Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CT/Chittapur (3 PFs)
ಚಿತ್ತಾಪೂರ     चित्तापुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 54
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Chitapur
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 428 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 2.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

23 Trains

17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - ముంబై ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ మహరాజ్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2021 (18:46) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
Destination Station Changed.

17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - ముంబై ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ మహరాజ్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and CT.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     5 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LPI/Lingampalli and LNL/Lonavla
Departs @ 20:55
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
DL2
 17
 D2
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:20
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
CC3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (17:14) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and CT is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 531 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (17:43) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.

17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and CT is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 49m     14 halts
Distance: 617 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavla and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 14:10
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:59 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.0/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
12793/Rayalaseema SF Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:17) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.

12793/Rayalaseema SF Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     13 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Departs @ 17:30
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 D1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 D2
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (8)
22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:34
no arr today
  T TF 
Coming from RJT - Rajkot Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (05:49) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m.

22717/Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Jn and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 23h 4m     21 halts
Distance: 1303 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
RJT/Rajkot Jn 
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Arrives @ 04:34 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 PC
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:42
no arr today
 MTW F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:01) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 2m.

16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and CT.
Travel Time: 9h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 519 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 19:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMT T  
Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಾತೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - लातुर एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:42
ETA: n/a
S   T S
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:19) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಲಾತೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - लातुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and CT.
Travel Time: 9h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 519 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 19:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W FS
Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
S   T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
17622/Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express
రేణిగుంట - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रेनीगुंटा - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from RU - Renigunta Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 27m.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (22:10) by 1200342/sbc15

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 27m.

17622/Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express
రేణిగుంట - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रेनीगुंटा - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RU and CT.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 553 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
RU/Renigunta Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 VKB
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17319/Hubballi - Hyderabad Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2021 (22:55) by 298373/Solapur Superfast

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
Destination Station Changed.

17319/Hubballi - Hyderabad Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UBL and CT is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 39m     14 halts
Distance: 493 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between XX-HGO/Hotgi Outer Cabin and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 21:05
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 GDG
 16
DL2
 15
 D6
 14
 D5
 13
 D4
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (10)
12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
हुसेन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 9 Dep @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (22:17) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
हुसेन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and CT is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 617 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:50
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:57 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.4/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (14)
17621/Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express
     औरंगाबाद - रेनीगुंटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:14
ETA: n/a
      S
Coming from AWB - Aurangabad
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2021 (22:10) by 1200342/sbc15

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

17621/Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express
     औरंगाबाद - रेनीगुंटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 12h 24m     13 halts
Distance: 606 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 09:14 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 VKB
 18
DL2
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07752/Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - వాడి ఎక్సప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     फलकनुमा - वाडी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FM - Falaknuma
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2021 (19:05) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07752/Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special (UnReserved)
ఫలక్‌నుమ - వాడి ఎక్సప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     फलकनुमा - वाडी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     28 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
FM/Falaknuma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:59
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:02) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.

16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and CT is 26 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 39m     20 halts
Distance: 552 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSDR/Channasandra and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 23:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 VKB
 16
EOG
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस/సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:15
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (23:10) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.

17418/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस/సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिर्डी - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SNSI and CT is 334 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 873 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 19:35
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
16594/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2021 (22:22) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.

16594/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 9h 39m     13 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 06:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:09
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 VKB
 16
DL1
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుసేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 14:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (17:41) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుసేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and CT.
Travel Time: 2h 37m     4 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LPI/Lingampalli and LNL/Lonavla
Departs @ 14:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:27
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
DL2
 17
 D2
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
22718/Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రాజ్‌కోట్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - राजकोट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:39
ETA: n/a
 MT   S
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8,10 Dep @ 15:00
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2021 (07:33) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22718/Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రాజ్‌కోట్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - राजकोट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and CT.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8,10
 MT   S
Arrives @ 17:39
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL2
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: 3.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:59
no arr today
  T    
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (15:26) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 17m.

17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - साईनगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 9h 29m     13 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 08:30
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 17:59
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
DL2
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
17320/Hyderabad - Hubballi Express
హైదరాబాద్ - హుబ్బళ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ I سکندرآباد - حوبّلّی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:50
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2021 (22:57) by 298373/Solapur Superfast

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

17320/Hyderabad - Hubballi Express
హైదరాబాద్ - హుబ్బళ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ I سکندرآباد - حوبّلّی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and CT.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     5 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LPI/Lingampalli and KLBG/Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
Departs @ 15:50
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:24
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 GDG
 16
DL1
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
12794/Rayalaseema Express (PT)
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:05
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (16:33) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.

12794/Rayalaseema Express (PT)
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Jn and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 6h 4m     10 halts
Distance: 330 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZB/Nizamabad Junction and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 14:05
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:09
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
HCP
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (7)
16584/Latur - Yesvantpur Express
लातूर - यशवंतपूर एक्सप्रेस     लातुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
ETA: n/a
S   T S
Coming from LUR - Latur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
SL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 59m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:55) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 59m.

16584/Latur - Yesvantpur Express
लातूर - यशवंतपूर एक्सप्रेस     लातुर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Latur and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 15:35
LUR/Latur 
Platform# --
S   T S
Arrives @ 21:35
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# --
S   T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
ಬೀದರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# -- Arr @ 21:39
no arr today
 MTW F 
Coming from BIDR - Bidar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:01) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
ಬೀದರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बीदर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bidar and Chittapur.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 188 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 18:15
BIDR/Bidar 
Platform# --
 MTW F 
Arrives @ 21:39
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# --
 MTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
CT - Chittapur
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:09
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (17:14) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SC and CT.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 169 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 23:09
CT/Chittapur 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Go to Full Mobile site