Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at GTL/Guntakal Junction (7 PFs)
गुंतकल जंक्शन
గుంతకల్లు జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 120
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Jn Pt: WADI/DHNE/BAY/GY/KLU, Near Railway High School Rd, Modinabad,Guntakal, District: Anantapur. Pin: 515801. Tel: 08552 - 227131/32.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: May 21 2023 (10:27)
Elevation: 451 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal

Rating: 4.5/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - excellent (26)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - excellent (19)
railfanning - excellent (25)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - excellent (23)

Status Updated: not updated

127 Trains

16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (via Vikarabad)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस (वाया विकाराबाद)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 00:05
no arr today
 MTW F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 19:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:39) by 2083849/JSCPKBVJP


16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express (via Vikarabad)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस (वाया विकाराबाद)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and GTL.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 19:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMT T  
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 UR
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಾತೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - लातुर एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:05
ETA: n/a
S   T S
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (14:01) by 2218862/


16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಾತೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - लातुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and GTL.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 19:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W FS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
S   T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 UR
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
12794/Rayalaseema Express (PT)
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||رایلسیما ایکسپریس|||     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 00:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (13:17) by 2083849/JSCPKBVJP


12794/Rayalaseema Express (PT)
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||رایلسیما ایکسپریس|||     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 573 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between YY-WADB/Wadi B Cabin and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 14:10
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
జమ్ము తావి - తిరుపతి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||جموں توی - تِروپتی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - तिरुपति हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:40
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:45
3A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (00:15) by 1332893/Agent Techie


22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
జమ్ము తావి - తిరుపతి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||جموں توی - تِروپتی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - तिरुपति हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 42h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 2666 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 PC
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
B19
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Dep @ 20:00
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 12 (23:02) by 457643/


22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा.सं.रा बेंगलुरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 294 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 20:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
Rating: 4.4/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - excellent (49)
12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 01:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (21:38) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (400 votes)
cleanliness - good (70)
punctuality - good (70)
food - good (66)
ticket avbl - good (67)
u/r coach - good (43)
railfanning - excellent (65)
safety - excellent (62)
11311/Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)
सोलापूर - हासन एक्सप्रेस     सोलापुर - हासन एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SUR - Solapur
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 19:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (02:21) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


11311/Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)
सोलापूर - हासन एक्सप्रेस     सोलापुर - हासन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SUR and GTL.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 379 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:20
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 H1
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A3
 19
 S9
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 YPR
Rating: 3.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - good (14)
11312/Hassan - Solapur Express
ಹಾಸನ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हासन - सोलापुर एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HAS - Hassan Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (02:21) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


11312/Hassan - Solapur Express
ಹಾಸನ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हासन - सोलापुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HAS and GTL is 55 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 13m     7 halts
Distance: 451 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction
Departs @ 16:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 H1
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 A3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 YPR
Rating: 4.0/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (17)
17329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (20:13) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and GTL.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
12164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை லோக்மான்ய திலக் டெர்மினஸ் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி|||     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 10 Dep @ 18:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (18:07) by 457643/


12164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை லோக்மான்ய திலக் டெர்மினஸ் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி|||     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and GTL.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PER/Perambur and WADI/Wadi Junction
Departs @ 18:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (24)
16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (via Vikarabad) (PT)
ಬೀದರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया विकाराबाद)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
  TWT S
Coming from BIDR - Bidar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 28 2023 (12:43) by 2218862/


16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (via Vikarabad) (PT)
ಬೀದರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया विकाराबाद)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bidar and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 431 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 18:15
BIDR/Bidar 
Platform# --
 MTW F 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
HA1
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
16584/Latur - Yesvantpur Express
ಲಾತೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     लातुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 01:40
ETA: n/a
SM   F 
Coming from LUR - Latur
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (14:45) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


16584/Latur - Yesvantpur Express
ಲಾತೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     लातुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Latur and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 578 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 15:35
LUR/Latur 
Platform# 1
S   T S
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SM   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 UR
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17416/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:49) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


17416/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSM Trm and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 584 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGK - Bagalkot Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 28 2023 (13:59) by 2218862/


17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagalkot Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 586 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 14:30
BGK/Bagalkot Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 SUR
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 21:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 28 (13:13) by 1332893/Agent Techie


17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and GTL.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 VKB
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
తిరుపతి - జమ్ము తావి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِروپتی - جموں توی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - जम्मू तवी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:55
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 5 Dep @ 21:10
3A

