Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BRML/Baramula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Varmul
बारामूला
بارہمولہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Kralhar, District Baramulla - 193103
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Updated: Nov 26 2022 (19:24)
Elevation: 1577 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

04475/Badgam - Baramula DEMU
     बड़गाम - बारामूला डेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDGM - Badgam
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:05) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04475/Badgam - Baramula DEMU
     बड़गाम - बारामूला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BDGM and BRML.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BDGM/Badgam and BRML/Baramula
Departs @ 08:05
BDGM/Badgam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04483/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
     बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BAHL - Banihal
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:00) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04483/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
     बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BAHL and BRML.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between QG/Qazigund and BRML/Baramula
Departs @ 07:00
BAHL/Banihal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04639/Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU
     संगलदान - बारामूला मेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from SGDN - Sangaldan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (19:37) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04639/Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU
     संगलदान - बारामूला मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SGDN and BRML.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
SGDN/Sangaldan 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 21, 2024 from SGDN/Sangaldan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04613/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
بانِہال - بارہمولہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BAHL - Banihal
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:03) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04613/Banihal - Baramula DEMU
بانِہال - بارہمولہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बानिहाल - बारामूला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BAHL and BRML.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between QG/Qazigund and BRML/Baramula
Departs @ 11:25
BAHL/Banihal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04667/Sangaldan - Baramula DEMU
     संगलदान - बारामूला डेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Arr @ 18:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGDN - Sangaldan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (19:35) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04667/Sangaldan - Baramula DEMU
     संगलदान - बारामूला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SGDN and BRML.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     20 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
SGDN/Sangaldan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 21, 2024 from SGDN/Sangaldan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04477/Badgam - Baramula DEMU
     बड़गाम - बारामूला डेमू
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDGM - Badgam
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Yesterday (15:10) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04477/Badgam - Baramula DEMU
     बड़गाम - बारामूला डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BDGM and BRML.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BDGM/Badgam and BRML/Baramula
Departs @ 18:45
BDGM/Badgam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
BRML/Baramula 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site