Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BUS/Badausa (2 PFs)
بدوسا     बदौसा

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
333, National Highway 76
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 130 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

01816/Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special
مانِکپور - جھانسی ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - झाँसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (18:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01816/Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special
مانِکپور - جھانسی ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - झाँसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MKP and BUS.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:20
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 02, 2021fromMKP/Manikpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atBUS/Badausa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01802/Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 10:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (18:57) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01802/Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मानिकपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Ctrl and Badausa.
Travel Time: 4h 36m     20 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:46
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021fromCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atBUS/Badausa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04112/Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special
پرياگراج - جھانسی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - झाँसी कोविड - १९ विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 06:05
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (00:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04112/Prayagraj - Jhansi Covid - 19 Special
پرياگراج - جھانسی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - झाँसी कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Jn and Badausa.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04111/Jhansi - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
جھانسی - پریاگراج کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     झाँसी - प्रयागराज कोविड - १९ विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 12:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 07:40
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (00:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04111/Jhansi - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
جھانسی - پریاگراج کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     झाँसी - प्रयागराज कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhansi Jn and Badausa.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     22 halts
Distance: 232 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:38
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
مانِکپور - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (18:57) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01801/Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
مانِکپور - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     मानिकपुर - कानपुर सेंट्रल​ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MKP and BUS.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
MKP/Manikpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021fromMKP/Manikpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atBUS/Badausa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01815/Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special
جھانسی - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     झाँसी - मानिकपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BUS - Badausa
PF# -- Arr @ 22:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (18:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01815/Jhansi - Manikpur Express Special
جھانسی - مانِکپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     झाँसी - मानिकपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhansi Jn and Badausa.
Travel Time: 4h 52m     22 halts
Distance: 232 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:17
BUS/Badausa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021fromJHS/Jhansi Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atBUS/Badausa
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site