Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DHI/Dhule (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhulia
धुले
धुळे


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Malegaon Rd, Green Park, District - Dhule. Pin - 424001.
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Nov 11 2023 (14:57)
Elevation: 247 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-5
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval

Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

01303/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू स्पेशल
DHI - Dhule
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from CSN - Chalisgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 28 (18:23) by 457643/


01303/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CSN and DHI.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
CSN/Chalisgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
DHI/Dhule 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01307/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू विशेष
DHI - Dhule
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from CSN - Chalisgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 28 (18:25) by 457643/


01307/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CSN and DHI.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
CSN/Chalisgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
DHI/Dhule 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01309/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू विशेष
DHI - Dhule
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from CSN - Chalisgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 28 (18:27) by 457643/


01309/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव -धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CSN and DHI.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:40
CSN/Chalisgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
DHI/Dhule 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01313/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव - धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू स्पेशल
DHI - Dhule
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from CSN - Chalisgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 28 (18:29) by 457643/


01313/Chalisgaon - Dhule MEMU Special
चाळीसगाव - धुळे मेमू विशेष     चालीसगांव - धुले मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CSN and DHI.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
CSN/Chalisgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
DHI/Dhule 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11011/Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - धुले एक्सप्रेस
DHI - Dhule
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
II2SCC

TT Updated: Nov 22 2023 (15:42) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


11011/Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - धुले एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CSMT and DHI.
Travel Time: 8h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 380 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
DHI/Dhule 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 16
SLR
 15
 C1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site