Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at AWR/Alwar Junction (3 PFs)
     अलवर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 81
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Jn point RE/MTJ/BKI Aerodrome Road, Indra Colony, Alwar-301001
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Jan 31 2019 (16:05) by 53414/★★★★★
Elevation: 272 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jaipur

Rating: 4.4/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)

Status Updated: not updated

36 Trains

09609/Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:08
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (08:25) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09609/Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश विशेष


The Shortest Route between UDZ and AWR is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 3m     18 halts
Distance: 586 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 00:08 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from UDZ/Udaipur City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S7
 COR
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:46
ETA: n/a
 M  T S
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Dep @ 22:25
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (03:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DEE and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:25
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 00:46 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04739/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special Slip
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل سلیپ     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल स्लीप
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:46
ETA: n/a
 M  T S
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Dep @ 22:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (03:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04739/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special Slip
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل سلیپ     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल स्लीप


This is the Shortest Route between DEE and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:25
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 00:46 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MTD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09031/Yoga Special
યોગા વિશેષ     योगा स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (23:58) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

09031/Yoga Special
યોગા વિશેષ     योगा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ADI and AWR is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 12m     21 halts
Distance: 800 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:07 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09032/Yoga Special
     योगा स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 08 (00:07) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

09032/Yoga Special
     योगा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Alwar Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 24m     19 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:50
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:14 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 12, 2021 from YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04740/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special Slip
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल स्लीप
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:14
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (03:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04740/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special Slip
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल स्लीप


The Shortest Route between BKN and AWR is 78 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 9m     6 halts
Distance: 531 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:05
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 02:14 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MTD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड -19 स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:29
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:00
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (16:27) by 229469/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति कोविड -19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JU and AWR.
Travel Time: 7h 29m     4 halts
Distance: 461 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:00
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T S
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
ETA: n/a
 M W  S
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (15:38) by 1272990/Baburao😂😂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Alwar Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 412 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:55
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S7
 COR
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09718/Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special
     दौलतपुर चौक - जयपुर इंटरसिटी त्यौहार विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:44
no arr today
S T T  
Coming from DLPC - Daulatpur Chowk
PF# -- Dep @ 14:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (12:12) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09718/Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Festival Special
     दौलतपुर चौक - जयपुर इंटरसिटी त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Daulatpur Chowk and Alwar Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 9m     19 halts
Distance: 603 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:35
DLPC/Daulatpur Chowk 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 03:44 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromDLPC/Daulatpur Chowk
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
KKDE
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
HB1
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02915/Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
આશ્રમ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     आश्रम कोविड -19 स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (09:38) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02915/Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
આશ્રમ કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     आश्रम कोविड -19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ADI and AWR is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 8m     12 halts
Distance: 777 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:38 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
 19
 H1
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09565/Uttaranchal Weekly Special
     उत्तरांचल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
no arr today
      S
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (23:17) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09565/Uttaranchal Weekly Special
     उत्तरांचल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Alwar Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:00
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 15, 2021 from OKHA/Okha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02422/Pooja SF Festival Special
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02422/Pooja SF Festival Special
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAT and AWR is 55 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 3m     12 halts
Distance: 733 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:13 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 DLI
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05014/Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)
رانیکھیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     रानीखेत कोविड - १९ विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGM - Kathgodam
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (17:01) by 1959319/Imperfectly Perfect ✌️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05014/Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)
رانیکھیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     रानीखेत कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KGM and AWR.
Travel Time: 11h 3m     17 halts
Distance: 434 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
KGM/Kathgodam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 28, 2020 from KGM/Kathgodam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  MJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05314/Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक कोविड-19 विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RMR - Ramnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 22:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 13 2020 (17:03) by 1959319/Imperfectly Perfect ✌️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05314/Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RMR and AWR.
Travel Time: 9h 18m     13 halts
Distance: 395 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:20
RMR/Ramnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 28, 2020 from RMR/Ramnagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  MJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01091/Mathura - Alwar InterCity Special
متھُرا - الور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     मथुरा - अलवर इंटरसिटी विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (21:28) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01091/Mathura - Alwar InterCity Special
متھُرا - الور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     मथुरा - अलवर इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MTJ and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:20
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 01, 2021fromMTJ/Mathura Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04725/Bhiwani - Mathura Special
     भिवानी - मथुरा विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 13 (20:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04725/Bhiwani - Mathura Special
     भिवानी - मथुरा विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BNW and AWR.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     20 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021 from BNW/Bhiwani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 AWR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09731/Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special
     जयपुर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:35
SLCC3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:32) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

