Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DING/Ding (1 PFs)
डींग


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ding Bhattu Kalan Marg, Sirsa 125055
State: Haryana
Elevation: 206 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

14085/Sirsa Express
ਸਿਰਸਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سیرسا ایکسپریس|||     सिरसा एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 00:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# -- Dep @ 17:35
IICC

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (16:48) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


14085/Sirsa Express
ਸਿਰਸਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سیرسا ایکسپریس|||     सिरसा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Ding.
Travel Time: 6h 38m     20 halts
Distance: 286 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PM/Palam and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 17:35
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:13 +1 night
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  RE
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 C2
 13
 C1
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
04083/Jind - Hisar Passenger (via Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     जींद - हिसार पैसेंजर (वाया बठिंडा)
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 00:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (16:21) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


04083/Jind - Hisar Passenger (via Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     जींद - हिसार पैसेंजर (वाया बठिंडा)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 7h 8m     34 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JIND/Jind Junction and BTCC/Bathinda C Cabin
Departs @ 17:25
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BTI
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14086/Sirsa Express
سیرسا ایکسپریس|||     सिरसा एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 03:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SSA - Sirsa
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:45
IICC

TT Updated: Jan 25 (12:19) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


14086/Sirsa Express
سیرسا ایکسپریس|||     सिरसा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SSA and DING.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:45
SSA/Sirsa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:03
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  RE
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 C2
 13
 C1
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
04084/Hisar - Jind Passenger (via Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जींद पैसेंजर (वाया बठिंडा)
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 06:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (16:22) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


04084/Hisar - Jind Passenger (via Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जींद पैसेंजर (वाया बठिंडा)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     3 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTCC/Bathinda C Cabin and JIND/Jind Junction
Departs @ 05:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:09
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BTI
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14732/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     किसान एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14732/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     किसान एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathinda Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROK/Rohtak Junction and SSB/Shakur Basti
Departs @ 05:00
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:37
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 BNW
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B1
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
14029/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express
شری گنگانگر - دِلّی ایکسپریس|||     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:55
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14029/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express
شری گنگانگر - دِلّی ایکسپریس|||     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     17 halts
Distance: 226 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:55
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:07
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
  RE
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
14729/Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     रेवाड़ी - फाज़िल्का एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 09:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:13) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


14729/Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     रेवाड़ी - फाज़िल्का एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rewari Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     26 halts
Distance: 200 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:40
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:04
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04572/Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved)
ਧੂਰੀ - ਸਿਰਸਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     धूरी - सिरसा पैसेंजर
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DUI - Dhuri Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (16:12) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


04572/Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger (UnReserved)
ਧੂਰੀ - ਸਿਰਸਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     धूरी - सिरसा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhuri Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
DUI/Dhuri Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04782/Rewari - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 13:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:07) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04782/Rewari - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rewari Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     26 halts
Distance: 200 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:42
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04573/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 13:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SSA - Sirsa
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (16:13) by 1182743/Abhishek Jangra


04573/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SSA and DING.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DUI/Dhuri Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 13:15
SSA/Sirsa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:44
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
14730/Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     फाज़िल्का - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 15:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:15) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


14730/Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     फाज़िल्का - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Fazilka Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 6h 16m     31 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
FKA/Fazilka Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:01
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14734/Jaipur - Bathinda Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 15:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 22 (23:51) by 2218862/


14734/Jaipur - Bathinda Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 9h 58m     43 halts
Distance: 426 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:08
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14030/Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express
میرٹھ - چھاؤنی شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس|||     मेरठ छावनी - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MUT - Meerut Cantt.
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:51) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


14030/Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express
میرٹھ - چھاؤنی شری گنگانگر ایکسپریس|||     मेरठ छावनी - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut Cantt and Ding.
Travel Time: 10h 31m     60 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
MUT/Meerut Cantt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:16
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
  RE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14731/Kisan Express
کیسان ایکسپریس|||ਕਿਸਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     किसान एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14731/Kisan Express
کیسان ایکسپریس|||ਕਿਸਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     किसान एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 5h 1m     14 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SSB/Shakur Basti and ROK/Rohtak Junction
Departs @ 14:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:01
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 BNW
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B1
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
04781/Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 19:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:06) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04781/Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathinda Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     13 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:23
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14733/Bathinda - Jaipur Express
     बठिण्डा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस
DING - Ding
PF# -- Arr @ 22:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
IISL

TT Updated: Feb 18 (17:43) by 2218862/


14733/Bathinda - Jaipur Express
     बठिण्डा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathinda Jn and Ding.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     3 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:20
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:54
DING/Ding 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Go to Full Mobile site