Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DLB/Daulatabad (1 PFs)
दौलताबाद
दौलताबाद


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Container Depot Rd., Talesaman, Daulatabad, Aurangabad District, Pin- 431002
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Oct 11 2020 (11:38) by 2040042/
Elevation: 575 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
transportation - poor (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

07777/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manmad DEMU
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - मनमाड़ डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - मनमाड़ डेमू
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 02:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 03 (22:41) by 457643/


07777/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manmad DEMU
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - मनमाड़ डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - मनमाड़ डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Daulatabad.
Travel Time: 6h 44m     25 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:09 +1 night
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17662/Nagarsol - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)
रोटेगांव - काचिगुडा एक्सप्रेस     नागरसोल - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 06:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17662/Nagarsol - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)
रोटेगांव - काचिगुडा एक्सप्रेस     नागरसोल - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Daulatabad.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:24
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
07491/Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Special
जालना - साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस डेमू विशेष     जालना - नागरसोल डेमू स्पेशल
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 07:19
no arr today
 MT T  
Coming from J - Jalna
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07491/Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Special
जालना - साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस डेमू विशेष     जालना - नागरसोल डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between J and DLB.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     5 halts
Distance: 75 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
 MT T  
Arrives @ 07:19
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
 MT T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07493/Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Special
जालना - नागरसोल डेमू विशेष     जालना - नागरसोल डेमू स्पेशल
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 07:19
ETA: n/a
S  W FS
Coming from J - Jalna
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07493/Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Special
जालना - नागरसोल डेमू विशेष     जालना - नागरसोल डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between J and DLB.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     5 halts
Distance: 75 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
S  W FS
Arrives @ 07:19
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
S  W FS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07778/Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU
मनमाड़ - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     मनमाड़ - हजूर साहिब नान्देड डेमू
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 08:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MMR - Manmad Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 03 (22:44) by 457643/


07778/Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU
मनमाड़ - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     मनमाड़ - हजूर साहिब नान्देड डेमू


The Shortest Route between MMR and DLB is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     7 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:14
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17661/Kacheguda - Nagarsol Express (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - రొటెగాన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | کاچی گوڈہ - ناگرسول پسنجر     काचीगुडा - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 18:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17661/Kacheguda - Nagarsol Express (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - రొటెగాన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | کاچی گوڈہ - ناگرسول پسنجر     काचीगुडा - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Daulatabad.
Travel Time: 13h 39m     72 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:29
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
07492/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 19:14
no arr today
 MT T  
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07492/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Daulatabad.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
 MT T  
Arrives @ 19:14
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
 MT T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07494/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
नागरसोल - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल
DLB - Daulatabad
PF# -- Arr @ 19:14
ETA: n/a
S  W FS
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07494/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
नागरसोल - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Daulatabad.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
S  W FS
Arrives @ 19:14
DLB/Daulatabad 
Platform# 1
S  W FS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site