Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at JU/Jodhpur (6 PFs)
जोधपुर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 32
Number of Terminating Trains: 32
Near Siraj Dokadia Road, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, MG Hospital Road, Ratanada, Jodhpur, District - Jodhpur. Pin - 342001.
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Aug 27 2023 (06:01) by 2091406/
Elevation: 241 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jodhpur

Rating: 4.0/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - good (26)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)

Status Updated: not updated

98 Trains

22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
హిసార్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:05
no arr today
 M    S
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 15 (20:16) by 496597/


22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
హిసార్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हिसार - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HSR and JU is 113 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 583 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:50
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BKN
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:05
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (23:23) by 457643/


22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HSR and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
SE1
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SE2
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
22724/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
شری گنگانگر - حضور صاحب ناندیڑ ایکسپریس (احمدآباد کے راستے)|||     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 22 2023 (14:12) by 2091406/


22724/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)
شری گنگانگر - حضور صاحب ناندیڑ ایکسپریس (احمدآباد کے راستے)|||     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)


The Shortest Route between SGNR and JU is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 595 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Departs @ 14:10
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
14088/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 11 2023 (20:32) by 2218862/


14088/Runicha Express
     रुणिचा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JSM and JU.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
  JU
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
HA1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20489/Barmer - Mathura SF Express
     बाड़मेर - मथुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
SM WT S
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (09:09) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20489/Barmer - Mathura SF Express
     बाड़मेर - मथुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BME and JU is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
BME/Barmer 
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SM WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20487/Malani SF Express
مالانی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालाणी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:35
ETA: n/a
  T  F 
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:06) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20487/Malani SF Express
مالانی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालाणी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BME and JU is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
BME/Barmer 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
20488/Malani SF Express
مالانی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालाणी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:07) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20488/Malani SF Express
مالانی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालाणी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DLI and JU is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 618 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B4
 16
EOG
 15
 GS
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
20490/Mathura - Barmer SF Express
     मथुरा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
ETA: n/a
SMT TF 
Coming from MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (09:09) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20490/Mathura - Barmer SF Express
     मथुरा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MTJ and JU is 54 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     22 halts
Distance: 584 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 5
SM WT S
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMT TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B4
 16
EOG
 15
 GS
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
20843/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:50
no arr today
   WT  
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 18:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:59) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20843/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSP and JU is 448 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m     32 halts
Distance: 1817 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:25
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 7
 MT    
Arrives @ 01:50 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
   WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B8
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 04:45
3A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:28) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 45h 15m     32 halts
Distance: 2527 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 04:45
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 1,3
     F 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.6/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
12323/Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - বাড়মেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 02:15
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:50) by 1373824/30744©


12323/Howrah - Barmer SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - বাড়মেঢ় সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and JU is 271 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 2070 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 18:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
  T  F 
Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (25)
14824/Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:23) by 1259288/Shrinathji


14824/Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RE and JU is 70 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     62 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
Departs @ 13:10
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20844/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express
     भगत की कोठी - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
    T S
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:58) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20844/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express
     भगत की कोठी - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BGKT and JU.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 02:40
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
 NGP
Rating: 4.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस|||باندرا ٹرمِنس - جموں توی وِویک ایکسپریس|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 6 Dep @ 12:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 11 (18:15) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


19027/Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जम्मू तावी विवेक एक्सप्रेस|||باندرا ٹرمِنس - جموں توی وِویک ایکسپریس|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जम्मू तवी विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and JU.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 937 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 12:00
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 HSR
Rating: 4.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:38) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BME and JU.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 209 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and MKA/Mokama
Departs @ 00:25
BME/Barmer 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 03:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B5
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
Rating: 1.4/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - poor (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - poor (14)
safety - poor (15)
22915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Express (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 05 (19:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Express (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and JU.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 937 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VAPI/Vapi and ST/Surat
Departs @ 12:15
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
SE1
 11
SE2
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
22931/Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (00:52) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


22931/Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and JU.
Travel Time: 15h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 937 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Departs @ 12:15
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 POK
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (20:26) by 306448/Shaurya117


15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাৰমেৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 41h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 2243 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 10:45
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 5
    T  
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 A1
 20
 B5
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:10
no arr today
S T    
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (19:50) by 2218862/


16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and JU is 170 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m     31 halts
Distance: 2169 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 11:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 3.2/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | જમ્મુ તવી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||جموں توی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (20:10) by 457643/


19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | જમ્મુ તવી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||جموں توی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     36 halts
Distance: 1021 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:50
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12466/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     रणथम्भोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
IISL3A

TT Updated: Feb 20 (13:56) by 457643/


12466/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     रणथम्भोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BGKT and JU.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and RLK/Rohal Khurd
Departs @ 04:40
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
SE1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE2
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 13:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 24 2023 (22:23) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and JU.
Travel Time: 15h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 937 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and JU/Jodhpur
Departs @ 13:25
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
14661/Shalimar Malani Express
باڑمیر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     शालिमार मलानी एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Yesterday (23:51) by 457643/


14661/Shalimar Malani Express
باڑمیر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     शालिमार मलानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BME and JU is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
HA2
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:25
ETA: n/a
 MT TF 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 23:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (03:44) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and JU is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m     26 halts
Distance: 1815 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 23:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
S TW  S
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
 MT TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
HA1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
22474/Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:43) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22474/Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and JU.
Travel Time: 15h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 937 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Departs @ 14:40
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
BE1
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஹிசார் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - हिसार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:55
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:59) by 2218862/


22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஹிசார் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - हिसार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Jn and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 38h 45m     27 halts
Distance: 2200 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 14:55
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
AE1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
B12
 21
EOG
 BKN
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
20482/Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பகத் கி கோத்தி ஹம்சபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - भगत की कोठी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
SL3A

