Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by 1871756/
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04335/Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मुरादाबाद - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 06:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by 1833693/GZBE


04335/Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मुरादाबाद - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Garhmuktesar Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04350/Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - مُردآباد ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 07:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:14) by 1833693/GZBE


04350/Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - مُردآباد ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Garhmuktesar Bridge.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     11 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:04
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04336/Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मुरादाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 19:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by 1833693/GZBE


04336/Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मुरादाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Jn and Garhmuktesar Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:57
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04349/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 20:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:17) by 1833693/GZBE


04349/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Garhmuktesar Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:19
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site