Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு     कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
[Kovai]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 129
Number of Originating Trains: 40
Number of Terminating Trains: 40
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Mar 14 2020 (00:34) by 248735/ForeverRailfan
Elevation: 416 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Salem

Rating: 3.8/5 (306 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
porters/escalators - good (38)
food - good (40)
transportation - good (39)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (38)
sightseeing - good (39)
safety - good (39)

Status Updated: not updated

84 Trains

06315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (21:09) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MYS and CBE is 42 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 17m     13 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:50
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 09, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B3
 17
 A1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:32
no arr today
 M     
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 57m     8 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 18, 2021 from MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  VM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ - ಪುದುಚೇರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮೂಲಕ)     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक विशेष (वाया सेलम)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:32
ETA: n/a
      S
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (21:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ - ಪುದುಚೇರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮೂಲಕ)     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक विशेष (वाया सेलम)


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021 from MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  SA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ ഉത്സവം പ്രത്യേക     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (15:21) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ ഉത്സവം പ്രത്യേക     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and CBE.
Travel Time: 8h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 404 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 08, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
S13
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02777/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:57
ETA: n/a
   W  S
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (20:24) by 1332893/诶艾屁比吉诶艾诶迪吾诶尺

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02777/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between KCG and CBE is 138 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 52m     14 halts
Distance: 1118 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 00:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில் (சேலம் வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष (वाया सेलम)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:57
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (21:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில் (சேலம் வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष (वाया सेलम)


The Shortest Route between PDY and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 12m     8 halts
Distance: 392 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 15, 2021 from PDY/Puducherry
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  SA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02659/Gurudev SF Special
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:17
no arr today
 M     
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02659/Gurudev SF Special
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 01:17 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06187/Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special
காரைக்கால் - எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) कोविड - १९ विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:23) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06187/Karaikal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) COVID - 19 Special
காரைக்கால் - எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between KIK and CBE is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 52m     14 halts
Distance: 387 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:22 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
SL1
 TPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (09:12) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TVC and CBE.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
 21
HCP
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02507/Aronai SF Special
അരോണായ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് പ്രത്യേക     अरोनाइ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:32
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (08:27) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02507/Aronai SF Special
അരോണായ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് പ്രത്യേക     अरोनाइ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TVC and CBE is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 37m     10 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 A1
 10
 B4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில் (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि मार्ग से)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:57
no arr today
S      
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (20:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில் (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between PDY and CBE is 67 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 12m     8 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 17, 2021 from PDY/Puducherry
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  VM
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - എം ജി ആർ ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम . जी . आर . चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (01:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - എം ജി ആർ ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम . जी . आर . चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and CBE is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 47m     11 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:02 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
06185/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Summer Special Fare Special
     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:27
no arr today
S      
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (19:10) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06185/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Summer Special Fare Special
     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and CBE is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 27m     6 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 02:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 19, 2021fromTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 11, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு மெயில் ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल विशेष मेल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 9 Dep @ 19:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (08:48) by 1160881/Doctor Trainspotter

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு மெயில் ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल विशेष मेल


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 52m     3 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (20:33) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SBC and CBE is 42 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 47m     9 halts
Distance: 419 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06188/Ernakulam - Karaikal ( Tea Garden ) COVID-19 Special
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ) കോവിഡ് - 19 പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल ( टी गार्डन ) कोविड - १९ विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (02:39) by 1911491/Get Well Soon India

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06188/Ernakulam - Karaikal ( Tea Garden ) COVID-19 Special
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ) കോവിഡ് - 19 പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल ( टी गार्डन ) कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     8 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
SL1
 TPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02878/Ernakulam - Howrah Special Fare SF Special
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:27
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:25
SL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 14 (16:04) by 2049767/Aryan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02878/Ernakulam - Howrah Special Fare SF Special
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 2m     2 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 24, 2021fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
BE1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
കൊല്ലം വിശാഖപട്ടണം COVID പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:27
ETA: n/a
      S
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (20:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
കൊല്ലം വിശാഖപട്ടണം COVID പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष


The Shortest Route between QLN and CBE is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 52m     12 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
08567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కొల్లమ్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:37
no arr today
     F 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కొల్లమ్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम विशेष


The Shortest Route between VSKP and CBE is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 12m     18 halts
Distance: 1217 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 03:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
 23
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02778/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ - ಕಚೆಗುಡ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - काचीगुडा विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 27 (07:52) by 1332893/诶艾屁比吉诶艾诶迪吾诶尺

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02778/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಕೇಂದ್ರ - ಕಚೆಗುಡ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - काचीगुडा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:05
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
05905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு ரயில்     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:12
no arr today
     F 
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 26 (11:07) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு ரயில்     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between CAPE and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 42m     9 halts
Distance: 510 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 23m     6 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:18 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06359/Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (via Nagpur)
എറണാകുളം - പാട്ന പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष (नागपुर होकर)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:37
no arr today
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (19:36) by 1905015/RM of Ongole