TT Updated: Feb 07 (21:23) by 2091406/


20482/Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பகத் கி கோத்தி ஹம்சபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - भगत की कोठी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 45h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 2811 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Departs @ 08:10
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
B15
 17
B14
 16
B13
 15
B12
 14
B11
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 PC
 10
 B8
 19
B16
 20
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
20492/Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express
સાબરમતી - જૈસલમેર એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:00) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20492/Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express
સાબરમતી - જૈસલમેર એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and JU is 9 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:15
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 POK
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 12:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (20:15) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDR and JU.
Travel Time: 18h 0m     24 halts
Distance: 942 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and JU/Jodhpur
Departs @ 12:35
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
AE1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
BE2
 10
BE1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
12463/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - जोधपुर राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:00
no arr today
    T  
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:36) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


12463/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - जोधपुर राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEE and JU is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 614 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWSN/Bijwasan and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Departs @ 21:25
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 4
    T  
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19225/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Jammu Tawi Express
ਜੋਧਪੁਰ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     भगत की कोठी - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 03 2023 (16:09) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


19225/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Jammu Tawi Express
ਜੋਧਪੁਰ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     भगत की कोठी - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BGKT and JU.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTI/Bathinda Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 07:10
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
22995/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:53) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22995/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DLI and JU is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 618 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Departs @ 21:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (13)
12490/Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
दादर - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर पश्चिम - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:30
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:49) by 457643/


12490/Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
दादर - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर पश्चिम - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DDR and JU is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 949 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and VTA/Vatva
Departs @ 15:00
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 6
S  W   
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B7
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
 A2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
22737/Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హిసార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد حصار ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:15
ETA: n/a
    TF 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 23:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 04 (18:35) by 496597/


22737/Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హిసార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد حصار ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - हिसार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and JU is 164 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 40m     24 halts
Distance: 1832 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1,2
  TW   
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
    TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BKN
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:20
no arr today
 M     
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:58) by 890392/riz339


22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MS and JU is 177 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 50m     26 halts
Distance: 2351 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S1
 16
B12
 15
B11
 14
B10
 13
 B9
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 S3
 20
 S4
 21
 S5
 22
 S6
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:20
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 18:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 19 2023 (12:43) by 2091406/


19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 13h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 754 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BL/Valsad and VTA/Vatva
Departs @ 18:30
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
  T    
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (3)
15013/Ranikhet Express
     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:58) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


15013/Ranikhet Express
     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JSM and JU is 7 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:00
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B4
 12
 H1
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  MJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
15013-Slip/Corbett Park Link Express
کور بیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (18:10) by 1259288/Shrinathji


15013-Slip/Corbett Park Link Express
کور بیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JSM and JU is 7 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:00
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 18
 B1
 17
BE1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  MJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
22723/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)|||حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس (احمدآباد کے راستے)|||     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (18:14) by 2091406/


22723/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Ahmedabad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)|||حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس (احمدآباد کے راستے)|||     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 25h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1397 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AK/Akola Junction and JU/Jodhpur
Departs @ 06:50
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (00:13) by 1259288/Shrinathji


22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     गांधीधाम - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Jn and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 560 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIMB/Gandhidham Junction and BLDI/Bhildi Junction
Departs @ 23:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
AE1
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
19271/Bhavnagar Terminus - Haridwar Weekly Express
     भावनगर टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 11 2023 (00:40) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


19271/Bhavnagar Terminus - Haridwar Weekly Express
     भावनगर टर्मिनस - हरिद्वार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BVC and JU is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     16 halts
Distance: 692 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 HSR
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
04846/Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बिलाड़ा - जोधपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BARA - Bilara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (15:04) by 2095086/Ashish Upadhyay


04846/Bilara - Jodhpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बिलाड़ा - जोधपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BARA and JU.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 88 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
BARA/Bilara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04840/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष
JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (10:50) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04840/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between BME and JU is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     22 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22482/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 19 (18:47) by 457643/


22482/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEE and JU is 70 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     17 halts
Distance: 619 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and JU/Jodhpur
Departs @ 23:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 M1
 15
 M2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
14722/Abohar - Jodhpur Express
ਅਬੋਹਰ - ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अबोहर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ABS - Abohar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:40
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (16:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14722/Abohar - Jodhpur Express
ਅਬੋਹਰ - ਜੋਧਪੁਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अबोहर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ABS and JU is 46 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 673 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
ABS/Abohar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22977/Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express
     जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:00
II2SCC3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (11:32) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22977/Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express
     जयपुर - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JP and JU.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKU/Kanakpura and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
Departs @ 06:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
BE1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 C1
 18
 D7
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C3
 10
 C2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (8)
20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:25
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:49) by 2091406/


20813/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଜୋଧପୁର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and JU is 481 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m     39 halts
Distance: 2432 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
   W   
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
 B1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
14888/Barmer - Rishikesh Express
     बाड़मेर - ऋषिकेश एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (10:17) by 2095086/Ashish Upadhyay


14888/Barmer - Rishikesh Express
     बाड़मेर - ऋषिकेश एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BME and JU is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
BME/Barmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 BTI
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
20475/Bikaner - Pune Weekly SF Express
     बीकानेर पुणे साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (23:43) by 1216217/Dumbest decision to increase cancellation charges


20475/Bikaner - Pune Weekly SF Express
     बीकानेर पुणे साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKN and JU.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:50
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस
JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (19:54) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKN and JU.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BANE/Basni and VR/Virar
Departs @ 08:30
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
SE3
 12
SE2
 11
SE1
 10
 S7
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
Go to Full Mobile site