Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KDJR/Kendujhargarh (3 PFs)
କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼     केन्दुझरगढ़
[Keonjhar]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Kendujhargarh Station, Tikargumura, Dist - Kendujhar 758002
State: Odisha
Elevation: 456 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

08572/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special
విశాఖపట్నం - టాటానగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 05:10
no arr today
 M     
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:18) by 2090148/saicharankatari

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

08572/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Special
విశాఖపట్నం - టాటానగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and KDJR.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 659 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAM/Brahmapur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Departs @ 19:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
KDJR/Kendujhargarh 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 11, 2021 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
08571/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam SF Special
     टाटानगर - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (19:35) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

08571/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam SF Special
     टाटानगर - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and KDJR.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 17:15
KDJR/Kendujhargarh 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 12, 2021 from TATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08456/Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - केन्दुझरगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Aug 17 (09:45) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅


08456/Khurda Road - Kendujhargarh Express Special
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ - କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     खोरधा रोड - केन्दुझरगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KUR and KDJR.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     26 halts
Distance: 234 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
KUR/Khurda Road Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
KDJR/Kendujhargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site