Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Kovai
कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 118
Number of Originating Trains: 40
Number of Terminating Trains: 40
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Nov 25 2022 (19:26)
Elevation: 412 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Salem

Rating: 3.8/5 (332 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (41)
food - good (43)
transportation - good (42)
lodging - good (36)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (42)
safety - good (42)

Status Updated: not updated

158 Trains

16315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 19 (22:51) by 457643/


16315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 27m     14 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departs @ 12:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 A1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)
     सांतरागाछी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विवेक एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:27
no arr today
      S
Coming from SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:55) by 2086033/Train Premi


22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)
     सांतरागाछी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विवेक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SRC and CBE is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 32m     27 halts
Distance: 2080 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:55
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 00:27 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.0/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
06082/Shalimar - Kochuveli Special Fare SF Summer Special
হাওড়া - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:27
no arr today
   W   
Coming from SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
IISL

TT Updated: May 15 (22:45) by 457643/


06082/Shalimar - Kochuveli Special Fare SF Summer Special
হাওড়া - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHM and CBE is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 7m     21 halts
Distance: 2080 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:27 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 15, 2024fromSHM/Shalimar
Last Arrival: Wed Jul 03, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S20
  3
S19
  4
S18
  5
S17
  6
S16
  7
S15
  8
S14
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (via Salem) (PT)
மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் - புதுச்சேரி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (சேலம் வழி)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:32
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (23:09) by 2091406/


16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (via Salem) (PT)
மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் - புதுச்சேரி வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (சேலம் வழி)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
  SA
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் - புதுச்சேரி விரைவு வண்டி (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:32
no arr today
 M     
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:53) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் - புதுச்சேரி விரைவு வண்டி (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 57m     8 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
  VM
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
16316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by 1332893/Agent Techie


16316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 404 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Junction and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 16:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 A1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (சேலம் வழி)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (सेलम मार्ग से)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:02
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (20:16) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி (சேலம் வழி)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (सेलम मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between PDY and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 17m     7 halts
Distance: 392 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 16:45
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 01:02 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
  SA
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
16320/SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - कोच्चुवेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:03
no arr today
 M    S
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
SL3A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16320/SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಚ್ಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - कोच्चुवेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 410 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WFD/Whitefield and CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departs @ 19:00
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 01:03 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 PC
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
SE1
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12789/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ಎ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:12
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 07 (00:41) by 457643/


12789/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ಎ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCG and CBE is 138 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 7m     14 halts
Distance: 1118 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Departs @ 06:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 5
  T  F 
Arrives @ 01:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
SE1
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:15
no arr today
 M     
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:37) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:15
no arr today
      S
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:15
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 19 (01:32) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CAPE and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 510 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - excellent (23)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - good (23)
16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KIK and CBE is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     14 halts
Distance: 387 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 16:30
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
12507/Aronai Express (PT)
আরোনাই এক্সপ্রেস|||അരോണായ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്|||     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:02) by 1844918/Returning to Life


12507/Aronai Express (PT)
আরোনাই এক্সপ্রেস|||അരോണായ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്|||     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 A1
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (16)
22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
ETA: n/a
S    F 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:57) by 2086033/Train Premi


22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 M1
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 M4
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:32
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:00
3A

TT Updated: Feb 25 (01:24) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 17:00
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 01:32 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
GD2
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 3.6/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
06081/Kochuveli - Shalimar Special Fare SF Summer Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹൗറ പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - शालिमार विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:52
no arr today
      S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
IISL

TT Updated: May 15 (22:44) by 457643/


06081/Kochuveli - Shalimar Special Fare SF Summer Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹൗറ പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - शालिमार विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 32m     9 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 01:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 12, 2024fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
S17
 17
S16
 16
S15
 15
S14
 14
S13
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
S18
 20
S19
 21
S20
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - എം . ജി . ആർ ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम . जी . आर . चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - എം . ജി . ആർ ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम . जी . आर . चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 42m     11 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 17:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि मार्ग से)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:57
no arr today
S      
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி (திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி வழியாக)     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between PDY and CBE is 67 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 12m     8 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
  VM
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
16319/Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - എസ് എം വി റ്റി ബെംഗളുരു ഹംസഫര്‍ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:27
ETA: n/a
S    F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
SL3A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (00:50) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16319/Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - എസ് എം വി റ്റി ബെംഗളുരു ഹംസഫര്‍ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 02:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
SE1
  5
 PC
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
B13
 17
B12
 16
B11
 15
B10
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
B14
 20
B15
 21
B16
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल मेल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 9 Dep @ 19:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (15:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल मेल


