Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BJI/Bijauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bijoli
बिजौली
بجولي


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Pankaj Ghawri, Bijauli, Bijauli Railway Station Rd, Rund Balaura, Uttar Pradesh 284135
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Apr 01 2021 (14:07) by 2098471/Boss
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

01812/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - ललितपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Arr @ 07:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:31) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01812/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - ललितपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Bijauli.
Travel Time: 0h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:57
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04119/Khajuraho - VGL Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     खजुराहो - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Arr @ 09:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KURJ - Khajuraho Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 11 2023 (09:29) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


04119/Khajuraho - VGL Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     खजुराहो - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khajuraho Jn and Bijauli.
Travel Time: 5h 29m     22 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:00
KURJ/Khajuraho Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:29
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LAR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04120/VGL Jhansi - Khajuraho MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मी बाई झाँसी - खजुराहो मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Arr @ 15:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 15 (18:51) by 2111393/Beliefe


04120/VGL Jhansi - Khajuraho MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मी बाई झाँसी - खजुराहो मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between VGL Jhansi Jn and Bijauli.
Travel Time: 0h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:27
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LAR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01811/Lalitpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     ललितपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BJI - Bijauli
PF# -- Arr @ 19:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LAR - Lalitpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:33) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01811/Lalitpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     ललितपुर - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between LAR and BJI.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     9 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
LAR/Lalitpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:39
BJI/Bijauli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site