Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DKRA/Dhuankheri (2 PFs)
धुआँखेड़ी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dhuankheri , Pin - 458778 , Dist - Mandsaur
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 359 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

06648/Kota - Chaumahla MEMU Special
     कोटा - चौमहला मेमू स्पेशल
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# -- Arr @ 07:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 19 (14:02) by 2143931/Imposter


06648/Kota - Chaumahla MEMU Special
     कोटा - चौमहला मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     9 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:23
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06616/Kota - Nagda MEMU
     कोटा - नागदा मेमू
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


06616/Kota - Nagda MEMU
     कोटा - नागदा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 07:05
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
06647/Chaumahla - Kota MEMU Special
     चौमहला - कोटा मेमू स्पेशल
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CMU - Chaumahla
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 19 (14:02) by 2143931/Imposter


06647/Chaumahla - Kota MEMU Special
     चौमहला - कोटा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chaumahla and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
CMU/Chaumahla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19103/Ratlam - Kota MEMU Express
     रतलाम - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 17 (17:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19103/Ratlam - Kota MEMU Express
     रतलाम - कोटा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratlam Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 3h 34m     18 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:39
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19820/Kota - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
કોટા - વડોદરા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     कोटा - वडोदरा एक्सप्रेस
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3A Dep @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 17 (17:32) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19820/Kota - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
કોટા - વડોદરા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     कोटा - वडोदरा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     9 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:30
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:59
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19104/Kota - Ratlam MEMU Express
     कोटा - रतलाम मेमू एक्सप्रेस
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 17 (17:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19104/Kota - Ratlam MEMU Express
     कोटा - रतलाम मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     9 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SMVJ/Shri Mahaveerji and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 13:30
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:11
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
06615/Nagda - Kota MEMU
     नागदा - कोटा मेमू
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NAD - Nagda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 24 (10:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


06615/Nagda - Kota MEMU
     नागदा - कोटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Jn and Dhuankheri.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     11 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Departs @ 14:25
NAD/Nagda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:37
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19819/Vadodara - Kota Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस
DKRA - Dhuankheri
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 17 (17:31) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19819/Vadodara - Kota Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BRC and DKRA.
Travel Time: 11h 27m     45 halts
Distance: 437 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTSC/Kota South Cabin
Departs @ 07:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:37
DKRA/Dhuankheri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site