Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at ALM/Alamanda (4 PFs)
అలమండ     अलमंडा

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Lotlapalle, Alamanda Road,Vizianagaram District
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 50 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Waltair

Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
ALM - Alamanda
PF# -- Arr @ 05:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (14:03) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Alamanda.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:24
ALM/Alamanda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08546/Vishakapatnam - Koraput Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోరపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरापुट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
ALM - Alamanda
PF# -- Arr @ 07:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (09:47) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08546/Vishakapatnam - Koraput Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోరపుట్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरापुट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Alamanda.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:29
ALM/Alamanda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 23, 2022 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08545/Koraput - Vishakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଲ     कोरापुट - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल
ALM - Alamanda
PF# -- Arr @ 15:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KRPU - Koraput Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 22 (09:33) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08545/Koraput - Vishakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ବିଶାଖାପାଟନମ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ସ୍ପେଶଲ     कोरापुट - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koraput Jn and Alamanda.
Travel Time: 7h 36m     30 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
KRPU/Koraput Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:46
ALM/Alamanda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 24, 2022 from KRPU/Koraput Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष
ALM - Alamanda
PF# -- Arr @ 17:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (14:02) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Raipur Jn and Alamanda.
Travel Time: 11h 43m     46 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:13
ALM/Alamanda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site