Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at AMBG/Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen) (3 PFs)
আরামবাগ (প্রফুল্ল চন্দ্র সেন)     आरामबाग (प्रफुल्ल चंद्र सेन)

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station road , Arambagh , dist - hooghly
State: West Bengal
Updated: Aug 05 2019 (22:50) by 1872808/
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

37385/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37385/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37387/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:32
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (17:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

37387/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:32
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:08
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 01, 2021 from TAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37371/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:18) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37371/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:22
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:42
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
37359/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:19
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37359/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:19
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37372/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37372/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37381/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:29) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37381/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37373/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:59) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37373/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:43
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37390/Goghat - Tarakeswar Local
গোঘাট - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     गोघाट - तारकेश्वर लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Dep @ 10:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:33) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37390/Goghat - Tarakeswar Local
গোঘাট - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     गोघाट - तारकेश्वर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:10
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:24
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37361/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:06) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37361/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
37375/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:09) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37375/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:43
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37374/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট - হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:01) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37374/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট - হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:24
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37363/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:13) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37363/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37365/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 15:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:20) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37365/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:13
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37389/Tarakeswar - Goghat Local
তারকেশ্বর - গোঘাট লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (11:11) by 2049767/Aryan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

37389/Tarakeswar - Goghat Local
তারকেশ্বর - গোঘাট লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - गोघाट लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:19
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from TAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37367/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:39) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37367/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:18
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37392/Goghat - Tarakeswar Local
গোঘাট - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     गोघाट - तारकेश्वर लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (11:12) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

37392/Goghat - Tarakeswar Local
গোঘাট - তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     गोघाट - तारकेश्वर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:19
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from GOGT/Goghat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37377/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:36) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37377/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:33
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37376/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 19:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 2019 (11:14) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37376/Goghat - Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:05
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:19
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37369/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:39) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37369/Howrah - Arambagh Local
হাওড়া - আরামবাগ লোকাল     हावड़ा - आरामबाग लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37379/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:41) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37379/Howrah - Goghat Local
হাওড়া - গোঘাট লোকাল     हावड़ा - गोघाट लोकल


The Shortest Route between HWH and AMBG is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:39
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37378/Goghat -Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GOGT - Goghat
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:25) by 1844918/Returning to Life


37378/Goghat -Howrah Local
গোঘাট -হাওড়া লোকাল     गोघाट - हावड़ा लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Goghat and Arambagh.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
GOGT/Goghat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:39
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
37391/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल
AMBG - Arambagh (Prafulla Chandra Sen)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TAK - Tarakeswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 27 (17:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

37391/Tarakeswar - Arambagh Local
তারকেশ্বর - আরামবাগ লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - आरामबाग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between TAK and AMBG.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:25
TAK/Tarakeswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05
AMBG/Arambagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 01, 2021 from TAK/Tarakeswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site