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (05:01) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
తిరుపతి - జమ్ము తావి హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||تِروپتی - جموں توی ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     तिरुपति - जम्मू तवी हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and GTL.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B19
  3
B18
  4
B17
  5
B16
  6
B15
  7
B14
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 PC
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
01438/Tirupati - Solapur Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - షోలాపూర్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - सोलापुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:55
no arr today
      S
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 21:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (17:18) by 457643/


01438/Tirupati - Solapur Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - షోలాపూర్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - सोलापुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and GTL.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 30, 2024 at GTL/Guntakal Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KWV
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - एम. जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 9,16 Dep @ 12:45
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Yesterday (06:33) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - एम. जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and GTL is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     16 halts
Distance: 833 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:45
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# 9,16
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 M1
  5
 M2
  6
 M3
  7
 M4
  8
 M5
  9
 M6
 16
SLR
 15
RMS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 M7
Rating: 4.4/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:05
ETA: n/a
SMT T S
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 13:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (18:28) by 2132813/madduruRamakrishnudu


12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between YPR and GTL is 445 km (62%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 722 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 13:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SM W FS
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMT T S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
EOG
  4
GEN
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UBL
Rating: 3.9/5 (323 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (55)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - good (53)
11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:04) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:40
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 H1
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (206 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - good (37)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (35)
11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कारैकाळ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कारैक्काल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 02:35
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (23:02) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कारैकाळ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कारैक्काल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and GTL is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 814 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between YY-WADB/Wadi B Cabin and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 13:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 6
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TVR
Rating: 3.3/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
22101/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 02:35
no arr today
    T  
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 13:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 08 (05:50) by 1332893/Agent Techie


22101/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मदुराई साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मदुरै साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and GTL is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 814 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavla and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 13:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22179/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:35
no arr today
  T    
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 24 (14:55) by 2218862/


22179/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and GTL is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 814 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 13:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
17322/Jasidih - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
جسیڈیہ - واسکو د گاما ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     जसीडीह - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:40
no arr today
   W   
Coming from JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:10
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:50) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


17322/Jasidih - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
جسیڈیہ - واسکو د گاما ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     जसीडीह - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jasidih Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 37h 30m     22 halts
Distance: 2101 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 02:40 +2 nights
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 PC
  7
 M3
  8
 M2
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 A3
 15
 A4
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 GTL
Rating: 2.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد یشونتپور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
 M  T S
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:30
3A

TT Updated: Dec 19 2023 (10:21) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد یشونتپور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and GTL is 61 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 412 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 13
EOG
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - يشونتپور اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:10
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (10:33) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - يشونتپور اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DEE and GTL is 63 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 2085 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departs @ 22:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 5
 M     
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: Duronto
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 PC
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (201 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (33)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - excellent (33)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (33)
17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 1,5 Dep @ 21:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 22 (20:48) by 1332893/Agent Techie


17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
హరిప్రియ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and GTL.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:30
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
17313/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)|||     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि मार्ग से)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:05
no arr today
    T S
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Dep @ 21:35
II2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (20:38) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17313/SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)|||     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (बल्लारि मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between UBL and GTL.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HDD/Haddinagundu and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 21:35
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - മുംബൈ ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി മഹാരാജ് ടെർമിനസ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:15
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:25
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 09 (00:48) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - മുംബൈ ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി മഹാരാജ് ടെർമിനസ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 50m     23 halts
Distance: 1097 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 18
 UR
 17
 M4
 16
 M3
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A2
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜ் டெர்மினஸ் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (காட்பாடி வழியாக)     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस ( काटपाडी मार्ग से )
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
  TWT S
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:21) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜ் டெர்மினஸ் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (காட்பாடி வழியாக)     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस ( काटपाडी मार्ग से )


The Shortest Route between NCJ and GTL is 111 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     22 halts
Distance: 1049 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:15
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
  TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 UR
 20
EOG
 PAK
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜ் டெர்மினஸ் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (ரேனிகுண்டா வழியாக)     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (रेणिगुंटा के रास्ते)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:09) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜ் டெர்மினஸ் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (ரேனிகுண்டா வழியாக)     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (रेणिगुंटा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between NCJ and GTL is 178 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     22 halts
Distance: 1115 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and WADI/Wadi Junction
Departs @ 06:15
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 3
S   T  
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 UR
 20
EOG
 AJJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
22534/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:35
no arr today
    T  
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (10:19) by 53414/


22534/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and GTL.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 23:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||يشونتپور - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला वातानुकूलित दुरंतों एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:35
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:40
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (23:02) by 1732257/Sivaprakash


