Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at ZN/Jangaon (2 PFs)
జనగాం/جنگاؤن     जनगांव

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 38
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
NH 163, Ph:08716-222013, Rly Stn Rd. Jangaon District
State: Telangana
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (09:50) by 14560/WC Goyal*^~
Elevation: 382 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

38 Trains

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2018 (21:14) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 1m late)
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:09 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
SLR
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 18
 GS
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మణుగూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - मणुगुरु एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:30) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మణుగూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - मणुगुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and DKJ/Dornakal Junction
Departs @ 23:45
(Avg 2m late)
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:49 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
BDCR
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (09:49) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 27h 8m     42 halts
Distance: 1577 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg on time)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:08 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 7m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
SLR
 15
 B2
 14
 A2
 13
 PC
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
మణుగూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUGR - Manuguru
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:30) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
మణుగూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MUGR and ZN is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     12 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:30
(Avg on time)
MUGR/Manuguru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:34 +1 night
(Avg 40m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
BDCR
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
మచిలీపట్నం - బీదర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - बीदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:35
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 25 2018 (20:28) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
మచిలీపట్నం - బీదర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - बीदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 6h 8m     14 halts
Distance: 345 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and MABD/Mahbubabad
Departs @ 20:35
(Avg 5m late)
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:43 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 BZA
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (9)
12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 7h 59m     16 halts
Distance: 478 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 19:10
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:09 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.1/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (24)
07146/Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - కాచిగూడ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - काचीगुडा विशेष किराया विशेष
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:29
no arr today
     F 
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 2,3,4 Dep @ 17:00
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (20:15) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07146/Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - కాచిగూడ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - काचीगुडा विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and ZN.
Travel Time: 10h 29m     13 halts
Distance: 652 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 2,3,4
    T  
Arrives @ 03:29 +1 night
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2019 at ZN/Jangaon
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 16
SLR
 15
 D2
 14
 D1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12763/Padmavati SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:39
ETA: n/a
S TWT S
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 2,3,4 Dep @ 17:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12763/Padmavati SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and ZN.
Travel Time: 10h 39m     16 halts
Distance: 652 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
(Avg 1m late)
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 2,3,4
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 03:39 +1 night
(Avg 39m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
नागपूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:54
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (20:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
नागपूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Jn and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 7h 54m     13 halts
Distance: 492 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AQ/Ajni Electric Loco Shed and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 2m late)
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
  T T S
Arrives @ 05:54 +1 night
(Avg 39m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वरंगल - हैदराबाद पुश पुल पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from WL - Warangal
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वरंगल - हैदराबाद पुश पुल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between WL and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     4 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
(Avg on time)
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:19
(Avg 18m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - सिरपुर कागजनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - सिरपुर कागजनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     3 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:41
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUGR - Manuguru
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:08) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MUGR and ZN is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     25 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
(Avg on time)
MUGR/Manuguru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
BDCR
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADB - Adilabad
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:45
II2SSLCC3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:21) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADB and ZN is 66 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 41m     22 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 20:45
(Avg on time)
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:26 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 C1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.7/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
11304/SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:35
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (01:41) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

11304/SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KOP and ZN is 347 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 6m     38 halts
Distance: 1080 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:35
(Avg on time)
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:41 +1 night
(Avg 34m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 MRJ
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2018 (20:26) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balharshah Jn and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 6h 23m     28 halts
Distance: 283 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:10
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటెర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:40
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12706/Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటెర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     2 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WL/Warangal and KMT/Khammam
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 5m late)
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:01
(Avg 18m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
 19
GEN
 20
 C1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
12757/Kaghaznagar SF Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:20
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (17:31) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12757/Kaghaznagar SF Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     2 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Departs @ 08:20
(Avg 11m late)
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:29
(Avg 29m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 C1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:25
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (15:37) by 767853/venkat^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and ZN.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 265 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:25
(Avg on time)
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
(Avg 12m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
 C2
 17
 C1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 D2
 11
 PC
 10
 D1
 19
 C3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:00
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GNT and ZN is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 24m     18 halts
Distance: 297 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and WL/Warangal
Departs @ 06:00
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:24
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
18646/East Coast Express (PT)
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (10:02) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18646/East Coast Express (PT)
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     3 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 09:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:34
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.3/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
67264/Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - వరంగల్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - वारंगल पुश पुल पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67264/Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - వరంగల్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - वारंगल पुश पुल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and ZN.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     11 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
(Avg 3m late)
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:59
(Avg 31m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
SLR
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17202/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3,5,6 Dep @ 13:00
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

