     खरसालिया

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Panchmahal
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 107 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

09320/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special
     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष
KRSA - Kharsaliya
PF# -- Arr @ 07:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHD - Dahod
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (13:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09320/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special
     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahod and Kharsaliya.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     10 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
DHD/Dahod 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:53
KRSA/Kharsaliya 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 28, 2021 from DHD/Dahod
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09317/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष
KRSA - Kharsaliya
PF# -- Arr @ 15:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (13:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09317/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRC and KRSA.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:09
KRSA/Kharsaliya 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from BRC/Vadodara Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09319/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष
KRSA - Kharsaliya
PF# -- Arr @ 19:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (13:13) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09319/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BRC and KRSA.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     8 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:19
KRSA/Kharsaliya 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from BRC/Vadodara Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site