12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||يشونتپور - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला वातानुकूलित दुरंतों एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and GTL.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 23:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Duronto
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
B14
 17
B13
 16
B12
 15
B11
 14
B10
 13
 B9
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
B15
 20
B16
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - excellent (28)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (25)
17603-Slip/Kacheguda - SSS Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express Slip (PT)
కాచిగూడ - హుబ్లి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     काचीगुडा - हुब्बल्लि प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
ETA: n/a
S T  F 
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (21:06) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17603-Slip/Kacheguda - SSS Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express Slip (PT)
కాచిగూడ - హుబ్లి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     काचीगुडा - हुब्बल्लि प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between KCG and GTL is 16 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SV1
  2
AV1
  3
BV1
  4
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
17603/Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)
ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यलहंका एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (05:04) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


17603/Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)
ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यलहंका एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCG and GTL is 16 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UR/Umdanagar and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 21:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
HA1
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (14)
17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express Slip
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్     काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
no arr today
 M WT S
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:50) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express Slip
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్     काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between KCG and GTL is 16 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
 M WT S
Coming from SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (10:40) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shalimar and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 40m     27 halts
Distance: 1661 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GALA/Gunadala
Departs @ 23:20
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 6
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - average (32)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (28)
16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 04:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (17:31) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MYS and GTL.
Travel Time: 9h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:50
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (21)
18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (14:30) by 457643/


18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     33 halts
Distance: 1228 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||کرناٹک ایکسپریس|||ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 28 2023 (10:48) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal


12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||کرناٹک ایکسپریس|||ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GTL is 72 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m     24 halts
Distance: 2090 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (370 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
punctuality - good (65)
food - good (60)
ticket avbl - good (64)
u/r coach - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (60)
safety - good (58)
17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (05:06) by 2085605/Kasimrf


17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 572 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Departs @ 16:10
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 A1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (18:50) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     9 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and YY-WADB/Wadi B Cabin
Departs @ 23:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
SE1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
     कारैक्काल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
  T    
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (11:25) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
     कारैक्काल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karaikal and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     18 halts
Distance: 814 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GR/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) and PUNE/Pune Junction
Departs @ 14:20
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TVR
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
22102/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT)
     मदुरै - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
      S
Coming from MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (20:26) by 2091406/


22102/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express (PT)
     मदुरै - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MDU and GTL is 173 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 880 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and LNL/Lonavla
Departs @ 15:50
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
20919/MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express (PT)
એમ. જી. આર ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஏக்தா நகர் (கேவடியா) வாராந்திர அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி|||     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
no arr today
 M     
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 7 Dep @ 22:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (20:22) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


20919/MGR Chennai Central - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Weekly SF Express (PT)
એમ. જી. આર ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஏக்தா நகர் (கேவடியா) வாராந்திர அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி|||     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and GTL.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S6
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
SE1
  9
 B6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
SLR
 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16577/Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly Express (Via Kalaburagi)
     यशवंतपुर - बीदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (कलबुर्गी के रास्ते)
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (16:00) by 2218862/


16577/Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly Express (Via Kalaburagi)
     यशवंतपुर - बीदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (कलबुर्गी के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and GTL.
Travel Time: 6h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 16
EOG
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బెళగావి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     भद्राचलम रोड - बेलगावि विशेष किराया विशेष
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (14:40) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బెళగావి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     भद्राचलम रोड - बेलगावि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDCR and GTL is 85 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 693 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 05, 2024fromBDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 02, 2024atGTL/Guntakal Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 GTL
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20954/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ- એમ० જી ०આર० ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 09:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:43) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL


20954/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ- એમ० જી ०આર० ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADI and GTL.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 1267 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
      S
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
EOG
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
અમદાવાદ - એમ.જી. આર. ચેન્નઈ સેન્ટ્રલ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:50
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 09:40
2SSL3A

TT Updated: Oct 15 2023 (18:19) by 890392/riz339


22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
અમદાવાદ - એમ.જી. આર. ચેન્નઈ સેન્ટ્રલ હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADI and GTL.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 1267 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
 M     
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 7
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
20920/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M.G.R Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - એમ. જી. આર.ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:50
no arr today
    T  
Coming from EKNR - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya)
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 09:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (11:31) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


20920/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M.G.R Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - એમ. જી. આર.ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ekta Nagar and Guntakal Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1249 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:00
EKNR/Ekta Nagar 
Platform# 1,2
   W   
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 BRC
 18
EOG
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site