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 52m     3 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PER/Perambur and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Departs @ 19:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - excellent (33)
06044/Kochuveli - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Garib Rath Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ ശബരിമല പ്രതിവാര ചെലവിൽ     कोच्चुवेली - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया गरीब रथ स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:42
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
3A

TT Updated: Apr 26 (20:49) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


06044/Kochuveli - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Garib Rath Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ ശബരിമല പ്രതിവാര ചെലവിൽ     कोच्चुवेली - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया गरीब रथ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 17m     8 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 02:42 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 11, 2024fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Fri May 31, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ എ സി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:42
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:15
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ എ സി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     5 halts
Distance: 411 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 4
S  W   
Arrives @ 02:42 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 PC
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 15
EOG
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 4.4/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
06094/Barauni - Mangaluru Central Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
IISL

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:58) by 2143931/Imposter


06094/Barauni - Mangaluru Central Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BJU and CBE is 146 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 0m     35 halts
Distance: 2535 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 08, 2024fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 06, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - कन्याकुमारी एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 17 (19:25) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - कन्याकुमारी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and CBE is 42 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 47m     9 halts
Distance: 419 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 H1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരക്കാൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:10) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരക്കാൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     8 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 22:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:12 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: 3.4/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
এর্নাকুলাম - হাওড়া অন্ত্যোদয় এক্সপ্রেস     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:58) by 2086033/Train Premi


22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
এর্নাকুলাম - হাওড়া অন্ত্যোদয় এক্সপ্রেস     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
18568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
కొల్లం - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
      S
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (15:01) by 1277047/saisrikanth


18568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
కొల్లం - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between QLN and CBE is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 M1
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
22838/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
    T  
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:25
3E

TT Updated: May 01 (23:45) by 1277047/saisrikanth


22838/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
M17
  3
M16
  4
M15
  5
M14
  6
M13
  7
M12
  8
M11
  9
M10
 18
 M2
 17
 M3
 16
 M4
 15
 M5
 14
 M6
 13
 M7
 12
 M8
 11
 M9
 10
 PC
 19
 M1
 20
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
06085/Ernakulam - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     एरणाकुलम - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
      S
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL

TT Updated: May 18 (16:25) by 2143931/Imposter


06085/Ernakulam - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     एरणाकुलम - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 19, 2024fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06087/Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special (UnReserved)
     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - ब्रह्मपुर विशेष
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 05 (13:16) by 457643/


06087/Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special (UnReserved)
     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - ब्रह्मपुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 27, 2024fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Sun May 26, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by 261443/MCPNBR


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and CBE is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and CAN/Kannur (Cannanore)
Departs @ 20:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (14)
18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - కొల్లాం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:37
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 07:20
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 25 (18:42) by 1332893/Agent Techie


18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్టణం - కొల్లాం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 17m     18 halts
Distance: 1217 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 07:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 7
    T  
Arrives @ 03:37 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 M1
 16
 B7
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
06086/Patna - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special
     पटना - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:37
no arr today
    T  
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
IISL

TT Updated: May 15 (14:37) by 2143931/Imposter


06086/Patna - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special
     पटना - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PNBE and CBE is 162 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 52m     52 halts
Distance: 2562 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 03:37 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 22, 2024fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 04, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06064/Dhanbad - Coimbatore Special Fare Summer Special
Rayagada ప్యాసింజర్     धनबाद - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
IISL

TT Updated: Apr 25 (15:56) by 1732257/SIVAPRAKASH P


06064/Dhanbad - Coimbatore Special Fare Summer Special
Rayagada ప్యాసింజర్     धनबाद - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DHN and CBE is 105 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m     28 halts
Distance: 2250 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 29, 2024fromDHN/Dhanbad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jul 03, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06060/Barauni - Coimbatore Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:45
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
IISL

TT Updated: Apr 26 (06:33) by 2143931/Imposter


06060/Barauni - Coimbatore Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BJU and CBE is 146 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 0m     35 halts
Distance: 2535 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 26, 2024fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
12790/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ಎ ಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ - కాచిగూడ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 07 (00:39) by 457643/