17202/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गोलकोंडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     3 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:04
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 D1
 13
 C1
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
67267/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल-हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from WL - Warangal
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67267/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल-हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between WL and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     4 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg on time)
WL/Warangal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:19
(Avg 7m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (09:58) by 1124710/Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and ZN is 19 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 39m     54 halts
Distance: 1496 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:24 +1 night
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपुर कागजनगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SKZR - Sirpur Kaghaznagar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपुर कागजनगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SKZR and ZN.
Travel Time: 3h 51m     15 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
(Avg 13m late)
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:51
(Avg 41m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3,5,6 Dep @ 15:25
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     3 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:39
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
67277/Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU
ఫలక్నుమా - జనగాం మెము     फलकनुमा - जनगांव मेमू
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:55
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from FM - Falaknuma
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

67277/Falaknuma - Jangaon MEMU
ఫలక్నుమా - జనగాం మెము     फलकनुमा - जनगांव मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between FM and ZN.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
(Avg on time)
FM/Falaknuma 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
(Avg 10m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 6,8,9 Dep @ 16:15
II2SCC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 20 (15:37) by 767853/venkat^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12714/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6,8,9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 D1
 14
 PC
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (19)
17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:25
II2SSLCC3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:20) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and ZN.
Travel Time: 12h 41m     36 halts
Distance: 652 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 05:25
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:06
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 D2
 11
 D1
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.3/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
12758/Kaghaznagar SF Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SKZR - Sirpur Kaghaznagar
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:05
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (17:29) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12758/Kaghaznagar SF Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SKZR and ZN.
Travel Time: 3h 12m     10 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 15:05
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:17
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
12764/Padmavati SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:29
no arr today
SMT TF 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 14 (20:11) by 1730971/Suprise Bharat Circular Trip Soon^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12764/Padmavati SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
Arrives @ 19:29
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMT TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
12705/Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
గుంటూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:00
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 2018 (20:11) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12705/Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
గుంటూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GNT and ZN is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 297 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 15:00
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3,5 Dep @ 18:40
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:07) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     9 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:24
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
BDCR
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
మణుగూరు - శ్రీ ఛత్రపతి షాహు మహారాజ్ టెర్మినస్ కొల్హాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUGR - Manuguru
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (01:41) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
మణుగూరు - శ్రీ ఛత్రపతి షాహు మహారాజ్ టెర్మినస్ కొల్హాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MUGR and ZN is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departs @ 15:30
MUGR/Manuguru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:37
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 MRJ
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
67266/Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - కాజీపేట పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - काजीपेट खींचो पुश पैसेंजर
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:09) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67266/Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ - కాజీపేట పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - काजीपेट खींचो पुश पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and ZN.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
(Avg 3m late)
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:44
(Avg 31m late)
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LPI and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 20:30
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:24
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.1/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (23)
12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - నాగ్‌పూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:05
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 25 (20:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - నాగ్‌పూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and ZN.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Arrives @ 23:05
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
ಬೀದರ್ - ಮಚಿಲ್ಲಿಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
ZN - Jangaon
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BIDR - Bidar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 25 2018 (20:28) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12750/Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
ಬೀದರ್ - ಮಚಿಲ್ಲಿಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - मचिलीपट्णम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bidar and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and RYP/Rayanapadu
Departs @ 19:25
BIDR/Bidar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
ZN/Jangaon 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
HA1
 16
 A1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
SE1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (10)
Go to Full Mobile site