Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CNI/Chandil Junction (4 PFs)
चाण्डिल जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 32, Chandil, Seraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand - 832401
State: Jharkhand
Updated: Jul 06 2023 (13:27) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE
Elevation: 182 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Adra

Rating: 2.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (3)

Status Updated: not updated

40 Trains

18616/Kriya Yoga Express
     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (17:14) by 319214/AvradipTMZ


18616/Kriya Yoga Express
     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and CNI.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     7 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 21:45
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
MURI
Rating: 4.4/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
18615/Kriya Yoga Express
     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 21:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (17:59) by 319214/AvradipTMZ


18615/Kriya Yoga Express
     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departs @ 21:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
MURI
Rating: 4.4/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
18186/Godda - Tatanagar Weekly Express
گوڈّا - ٹاٹانگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:28
no arr today
   W   
Coming from GODA - Godda
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 26 (18:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18186/Godda - Tatanagar Weekly Express
گوڈّا - ٹاٹانگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Godda and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 28m     19 halts
Distance: 620 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 05:28 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KIUL
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
13288/South Bihar Express (PT)
دكشین بِہار ایکسپریس|||     साउथ बिहार एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ARA - Ara Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 28 (13:26) by 1912644/TC4D


13288/South Bihar Express (PT)
دكشین بِہار ایکسپریس|||     साउथ बिहार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 49m     26 halts
Distance: 511 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:45
ARA/Ara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:34 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
08195/Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Special
     टाटानगर - हटिया मेमू विशेष
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:47) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


08195/Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Special
     टाटानगर - हटिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     6 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:41
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MURI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18116/Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved)
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ଗୋମୋ ମେମୂ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     चक्रधरपुर - नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन गोमो मेमू एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:53) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


18116/Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved)
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ଗୋମୋ ମେମୂ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     चक्रधरपुर - नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन गोमो मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CKP and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     7 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:13
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Dep @ 21:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 09 (23:23) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 551 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:45
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 M1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 B6
 21
 B7
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (506 votes)
cleanliness - good (86)
punctuality - good (88)
food - good (82)
ticket avbl - average (86)
u/r coach - average (54)
railfanning - excellent (81)
safety - good (83)
18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Dep @ 00:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (20:10) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️


18011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 53m     27 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:58
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S5
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
HA1
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
08697/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Passenger Special
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:04
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Dep @ 05:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:58) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


08697/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Passenger Special
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JGM and CNI.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     20 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:05
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:04
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08152/Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - टाटानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 17 (19:54) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️


08152/Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - टाटानगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barkakana Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     17 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:33
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20898/Ranchi - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
     राँची - हावड़ा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:39
ETA: n/a
SM WTFS
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
CCEC

TT Updated: Mar 17 (14:14) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


20898/Ranchi - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
     राँची - हावड़ा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 06:00
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 08:39
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C7
  1
 C6
  2
 E1
  3
 C5
  4
 C4
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
18102/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
جموں توی - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:48
no arr today
 M W F 
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:25
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (19:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18102/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
جموں توی - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 42h 23m     56 halts
Distance: 2034 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:25
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 08:48 +2 nights
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 B4
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 2.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
18019/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)
جھارگرام - دھنباد میمو ایکسپریس|||     झाड़ग्राम - धनबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:28) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


18019/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)
جھارگرام - دھنباد میمو ایکسپریس|||     झाड़ग्राम - धनबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JGM and CNI.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     19 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 08:51
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
18602/Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved)
     हटिया - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 03:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 17 (20:10) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️


18602/Hatia - Tatanagar Express (UnReserved)
     हटिया - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HTE and CNI is 47 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     20 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr
Departs @ 03:45
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:53
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18183/Tatanagar - Buxar Express
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - बक्सर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:15
II2SCC3A3E

TT Updated: Mar 08 (11:50) by 2195277/Ruhul


18183/Tatanagar - Buxar Express
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - बक्सर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DPX/Dadpur BH and BXR/Buxar
Departs @ 08:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:08
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 D1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (11)
08174/Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Special
টাটানগর - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল     टाटानगर - आसनसोल मेमू स्पेशल
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:53) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


08174/Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Special
টাটানগর - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল     टाटानगर - आसनसोल मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     6 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:36
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:09
no arr today
   WT S
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:55
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Mar 18 (18:02) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 06:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 1
   WT S
Arrives @ 10:09
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
   WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
13301/Swarna Rekha Express
سورن ریکھا ایکسپریس|||     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:35
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:18) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13301/Swarna Rekha Express
سورن ریکھا ایکسپریس|||     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:35
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:28
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
ADRA
Rating: 4.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
08698/Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special
পুরুলিয়া - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - झाड़ग्राम मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:04
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 30 2023 (18:29) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

08698/Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special
পুরুলিয়া - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - झाड़ग्राम मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PRR and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:04
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express
আসানসোল - টাটানগর এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:34
ETA: n/a
S T  F 
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 09:00
II2S

TT Updated: Jan 30 (13:54) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express
আসানসোল - টাটানগর এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and CNI.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     5 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BURN/Burnpur and CNI/Chandil Junction
Departs @ 09:00
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S T  F 
Arrives @ 11:34
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 D1
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
08173/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special
আসানসোল - টাটানগর মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - टाटानगर मेमू स्पेशल
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:56) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