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06359/Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (via Nagpur)
എറണാകുളം - പാട്ന പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष (नागपुर होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 24, 2021 from ERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05304/Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
     एरणाकुलम - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:37
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:32) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05304/Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
     एरणाकुलम - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 21, 2021fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Special
நீலகிரி சிறப்பு இரயில்     नीलगिरि (नील माउंटेन) स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 21:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (20:03) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Special
நீலகிரி சிறப்பு இரயில்     नीलगिरि (नील माउंटेन) स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and CBF/Coimbatore North
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
SL2
 CBE
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
02673/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 11 Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (10:16) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02673/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06078/Kongu SF Special Fare Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
no arr today
     F 
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (15:27) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06078/Kongu SF Special Fare Special
ਕੋੰਗੁ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کونگُو سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between NZM and CBE is 86 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 30m     24 halts
Distance: 2687 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 06, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 12, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02681/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - कोयम्बत्तूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (21:38) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02681/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - कोयम्बत्तूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 17, 2021 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் சிறப்பு, (வழி-தி௫ச்சி)     रामेश्वरम - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि होकर)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
no arr today
    T  
Coming from RMM - Rameswaram
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (23:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special, (Via-Trichy)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் சிறப்பு, (வழி-தி௫ச்சி)     रामेश्वरम - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि होकर)


The Shortest Route between RMM and CBE is 116 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 506 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
RMM/Rameswaram 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 28, 2021 from RMM/Rameswaram
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:51
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 17 (11:33) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Special Fare SF Special
برؤنی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BJU and CBE is 839 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 56m     49 halts
Distance: 3228 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:51
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:47 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D3
 24
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
ETA: n/a
S T   S
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (19:31) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - کوچُویلی راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between GKP and CBE is 156 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 12m     39 halts
Distance: 2832 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Special
     कोरबा - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from KRBA - Korba
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (15:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Special
     कोरबा - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between KRBA and CBE is 171 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 7m     34 halts
Distance: 2087 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 14, 2021 from KRBA/Korba
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
   W   
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (16:08) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02645/Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between INDB and CBE is 214 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 57m     31 halts
Distance: 2238 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020fromINDB/Indore Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 10, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोयंबटूर विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 22:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (19:19) by 2083999/দুঃখের পৃথিবীটা তাদের কাছে এক আনন্দ আশ্রম

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोयंबटूर विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTT and CBE is 240 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m     31 halts
Distance: 1513 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:35
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
 PC
 11
S11
 10
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL2
 SBC
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
02667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (15:58) by 523180/अंकित

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CBE is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 533 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06628/West Coast SF Special
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (20:32) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06628/West Coast SF Special
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಎಸ್ಎಫ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 47m     15 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 08, 2021 from MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D1
 21
DL2
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07230/Sabari Festival Special
శబరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शबरी त्यौहार विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07230/Sabari Festival Special
శబరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शबरी त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and CBE is 145 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 32m     24 halts
Distance: 1132 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:20
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
 SRR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06844/Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special
     पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PGTN - Palakkad Town (Palghat)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (20:57) by 1911491/Get Well Soon India

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06844/Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Special
     पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PGTN and CBE.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     6 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
PGTN/Palakkad Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:07
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:40
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (09:21) by 1490219/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DHN and CBE is 126 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 52m     64 halts
Distance: 2272 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:32 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 MAS
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
05303/Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Special Fare Special
گورکھپور - ایرناکولم خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:31) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05303/Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Special Fare Special
گورکھپور - ایرناکولم خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between GKP and CBE is 151 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 2827 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 19, 2021fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 28, 2021atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06009/Mettupalayam - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special
மேட்டுப்பாளையம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் மேமு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     मेट्टुपालयम - कोयम्बत्तूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from MTP - Mettupalayam
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (20:31) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06009/Mettupalayam - Coimbatore MEMU Express Special
மேட்டுப்பாளையம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் மேமு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு ரயில்     मेट्टुपालयम - कोयम्बत्तूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MTP and CBE.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
MTP/Mettupalayam 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 15, 2021 from MTP/Mettupalayam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02660/Gurudev SF Special (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:17
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (01:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02660/Gurudev SF Special (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHM and CBE is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 27m     29 halts
Distance: 2085 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:17 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)
(پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आसनसोल होकर)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:27
ETA: n/a
S     S
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 09 (03:47) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)
(پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आसनसोल होकर)


The Shortest Route between PNBE and CBE is 157 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 27m     33 halts
Distance: 2577 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 10:27 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:42
no arr today
  T    
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 26 (11:06) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Special (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between DBRG and CBE is 104 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 17m     46 halts
Distance: 3644 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:42 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from DBRG/Dibrugarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
no arr today
  T T  
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (15:25) by 1952355/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHM and CBE is 80 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 20m     21 halts
Distance: 2149 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
DL2
 21
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02508/Aronai SF Special (PT)
আরোনাই সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अरोनाइ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:32
no arr today
S      
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (13:11) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02508/Aronai SF Special (PT)
আরোনাই সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अरोनाइ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SCL and CBE is 90 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 22m     43 halts
Distance: 3492 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 11:32 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02516/Silchar - Coimbatore Special
     सिलचर - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (20:26) by 2093460/Infinity Rails

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02516/Silchar - Coimbatore Special
     सिलचर - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष


The Shortest Route between SCL and CBE is 90 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 63h 50m     43 halts
Distance: 3492 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 22, 2021 from SCL/Silchar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 16 (12:19) by 2090148/saicharankatari

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ALLP and CBE.
Travel Time: 6h 17m     9 halts
Distance: 262 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:17
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02626/Kerala Special (PT)
ਕੇਰਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کیرلا سپیشل     केरला स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:49) by 2090148/saicharankatari

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02626/Kerala Special (PT)
ਕੇਰਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | کیرلا سپیشل     केरला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NDLS and CBE.
Travel Time: 40h 17m     24 halts
Distance: 2608 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:27 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special
എറണാകുളം - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു ഇൻ്റർസിറ്റി സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु इंटरसिटी विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (19:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special
എറണാകുളം - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു ഇൻ്റർസിറ്റി സ്പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 3h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:47
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D17
  3
D16
  4
D15
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 C1
 11
 PC
 10
 D9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site