Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BLDA/Belda (4 PFs)
বেলদা     बेलदा
[Contai Road]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 35
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
District Paschim Medinipur
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

08008/Simlipal Intercity Special
ଶିମିଳିପାଳ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ବିଶେଷ     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
no arr today
  TWT  
Coming from VZR - Bhanjpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (14:34) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08008/Simlipal Intercity Special
ଶିମିଳିପାଳ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ବିଶେଷ     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhanjpur and Belda.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
VZR/Bhanjpur 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Arrives @ 09:00
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 04, 2021 from VZR/Bhanjpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ROP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08646/East Coast Special Fare Special
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ స్పెషల్ ఛార్జీ స్పెషల్     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 10:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Jun 24 (16:46) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.

08646/East Coast Special Fare Special
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ స్పెషల్ ఛార్జీ స్పెషల్     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between HYB and BLDA is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 42m     50 halts
Distance: 1439 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 08:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:42 +1 night
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 30, 2021atBLDA/Belda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
DL1
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
 D3
 23
DL2
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02087/Dhauli SF Special
ধৌলী সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     धौली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 11:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02087/Dhauli SF Special
ধৌলী সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     धौली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and BLDA.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 09:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:29
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
 C1
 17
 C2
 16
 C3
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
 19
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08645/East Coast Special Fare Special
ইস্ট কোস্ট বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 14:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jun 24 (16:45) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

08645/East Coast Special Fare Special
ইস্ট কোস্ট বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and BLDA.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 11:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:09
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 18, 2021fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 27, 2021atBLDA/Belda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06169/Purulia - Villupuram SF Special
পুরুলিয়া- ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 14:38
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (14:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06169/Purulia - Villupuram SF Special
পুরুলিয়া- ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     पुरुलिया - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Purulia Jn and Belda.
Travel Time: 4h 38m     5 halts
Distance: 248 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:00
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Arrives @ 14:38
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 23, 2021 from PRR/Purulia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
VSKP
 16
DL2
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06177/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special
খড়গপুর - ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     खड़गपुर - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
no arr today
    T  
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (14:10) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06177/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special
খড়গপুর - ভিল্লুপুরম সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     खड़गपुर - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and BLDA.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:10
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 14:40
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02088/Dhauli SF Special
ଧୌଳି ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     धौली सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:08) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02088/Dhauli SF Special
ଧୌଳି ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     धौली सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and BLDA.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 10:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
06178/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special
விழுப்புரம் - கரக்பூர் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     विलुप्पुरम - खड़गपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 17:02
no arr today
   W   
Coming from VM - Villupuram Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (14:10) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06178/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special
விழுப்புரம் - கரக்பூர் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     विलुप्पुरम - खड़गपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between VM and BLDA is 66 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 57m     16 halts
Distance: 1743 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:05
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 17:02 +1 night
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 27, 2021 from VM/Villupuram Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06170/Villupuram - Purulia SF Special
விழுப்புரம் - புருலியா அதிவேக சிறப்பு     विलुप्पुरम - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 17:06
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from VM - Villupuram Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (14:06) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06170/Villupuram - Purulia SF Special
விழுப்புரம் - புருலியா அதிவேக சிறப்பு     विलुप्पुरम - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between VM and BLDA is 66 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 1m     21 halts
Distance: 1743 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:05
VM/Villupuram Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 17:06 +1 night
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 21, 2021 from VM/Villupuram Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
VSKP
 16
DL2
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08007/Simlipal Intercity Special
     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी विशेष
BLDA - Belda
PF# -- Arr @ 18:48
ETA: n/a
 MTW   
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (14:52) by 2086033/😎😎BBS Raj 🚝 Purushottam Meri jaan😘😘❤ ❤

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08007/Simlipal Intercity Special
     सिमलीपाल इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHM and BLDA.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 18:48
BLDA/Belda 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 03, 2021 from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ROP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site