Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
[South, Kochi,Cochin]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 112
Number of Originating Trains: 59
Number of Terminating Trains: 59
South Railway Station Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi (Kerala) Pin - 682016, Tel: 0484- 2376131
State: Kerala
Updated: Oct 08 2020 (22:10) by 436575/puᴉʌɐɹ∀
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)

Rating: 3.8/5 (310 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
porters/escalators - good (38)
food - good (40)
transportation - good (41)
lodging - good (35)
railfanning - good (38)
sightseeing - good (38)
safety - good (38)

Status Updated: not updated

80 Trains

06355/Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മംഗലാപുരം ജംഗ്ഷൻ ആന്ത്യോദയ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - मंगलूरु अंत्योदय विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 00:42
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (22:34) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06355/Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മംഗലാപുരം ജംഗ്ഷൻ ആന്ത്യോദയ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - मंगलूरु अंत्योदय विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 00:42 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്‌മോർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# -- Dep @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (01:10) by 378919/selvamssm

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്‌മോർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     गुरूवायूर - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GUV and ERS.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:10
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D7
 20
DL2
 NCJ
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06603/Maveli Special
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     मावेली विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (07:53) by 1998364/ERS WAP4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06603/Maveli Special
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     मावेली विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and ERS.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 414 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவேக சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:10
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 15:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (16:41) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவேக சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and ERS.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 687 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:25
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:47) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TATA and ERS is 92 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 10m     46 halts
Distance: 2297 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 02:25 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
06337/Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ ત્યોહર સ્પેશ્યલ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम त्योहार विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:50
ETA: n/a
 M W   
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:47) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06337/Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ ત્યોહર સ્પેશ્યલ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between OKHA and ERS is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 5m     48 halts
Distance: 2253 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 02, 2022atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل سورن جینتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:50
no arr today
S      
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (07:17) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06168/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - تیرُوننتپورم سینٹرل سورن جینتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and ERS is 181 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 2806 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
06172/Millennium SF Special
ਮਿਲੇਨੀਅਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | مِلینیم سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:10
no arr today
    T  
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:04) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06172/Millennium SF Special
ਮਿਲੇਨੀਅਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | مِلینیم سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and ERS is 181 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m     25 halts
Distance: 2806 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jul 20, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01197/Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj)
पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मिरज च्या मार्गे)     पुर्ना एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मिरज के रास्ते)
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:20
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:10
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (21:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

01197/Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj)
पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मिरज च्या मार्गे)     पुर्ना एक्सप्रेस विशेष (मिरज के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and ERS.
Travel Time: 29h 10m     31 halts
Distance: 1281 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 25, 2021 from PUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  LD
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
02877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যোদয় বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय विशेष किराया स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (02:00) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যোদয় বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HWH and ERS is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m     23 halts
Distance: 2288 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 14:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 22, 2021fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 27, 2021atERS/Ernakulam Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
EOG
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06356/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special
     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - कोच्चुवेली अंत्योदय विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:45
ETA: n/a
 M    S
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (22:34) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06356/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special
     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - कोच्चुवेली अंत्योदय विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and ERS.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गुरूवायूर विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Dep @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:59) by 55308/rojaRAJU

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गुरूवायूर विशेष


The Shortest Route between MS and ERS is 308 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     32 halts
Distance: 1001 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 NCJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली त्योहार विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MYS and ERS is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     17 halts
Distance: 762 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:50
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 02, 2022atERS/Ernakulam Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 A1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
06341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി പ്രത്യേക     गुरूवायूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (22:39) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി പ്രത്യേക     गुरूवायूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GUV and ERS.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:25
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02978/Marusagar SF Special
مروساگر سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (11:46) by 2089552/Wait and Watch

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02978/Marusagar SF Special
مروساگر سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between AII and ERS is 313 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 45m     30 halts
Distance: 2556 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 PC
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06130/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special
ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಳಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (20:59) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06130/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special
ಬಾನಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಳಂ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BAND and ERS is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 604 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06162/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special
     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (21:05) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06162/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special
     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BAND and ERS is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 604 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 12, 2021fromBAND/Banaswadi
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 21, 2021atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06017/Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
ഷൊറണ്ണൂർ - എറണാകുളം മെമു പ്രത്യേക     षोरणूर - एरणाकुलम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from SRR - Shoranur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:01) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06017/Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
ഷൊറണ്ണൂർ - എറണാകുളം മെമു പ്രത്യേക     षोरणूर - एरणाकुलम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SRR and ERS.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:30
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06187/Karaikal - Ernakulam Special
காரைக்கால் - எர்ணாகுளம் வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (21:09) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06187/Karaikal - Ernakulam Special
காரைக்கால் - எர்ணாகுளம் வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम विशेष


The Shortest Route between KIK and ERS is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     24 halts
Distance: 592 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
SL1
 TPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:47) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALLP and ERS.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06606/Ernad Special
ஏர்நாடு சிறப்பு     एर्नाड विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (08:04) by 1998364/ERS WAP4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06606/Ernad Special
ஏர்நாடு சிறப்பு     एर्नाड विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NCJ and ERS.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:00
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D18
  3
D17
  4
D16
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 C1
 15
 D5
 14
 D6
 13
 D7
 12
 D8
 11
 D9
 10
D10
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06070/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
திருநெல்வேலி - பிலாஸ்பூர் அதிவிரைவு பண்டிகை சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
no arr today
S      
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06070/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
திருநெல்வேலி - பிலாஸ்பூர் அதிவிரைவு பண்டிகை சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - बिलासपुर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between TEN and ERS is 33 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 01:15
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 08:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 13, 2020fromTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 30, 2022atERS/Ernakulam Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06444/Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special
     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम (कोट्टयम से होकर) विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (12:37) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06444/Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special
     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम (कोट्टयम से होकर) विशेष


