Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     मैसूरु जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 45
Number of Terminating Trains: 45
Medar Block, Yadavagiri, Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751
State: Karnataka
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysuru (Mysore)

Rating: 4.1/5 (377 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (47)
transportation - good (49)
lodging - good (45)
railfanning - good (46)
sightseeing - excellent (46)
safety - good (46)

Status Updated: not updated

23 Trains

06209/Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:15
ETA: n/a
S T    
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:24) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06209/Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between AII and MYS is 160 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 15m     41 halts
Distance: 2286 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 04, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06518/Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरू सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु कोविड-१९ विशेष (मैसूरु मार्ग से)
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
S T  F 
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (12:02) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06518/Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरू सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु कोविड-१९ विशेष (मैसूरु मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and MYS.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and KGI/Kengeri
Departs @ 20:10
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 MYS
 15
 D5
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07302/Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     धारवाड - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DWR - Dharwad
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:39) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07302/Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     धारवाड - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DWR and MYS.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 492 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
DWR/Dharwad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromDWR/Dharwad
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ- ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ(ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस विशेष(क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मार्ग से)
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TLGP - Talguppa
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:58) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06228/Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ- ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ(ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस विशेष(क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between TLGP and MYS is 136 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     24 halts
Distance: 509 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
TLGP/Talguppa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020fromTLGP/Talguppa
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:50) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and MYS.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     21 halts
Distance: 472 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 08, 2020fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06581/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (12:50) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06581/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between UBL and MYS is 206 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     25 halts
Distance: 678 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KLU/Kalluru Junction and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 18:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Festival Special
மயிலாடுதுரை - மைசூர் (தஞ்சாவூர்) திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरु (तंजावूर) त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MV - Mayiladuturai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:07) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Festival Special
மயிலாடுதுரை - மைசூர் (தஞ்சாவூர்) திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरु (तंजावूर) त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MV and MYS is 49 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 677 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 17:55
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromMV/Mayiladuturai Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02785/Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మైసూరు పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:12) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02785/Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - మైసూరు పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between KCG and MYS is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 764 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:05
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromKCG/Kacheguda
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
HCP
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special
தூத்துக்குடி - மைசூர் திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (17:05) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special
தூத்துக்குடி - மைசூர் திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between TN and MYS is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 40m     28 halts
Distance: 776 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 16:30
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromTN/Tuticorin
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL2
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SUR - Solapur
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (14:32) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SUR and MYS is 167 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     28 halts
Distance: 966 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 14:10
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 UBL
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ ഉത്സവം പ്രത്യേക     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (22:53) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മൈസൂരൂ ഉത്സവം പ്രത്യേക     कोच्चुवेली - मैसूरु त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between KCVL and MYS is 77 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 35m     24 halts
Distance: 961 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
S13
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06257/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु मेमू विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (12:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06257/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     20 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06081/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மைசூரு சதாப்தி சிறப்பு     एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मैसूरु शताब्दी विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
ETA: n/a
SMT TFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
CCECEA
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (20:51) by 1490219/ANIKET

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06081/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மைசூரு சதாப்தி சிறப்பு     एम.जी.आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मैसूरु शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and MYS.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 496 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMT TFS
Arrives @ 13:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMT TFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
C12
  3
C11
  4
C10
  5
 C9
  6
 C8
  7
 C7
  8
 C6
  9
 C5
 16
EOG
 15
 K1
 14
 E1
 13
 C1
 12
 C2
 11
 C3
 10
 C4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07308/Basava Express Special
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     बसव एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGK - Bagalkot Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:55) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07308/Basava Express Special
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     बसव एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between BGK and MYS is 387 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     31 halts
Distance: 1006 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
BGK/Bagalkot Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 08, 2020fromBGK/Bagalkot Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
no arr today
   W F 
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:35
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (20:56) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between JP and MYS is 206 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 2464 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 D3
 24
 D4
 GTL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:51) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CMNR and MYS.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromCMNR/Chamarajanagar
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 30, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06202/Tippu SF Express Special
ಟಿಪ್ಪು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     टिप्पू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:52) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06202/Tippu SF Express Special
ಟಿಪ್ಪು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     टिप्पू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and MYS.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 08, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06234/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु विशेष पैसेंजर
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:32) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06234/Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - मैसूरु विशेष पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CMNR and MYS.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromCMNR/Chamarajanagar
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 01, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06503/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ          क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:15
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (20:22) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06503/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ          क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and MYS.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     8 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGI/Kengeri and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 18:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D16
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02577/Bagmati Festival Special
باگمتی تیوہار سپیشل     बागमती त्योहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
no arr today
    T  
Coming from DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:47
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (07:17) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02577/Bagmati Festival Special
باگمتی تیوہار سپیشل     बागमती त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between DBG and MYS is 590 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 53m     37 halts
Distance: 3042 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 15:47
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 28, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06255/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु मेमू विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (11:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06255/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मैसूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and MYS.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     19 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06517/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल कोविड -19 स्पेशल (मैसूरु मार्ग से)
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:05
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 20:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2020 (18:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06517/KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ವಿಶೇಷ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - मंगलूरु सेंट्रल कोविड -19 स्पेशल (मैसूरु मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and MYS.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGI/Kengeri and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 20:30
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 7
S  W F 
Arrives @ 23:05
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 MYS
 15
 D6
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
وارانسی میسُرو تیوہار سپیشل     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
no arr today
 M    S
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:16) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
وارانسی میسُرو تیوہار سپیشل     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between BSB and MYS is 337 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 10m     32 halts
Distance: 2708 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Apr 03, 2021atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
EOG
 GTL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site