09731/Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special
     जयपुर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JP and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 31, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
02403/Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special
پریاگراج - جئے پور کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - जयपुर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2020 (21:07) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02403/Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special
پریاگراج - جئے پور کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     प्रयागराज - जयपुर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Jn and Alwar Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 18m     8 halts
Distance: 631 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:18 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 H1
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 AGC
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar COVID - 19 Special
دِلّی سرائی روہیللا - پوربندر كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर कोविड - १९ विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2020 (09:29) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar COVID - 19 Special
دِلّی سرائی روہیللا - پوربندر كووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DEE and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 10:50
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 19, 2020 from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04322/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
     आला हजरत त्योहार विशेष (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:52
ETA: n/a
SMT  F 
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:34) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04322/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
     आला हजरत त्योहार विशेष (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and AWR is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 47m     18 halts
Distance: 1002 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
SM  T S
Arrives @ 10:52 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMT  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04312/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
     आला हजरत त्यौहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:52
no arr today
   WT S
Coming from BHUJ - Bhuj
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04312/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
     आला हजरत त्यौहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BHUJ and AWR is 122 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 2m     22 halts
Distance: 1118 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Platform# --
  TW F 
Arrives @ 10:52 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
   WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromBHUJ/Bhuj
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special
উদয়পুর সিটি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি স্পেশাল     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
no arr today
      S
Coming from UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (12:11) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special
উদয়পুর সিটি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি স্পেশাল     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between UDZ and AWR is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 580 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 11:10
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromUDZ/Udaipur City
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 30, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 B5
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04321/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
(اعلیٰ حضرت تیوہار سپیشل (بھیلڈی کے راستے     आला हजरत त्योहार विशेष (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:17
ETA: n/a
SM W F 
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:33) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04321/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
(اعلیٰ حضرت تیوہار سپیشل (بھیلڈی کے راستے     आला हजरत त्योहार विशेष (भीलड़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BE and AWR is 76 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 42m     17 halts
Distance: 408 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
SM W F 
Arrives @ 15:17
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SM W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromBE/Bareilly Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 31, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04311/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
(الا حضرت تیوہار سپیشل (احمدآباد کے راستے     आला हज़रत त्योहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:17
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04311/Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Mahesana)
(الا حضرت تیوہار سپیشل (احمدآباد کے راستے     आला हज़रत त्योहार विशेष (महेसाना के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BE and AWR is 76 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 42m     17 halts
Distance: 408 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 15:17
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromBE/Bareilly Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 30, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
GIMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09566/Uttaranchal Weekly Special
     उत्तरांचल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:14
no arr today
S      
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (23:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09566/Uttaranchal Weekly Special
     उत्तरांचल साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between DDN and AWR is 22 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 24m     14 halts
Distance: 463 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 16:14
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 17, 2021 from DDN/Dehradun Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:14
no arr today
  T    
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (12:11) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NJP and AWR is 211 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 59m     18 halts
Distance: 1653 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:15
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 16:14 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromNJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 02, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D4
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID-19 Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला कोविड-१९ विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2020 (11:35) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID-19 Special (PT)
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા કોવિડ-૧૯ વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between PBR and AWR is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 1219 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 17, 2020 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
પોરબંદર - મુઝફ્ફરપુર મોતિહારી વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मोतिहारी विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
no arr today
     FS
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (12:47) by 631570/પશ્ચિમ રેલવે રાજકોટ મંડળ पश्चिम रेलवे राजकोट मंडल

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special
પોરબંદર - મુઝફ્ફરપુર મોતિહારી વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मोतिहारी विशेष


The Shortest Route between PBR and AWR is 66 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     14 halts
Distance: 1219 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
     FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 21, 2021 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04726/Mathura - Bhiwani Special
متھُرا - بھیوانی سپیشل     मथुरा - भिवानी विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:35
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (09:06) by 17972/Mumbai Local Extend to VAPI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04726/Mathura - Bhiwani Special
متھُرا - بھیوانی سپیشل     मथुरा - भिवानी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MTJ and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:35
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021 from MTJ/Mathura Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 AWR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09732/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special
دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - جئےپور سپیشل     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - जयपुर विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
SLCC3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (19:29) by 1872250/« Prabhat Sharan ✰ Usha™»

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

09732/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special
دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - جئےپور سپیشل     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - जयपुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DEE and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021fromDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 31, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
 D1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02404/Jaipur - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
     जयपुर - प्रयागराज कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2020 (21:15) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02404/Jaipur - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
     जयपुर - प्रयागराज कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JP and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     3 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:49
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 H1
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 AGC
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
05013/Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special
     रानीखेत कोविड-१९ विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# -- Dep @ 02:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (19:41) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05013/Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special
     रानीखेत कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between JSM and AWR is 73 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 56m     15 halts
Distance: 822 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:55
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:51
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 30, 2020 from JSM/Jaisalmer
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  MJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05313/Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक कोविड-19 विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# -- Dep @ 02:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (19:42) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05313/Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between JSM and AWR is 73 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 56m     15 halts
Distance: 822 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:55
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:51
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 30, 2020 from JSM/Jaisalmer
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  MJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02916/Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)
آشرم کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     आश्रम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (09:43) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02916/Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)
آشرم کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     आश्रम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 44m     5 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Departs @ 15:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:04
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02421/Pooja SF Festival Special
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (18:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02421/Pooja SF Festival Special
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पूजा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AII and AWR.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 286 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 01, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 DLI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09717/Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Festival Special
     जयपुर - दौलतपुर चौक इंटरसिटी त्यौहार विशेष
AWR - Alwar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:43
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 27 2020 (12:12) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09717/Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Festival Special
     जयपुर - दौलतपुर चौक इंटरसिटी त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JP and AWR.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 22:43
AWR/Alwar Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 31, 2021atAWR/Alwar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
KKDE
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
HB1
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site