Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BTTR/Bitragunta (3 PFs)
बिट्रगुंटा
బిట్రగుంట


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Railway Station Rd., Bitragunta, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524142
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Jan 02 2023 (22:38) by 2089395/RailFan9955
Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - poor (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 20 (20:11) by 457643/


17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 10h 28m     22 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and PWU/Paranur
Departs @ 14:30
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
07458/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 07:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:42) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07458/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GDR and BTTR.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     7 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:29
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 08:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (13:28) by 1836202/My Guntur 💕💕Vijayawada Twins cities🌃🏙


12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 8h 59m     11 halts
Distance: 569 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:04 +1 night
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (17)
17405/Krishna Express (PT)
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کرشمہ ایکسپریسس|||     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 08:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
II2SSLCC3A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (21:14) by 2091406/


17405/Krishna Express (PT)
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کرشمہ ایکسپریسس|||     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 05:45
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:44
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 C1
  9
 B2
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 D2
 14
 D1
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B1
 19
 D6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.3/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (15)
12711/Pinakini SF Express (PT)
పినాకిని సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 09:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 04 (17:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12711/Pinakini SF Express (PT)
పినాకిని సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and BTTR.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     7 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:23
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
CE1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 18
 D7
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 PC
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 D2
 11
 D1
 10
 C3
 19
 D8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
17260/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2023 (09:58) by 2157679/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17260/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and BTTR.
Travel Time: 5h 3m     30 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 13:38
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 10:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (16:57) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and YY-BSPB/Bilaspur Bypass Cabin
Departs @ 10:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 13:38
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:38
ETA: n/a
 MTW FS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 03 (19:12) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


17480/Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PURI/Puri
Departs @ 10:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 13:38
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 KUR
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
17259/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 14:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2022 (20:58) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17259/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GDR and BTTR.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     9 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:28
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
17406/Krishna Express (PT)
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کرشمہ ایکسپریسس|||     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADB - Adilabad
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
II2SSLCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 21 2023 (13:57) by 2091406/


17406/Krishna Express (PT)
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کرشمہ ایکسپریسس|||     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADB and BTTR is 164 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 18m     51 halts
Distance: 981 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 21:05
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:23 +1 night
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 C1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  SC
Rating: 3.3/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
12712/Pinakini SF Express
பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 17:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:05
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (09:01) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail


12712/Pinakini SF Express
பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and BTTR.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:38
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 18
 C1
 17
 C2
 16
 C3
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 PC
 10
 D5
 19
CE1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:48
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Dep @ 18:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (00:58) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and BTTR is 46 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 18m     50 halts
Distance: 1067 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PURI/Puri and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 18:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 18:48 +1 night
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 KUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:48
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (21:18) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Jn and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 27h 13m     48 halts
Distance: 1239 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YY-BSPB/Bilaspur Bypass Cabin and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 15:35
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T   S
Arrives @ 18:48 +1 night
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
12709/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 19:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (17:19) by 1332893/Agent Techie


12709/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سِمہاپُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GDR and BTTR.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 18:40
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:38
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము ప్రత్యేకం     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू विशेष
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2022 (19:28) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము ప్రత్యేకం     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and BTTR.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     33 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிட்ரகுண்டா விரைவு வண்டி     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - बिट्रगुंटा एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
ETA: n/a
 MTWTF 
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 2A Dep @ 16:30
II2S

TT Updated: Jan 03 (08:39) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிட்ரகுண்டா விரைவு வண்டி     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - बिट्रगुंटा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and BTTR.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2A
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:50
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17643/Circar Express (PT)
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி- సర్కార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:30) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


17643/Circar Express (PT)
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி- సర్కార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CGL and BTTR.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     7 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PWU/Paranur and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 16:00
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:08
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
07500/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 21:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 11 2023 (10:10) by 2157679/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07500/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and BTTR.
Travel Time: 4h 39m     31 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:19
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site