Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at FZL/Fazalpur (2 PFs)
فضل پور     फज़लपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Humayun Puriddu, PIN 246731
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 264 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

04357/Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 01:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (17:14) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04357/Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 6h 9m     20 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:29 +1 night
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from MB/Moradabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04358/Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     नजीबाबाद - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 03:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NBD - Najibabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:35
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (17:15) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04358/Najibabad - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     नजीबाबाद - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Najibabad Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:35
NBD/Najibabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:41
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from NBD/Najibabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 06:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:52) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     13 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:29
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04334/Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved)
نجیب آباد - گجرولہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     नजीबाबाद - गजरौला एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NBD - Najibabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (23:14) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04334/Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved)
نجیب آباد - گجرولہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     नजीबाबाद - गजरौला एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Najibabad Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
NBD/Najibabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:12
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04359/Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - ऋषिकेश इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CH - Chandausi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 01 (21:20) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04359/Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - ऋषिकेश इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandausi Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
CH/Chandausi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04385/Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     गजरौला - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 11:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GJL - Gajraula Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (14:50) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04385/Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     गजरौला - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gajraula Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 3h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
GJL/Gajraula Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:49
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 21, 2022 from GJL/Gajraula Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04360/Rishikesh - Chandausi Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     ऋषिकेश - चन्दौसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 15:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RKSH - Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 01 (21:00) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Express 🔥

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04360/Rishikesh - Chandausi Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     ऋषिकेश - चन्दौसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RKSH and FZL.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     13 halts
Distance: 86 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:20
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:43
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
04386/Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved)
     नजीबाबाद - गजरौला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 17:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NBD - Najibabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (14:52) by 1689018/Singapore GP 🏁

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04386/Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (UnReserved)
     नजीबाबाद - गजरौला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Najibabad Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
NBD/Najibabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:12
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 20, 2022 from NBD/Najibabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04333/Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
گجرولہ - نجیب آباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     गजरौला - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 18:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GJL - Gajraula Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (23:18) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04333/Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (UnReserved)
گجرولہ - نجیب آباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     गजरौला - नजीबाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gajraula Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 3h 57m     15 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
GJL/Gajraula Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:42
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special (UnReserved)
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
FZL - Fazalpur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:53) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special (UnReserved)
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Fazalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 37m     16 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:07
FZL/Fazalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site