Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at COA/Kakinada Port (3 PFs)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट
[Cocanada]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Port
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Tilak St, Kakinada , Kakinada district
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Apr 27 (08:44) by 1490219/Aniket
Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 3.2/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

7 Trains

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:30
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 06 (05:23) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LPI and COA is 33 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 582 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 20:30
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 3.1/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
II2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (13:06) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Jn and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     29 halts
Distance: 756 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
SE2
  4
SE1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
17222/Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 13:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:24) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

17222/Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and COA is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 1296 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavla and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 13:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 B1
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
no arr today
S      
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (05:56) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m.

12756/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVC and COA is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 10m     29 halts
Distance: 2051 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
HA1
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
SE1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
no arr today
 M W F 
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (04:03) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SNSI and COA is 146 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 25m     34 halts
Distance: 1340 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 17:20
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 BZA
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (00:06) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.

17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and COA is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     21 halts
Distance: 165 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17257/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस
COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (00:02) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

17257/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and COA.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site