Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
छन्न अरोरियां
𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄
Elevation: 391 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04615/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) डेमू
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04615/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PTK and CHNR.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BHRL/Bharoli Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 04:15
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06952/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - पठानकोट डेमू
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:32
ETA: n/a
 MTWTF 
Coming from MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06952/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - पठानकोट डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between MCTM Udhampur and Chhan Arorian.
Travel Time: 2h 27m     11 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 08:05
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 10:32
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06951/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर डेमू
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:33
ETA: n/a
 MTWTF 
Coming from PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06951/Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਉਧਮਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PTK and CHNR.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BHRL/Bharoli Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 14:30
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 15:33
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04616/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥 | اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - पठानकोट डेमू
CHNR - Chhan Arorian
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04616/MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
𑠄𑠜𑠢𑠞𑠯𑠤 - 𑠞𑠕𑠬𑠝𑠊𑠵𑠔 𑠖𑠳𑠢𑠰 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩 𑠩𑠹𑠞𑠴𑠧𑠥 | اُدھمپور - پٹھانکوٹ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन (उधमपुर) - पठानकोट डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between MCTM Udhampur and Chhan Arorian.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     11 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Departs @ 16:40
MCTM/MCTM Udhampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:13
CHNR/Chhan Arorian 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site