The Shortest Route between QLN and ERS is 14 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     19 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:15
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 30, 2021 from QLN/Kollam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (17:11) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and ERS is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 700 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06016/Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - എറണാകുളം മെമു പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - एरणाकुलम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:00) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06016/Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - എറണാകുളം മെമു പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - एरणाकुलम मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ALLP and ERS.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02076/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - കോഴിക്കോട് ജനശതാബ്ദി സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - कोषिक्कोड जन शताब्दी विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:38) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02076/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - കോഴിക്കോട് ജനശതാബ്ദി സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - कोषिक्कोड जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TVC and ERS.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
 C3
 14
 C2
 13
 C1
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
SL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06439/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Express Special
     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (21:22) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06439/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Express Special
     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GUV and ERS.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 07, 2021 from GUV/Guruvayur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06098/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
   W   
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (12:31) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06098/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Ernakulam Jn.
Travel Time: 51h 25m     23 halts
Distance: 2914 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
04696/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੂਵੇਲੀ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (00:54) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04696/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕੋਚੂਵੇਲੀ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASR and ERS is 84 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 3093 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 11, 2021 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04560/Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 09:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:53) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04560/Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between CDG and ERS is 48 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 2889 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:20
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 6
   W F 
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
06097/Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യോഗ് നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:58) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06097/Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യോഗ് നഗരി ഋഷികേശ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 09:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02409/Dharti Aaba AC SF Special
     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (14:28) by 1332893/ಅನು ಭರದ್ವಾಜ್ ಮಹರ್ಷಿ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02409/Dharti Aaba AC SF Special
     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between HTE and ERS is 38 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 2245 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B10
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 PC
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
VSKP
 13
EOG
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04695/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
     कोच्चुवेली - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (00:55) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04695/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
     कोच्चुवेली - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 09:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 14, 2021 from KCVL/Kochuveli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04559/Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
ETA: n/a
 M    S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:53) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04559/Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:50
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 10, 2021 from KCVL/Kochuveli
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06302/Venad Special
വേണാട് പ്രത്യേക എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     वेणाड़ विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:05
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:59) by 1332893/ಅನು ಭರದ್ವಾಜ್ ಮಹರ್ಷಿ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06302/Venad Special
വേണാട് പ്രത്യേക എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     वेणाड़ विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and ERS is 14 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     19 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Departs @ 05:05
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 ERS
 18
EOG
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 PC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (13:44) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and ERS is 136 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 45m     40 halts
Distance: 2761 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:40
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
02512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗൊരഖ്പൂർ രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
no arr today
S TW   
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A3E
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (02:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗൊരഖ്പൂർ രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
S TW   
Arrives @ 10:40
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S TW   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02646/Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് പ്രത്യേക     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (15:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02646/Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് പ്രത്യേക     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:40
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 29, 2022atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
no arr today
S T   S
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A3E
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (02:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between GKP and ERS is 168 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 20m     49 halts
Distance: 3038 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 MAS
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
اہیلیہ نگری سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
no arr today
   W   
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (15:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special
اہیلیہ نگری سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between INDB and ERS is 412 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 10m     41 halts
Distance: 2443 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020fromINDB/Indore Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Feb 02, 2022atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CAN - Kannur (Cannanore)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (22:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CAN and ERS.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     23 halts
Distance: 282 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Departs @ 05:10
CAN/Kannur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D17
  3
S16
  4
D15
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 C1
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:51
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BJU and ERS is 851 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 39m     58 halts
Distance: 3433 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:51
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D3
 24
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 2.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)
જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી વિશેષ     जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
ETA: n/a
SM     
Coming from JAM - Jamnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (22:51) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)
જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી વિશેષ     जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAM and ERS is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m     21 halts
Distance: 2085 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:20
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# --
     FS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SM     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09332/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special
اِندور - کوچُویلی ہفتہ وار سپیشل     इन्दौर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
no arr today
    T  
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:18) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09332/Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special
اِندور - کوچُویلی ہفتہ وار سپیشل     इन्दौर - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between INDB and ERS is 58 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m     25 halts
Distance: 2089 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુવેલી વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
no arr today
      S
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (21:04) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - કોચુવેલી વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - कोच्चुवेली विशेष


The Shortest Route between PBR and ERS is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m     24 halts
Distance: 2214 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:55
ETA: n/a
 MT    
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (22:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर विशेष


The Shortest Route between TEN and ERS is 33 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
 MT    
Arrives @ 12:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special
திருநெல்வேலி - காந்திதாம் திருவிழா சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
no arr today
    T  
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:46) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special
திருநெல்வேலி - காந்திதாம் திருவிழா சிறப்பு     तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर विशेष


The Shortest Route between TEN and ERS is 33 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 12:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S6
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
B12
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:20) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 12:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर विशेष
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
no arr today
S      
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (21:03) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and ERS.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल
ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:40
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (01:47) by 1982894/jibinignatious25696

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DHN and ERS is 138 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 30m     70 halts
Distance: 2477 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 MAS
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Go to Full Mobile site