08173/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special
আসানসোল - টাটানগর মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - टाटानगर मेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ASN and CNI is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     20 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:13
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Puri Weekly Express
     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
no arr today
 M     
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (04:59) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


18428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Puri Weekly Express
     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 1304 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 10, 2024 from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
18601/Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - हटिया एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 29 (13:16) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


18601/Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - हटिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     6 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MURI/Muri Junction and CNI/Chandil Junction
Departs @ 12:00
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:16
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13511/Tatanagar - Asansol Express
টাটানগর - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटानगर - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:19
ETA: n/a
S T  F 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 13:20
II2S

TT Updated: Jan 30 (13:54) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13511/Tatanagar - Asansol Express
টাটানগর - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटानगर - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNI/Chandil Junction and BURN/Burnpur
Departs @ 13:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Arrives @ 14:19
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
18427/Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
     पुरी - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:48
no arr today
      S
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (08:03) by 2111393/Beliefe


18427/Puri - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
     पुरी - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 33m     10 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:15
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:48
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 09, 2024 from PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
18185/Tatanagar - Godda Weekly Express
ٹاٹانگر - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:13
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 26 (18:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18185/Tatanagar - Godda Weekly Express
ٹاٹانگر - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 15:13
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KIUL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18184/Buxar - Tatanagar Express
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     बक्सर - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BXR - Buxar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:30
II2SCC3A3E

TT Updated: Mar 08 (18:43) by 1912644/TC4D


18184/Buxar - Tatanagar Express
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس|||     बक्सर - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     33 halts
Distance: 579 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 03:30
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 D1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
08151/Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 19 2023 (00:55) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


08151/Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     6 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:28
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13302/Swarna Rekha Express
سورن ریکھا ایکسپریس|||     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 15:45
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:19) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13302/Swarna Rekha Express
سورن ریکھا ایکسپریس|||     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:45
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:41
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
SLR
ADRA
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
     हावड़ा - राँची इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते)
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:44
no arr today
   WT S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 18 Dep @ 12:50
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (22:10) by 319214/AvradipTMZ


22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
     हावड़ा - राँची इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 54m     5 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departs @ 12:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18
   WT S
Arrives @ 17:44
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
   WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 16
EOG
 15
 B1
 14
 C1
 13
 C2
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:58
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:05
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (19:48) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
ٹاٹانگر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:05
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 17:58
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
 A1
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: 2.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (17)
18020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved)
دھنباد - جھارگرام میمو ایکسپریس|||     धनबाद - झाड़ग्राम मेमू एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 06 (17:35) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


18020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved)
دھنباد - جھارگرام میمو ایکسپریس|||     धनबाद - झाड़ग्राम मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     26 halts
Distance: 164 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:18
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
12802/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||پُوروشوتّم ایکسپریس|||ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 7 Dep @ 22:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (22:25) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


12802/Purushottam Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||پُوروشوتّم ایکسپریس|||ਪੁਰਸ਼ੋਤਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 18m     20 halts
Distance: 1311 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:58 +1 night
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B7
  3
 B6
  4
 A2
  5
 H1
  6
 M1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (460 votes)
cleanliness - good (80)
punctuality - good (81)
food - good (74)
ticket avbl - average (76)
u/r coach - average (39)
railfanning - excellent (75)
safety - good (74)
18012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (20:10) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


18012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ|||চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CKP and CNI.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 12
SLR
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
20897/Howrah - Ranchi Vande Bharat Express
     हावड़ा - राँची वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:53
ETA: n/a
SM WTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22,23 Dep @ 15:45
CCEC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:00) by 1831952/Somanko


20897/Howrah - Ranchi Vande Bharat Express
     हावड़ा - राँची वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Departs @ 15:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22,23
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 19:53
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 E1
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: 4.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
دکشين بِہار ایکسپریس|||     साउथ बिहार एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:06) by 1912644/TC4D


13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
دکشين بِہار ایکسپریس|||     साउथ बिहार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Durg Jn and Chandil Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 13m     24 halts
Distance: 651 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:13
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 3.5/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
18115/NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved)
گوموہ - چکردھر پور میمو ایکسپریس     नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन गोमो - चक्रधरपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GMO - NSCB Junction Gomoh
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:52) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


18115/NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved)
گوموہ - چکردھر پور میمو ایکسپریس     नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन गोमो - चक्रधरपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GMO and CNI is 28 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     29 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
GMO/NSCB Jn Gomoh 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:03
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08196/Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Special
     हटिया - टाटानगर मेमू विशेष
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:48) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


08196/Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Special
     हटिया - टाटानगर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and CNI.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     17 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:43
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MURI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18181/Tatanagar - Thawe Express
ٹاٹانگر - تھاوے ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - थावे एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:18
no arr today
 MT TF 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 18 (17:23) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


18181/Tatanagar - Thawe Express
ٹاٹانگر - تھاوے ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - थावे एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNI/Chandil Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Departs @ 21:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 22:18
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 2.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (13)
28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express
ٹاٹانگر - کٹیہار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस
CNI - Chandil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:18
ETA: n/a
S  W  S
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (19:38) by 2088639/काक चेष्टा बको ध्यानं स्वान निद्रा तथैव च । अल्प


28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express
ٹاٹانگر - کٹیہار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CNI.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Arrives @ 22:18
CNI/Chandil Jn 
Platform# --
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Go to Full Mobile site