12790/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ಎ ಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ - కాచిగూడ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 47m     11 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 20:05
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
   W  S
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
SE1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
  T    
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:59) by 261443/MCPNBR


16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरु सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 16
EOG
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:57
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3,6 Dep @ 20:45
3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്|||     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and CBE is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 385 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin
Departs @ 20:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3,6
S T T  
Arrives @ 03:57 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 18
GD1
 17
 G1
 16
 G2
 15
 G3
 14
 G4
 13
 G5
 12
 G6
 11
 G7
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.2/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
06103/Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விரைவு ரயில்     नागरकोविल जंक्शन - डिब्रुगढ़ विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
      S
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A3E

TT Updated: May 15 (22:50) by 457643/


06103/Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விரைவு ரயில்     नागरकोविल जंक्शन - डिब्रुगढ़ विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 16, 2024fromNCJ/Nagercoil Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 22, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 S1
 17
 PC
 16
M11
 15
M10
 14
 M9
 13
 M8
 12
 M7
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 S2
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22503/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
কন্যাকুমাৰী - ডিব্ৰুগড় বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ|||கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி|||     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
S TWTF 
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 30 2023 (15:00) by 1277047/saisrikanth


22503/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
কন্যাকুমাৰী - ডিব্ৰুগড় বিবেক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ|||கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி|||     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CAPE and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 42m     9 halts
Distance: 510 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1
 MTWT S
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S TWTF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (21)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - average (26)
22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
  ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:20
3A3E

TT Updated: May 01 (23:43) by 1277047/saisrikanth


22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
  ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धरती आबा वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 33h 47m     24 halts
Distance: 2040 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:20
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 04:07 +2 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
M17
  3
M16
  4
M15
  5
M14
  6
M13
  7
M12
  8
M11
  9
M10
 18
 M2
 17
 M3
 16
 M4
 15
 M5
 14
 M6
 13
 M7
 12
 M8
 11
 M9
 10
 PC
 19
 M1
 20
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
06105/Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
     नागरकोविल जंक्शन - डिब्रुगढ़ विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
      S
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 15 (22:52) by 457643/


06105/Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
     नागरकोविल जंक्शन - डिब्रुगढ़ विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CBE is 35 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 23, 2024fromNCJ/Nagercoil Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22639/M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22639/M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम.जी.आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:13 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
06092/Barauni - Kochuveli Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:30
IISL

TT Updated: May 16 (12:37) by 2143931/Imposter


06092/Barauni - Kochuveli Special Fare Summer Special
     बरौनी - कोच्चुवेली विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BJU and CBE is 146 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m     35 halts
Distance: 2535 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:30
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 07, 2024fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 05, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന അതി വേഗം എക്സ്പ്രസ് (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर होकर)
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:35
no arr today
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 11 2023 (11:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന അതി വേഗം എക്സ്പ്രസ് (നാഗ്പൂർ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पटना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and CBE.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
16615/Chemmozhi Express (PT)
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 03 (21:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


16615/Chemmozhi Express (PT)
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MQ and CBE is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Junction
Departs @ 20:25
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
12671/Nilgiri SF Express (PT)
நீலகிரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नीलगिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:40) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12671/Nilgiri SF Express (PT)
நீலகிரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नीलगिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and CBF/Coimbatore North
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 CBE
Rating: 4.2/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (22)
12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 06:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 10 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (08:52) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PER/Perambur and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Departs @ 22:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (16)
06030/Tirunelveli - Mettupalayam Special Fare Special (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மேட்டுப்பாளையம் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली - मेट्टुपालयम विशेष किराया स्पेशल
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 03 (13:23) by 1332893/Agent Techie


06030/Tirunelveli - Mettupalayam Special Fare Special (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மேட்டுப்பாளையம் சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली - मेट्टुपालयम विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TEN and CBE is 81 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     20 halts
Distance: 467 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 02, 2023fromTEN/Tirunelveli Jn
Last Arrival: Mon May 27, 2024atCBE/Coimbatore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 TSI
 15
EOG
 14
 UR
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 M1
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस
CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:27
no arr today
S      
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:01) by 1259288/Shrinathji


22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - सांतरागाछी विवेक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and CBE.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     10 halts
Distance: 407 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 06:27 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
Go to Full Mobile site