Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at AKVD/Akividu (3 PFs)
आकिवीडु
ఆకివీడు


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 48
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
P.P Road, Akividu, Bhimavaram (West Godavari) District, Pin- 534235
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Apr 15 (10:47)
Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 3.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

48 Trains

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وشاکھا ایکسپریس|||     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (02:30) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وشاکھا ایکسپریس|||     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 7h 54m     9 halts
Distance: 402 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:44 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 A4
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
17209/Seshadri Express (PT)
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# 6 Dep @ 11:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (16:55) by 457643/


17209/Seshadri Express (PT)
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Akividu.
Travel Time: 14h 58m     26 halts
Distance: 801 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 11:30
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
07446/Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
లింగంపల్లి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - काकिनाडा टाउन विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:29
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 26 (20:01) by 457643/


07446/Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
లింగంపల్లి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - काकिनाडा टाउन विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Akividu.
Travel Time: 8h 4m     9 halts
Distance: 426 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 18:25
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 4
  T T S
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 M5
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07154/SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapur Special Fare Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ನರಸಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:55) by 457643/


07154/SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapur Special Fare Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ನರಸಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Akividu.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 811 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 10:50
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 28, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
AE1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
12776/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:39
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:00
II2SSL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:11) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12776/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Akividu.
Travel Time: 7h 39m     7 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 19:00
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Arrives @ 02:39 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 M5
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
17248/Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 14:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (20:37) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17248/Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 13h 18m     21 halts
Distance: 746 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 14:20
DMM/Dharmavaram Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:38 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SE1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
17643/Circar Express (PT)
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி- సర్కార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PDY - Puducherry (Pondicherry)
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (10:24) by 1332893/Agent Techie


17643/Circar Express (PT)
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி- సర్కార్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puducherry and Akividu.
Travel Time: 14h 53m     24 halts
Distance: 745 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VI/Villianur and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 13:30
PDY/Puducherry 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:23 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా విజయవాడ)|||     विशाखपट्टणम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयवाड़ा)
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (21:50) by 457643/


18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా విజయవాడ)|||     विशाखपट्टणम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयवाड़ा)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 287 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:24 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (30)
18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाडा मार्गे)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (16:19) by 457643/


18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखापट्टणम एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाडा मार्गे)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस ( वाया विजयवाड़ा )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai LTT and Akividu.
Travel Time: 21h 48m     16 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:55
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:43 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.6/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
17226/SSS Hubballi - Narasapur Amaravati Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - नरसापुर अमरावति एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 05:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (06:55) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17226/SSS Hubballi - Narasapur Amaravati Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - नरसापुर अमरावति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between SSS Hubballi Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 16h 13m     20 halts
Distance: 780 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 13:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:33 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
17220/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express
విశాఖపట్నం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:11) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17220/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express
విశాఖపట్నం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 7h 24m     17 halts
Distance: 289 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and MTM/Machilipatnam
Departs @ 22:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:34 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 GDV
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
17256/Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)
లింగంపల్లి - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||لِنگمپلّی - نرساپور ایکسپریس|||     लिंगमपल्ली - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:30) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


17256/Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)
లింగంపల్లి - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||لِنگمپلّی - نرساپور ایکسپریس|||     लिंगमपल्ली - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Akividu.
Travel Time: 8h 53m     10 halts
Distance: 426 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 21:05
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:58 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
07878/Bhimavaram Jn - Machilipatnam MEMU Special
భీమవరం -మచిలీపట్నం డెము ప్రత్యేక రైలు     भीमवरम जंक्शन - मचिलीपट्णम मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 06:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 14 2023 (20:41) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


07878/Bhimavaram Jn - Machilipatnam MEMU Special
భీమవరం -మచిలీపట్నం డెము ప్రత్యేక రైలు     भीमवरम जंक्शन - मचिलीपट्णम मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     3 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BVBC/Bhimavaram B Cabin and MTM/Machilipatnam
Departs @ 06:00
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:29
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDV
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08544/SMVT Bengaluru - Vishakapatnam Special Fare SF Special (via Bhimavaram Town)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:44
no arr today
  T    
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 28 (15:33) by 2143931/Imposter


08544/SMVT Bengaluru - Vishakapatnam Special Fare SF Special (via Bhimavaram Town)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between SMVT Bengaluru and Akividu.
Travel Time: 14h 54m     12 halts
Distance: 811 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 15:50
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:44 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 02, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
SE1
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
07170/Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Summer Special
నరసాపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ వన్ వే సంక్రాంతి స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 07:04
no arr today
S      
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:30
IISL2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (07:16) by 1332893/Agent Techie


07170/Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Summer Special
నరసాపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ వన్ వే సంక్రాంతి స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 7h 34m     7 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 23:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:04 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2024fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 28, 2024atAKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
S15
 17
S14
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
S16
 20
S17
 21
S18
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07631/Hyderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:04
no arr today
S      
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:58) by 457643/


07631/Hyderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - नरसापुर विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between HYB and AKVD is 35 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 49m     9 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and PKO/Palakollu
Departs @ 23:15
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:04 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 BZA
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17282/Narasapur - Guntur Express
నరసాపూర్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     नरसापुर - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 06:05
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (18:24) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17282/Narasapur - Guntur Express
నరసాపూర్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     नरसापुर - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     7 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PKO/Palakollu and NGNC/New Guntur Cabin
Departs @ 06:05
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:19
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)|||नागरसूल - नरसापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वारंगल मार्गे)|||     नागरसोल - नरसापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:24
ETA: n/a
 M WTFS
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:51) by 457643/


12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)|||नागरसूल - नरसापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वारंगल मार्गे)|||     नागरसोल - नरसापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Akividu.
Travel Time: 18h 34m     17 halts
Distance: 1034 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 12:50
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
Arrives @ 07:24 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్(గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:48
no arr today
S T    
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Dep @ 12:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:08) by 457643/


17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్(గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Akividu.
Travel Time: 18h 58m     21 halts
Distance: 999 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 12:50
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 07:48 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
07877/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - భీమవరం జంక్షన్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - भीमवरम जंक्शन मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:55) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07877/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - భీమవరం జంక్షన్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - भीमवरम जंक्शन मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     18 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BVRT/Bhimavaram Town
Departs @ 07:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:19
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:39
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Dep @ 18:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (00:58) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Akividu.
Travel Time: 16h 9m     35 halts
Distance: 757 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PURI/Puri and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 18:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 10:39 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 KUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:39
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (21:18) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 19h 4m     33 halts
Distance: 929 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YY-BSPB/Bilaspur Bypass Cabin and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 15:35
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T   S
Arrives @ 10:39 +1 night
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
17270/Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
నరసాపూర్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:22) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17270/Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
నరసాపూర్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     7 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and VBC/Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
Departs @ 09:45
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:58
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12787/Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:08
ETA: n/a
 MTWT S
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:49) by 457643/


12787/Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     2 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 11:15
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 3
 MTWT S
Arrives @ 12:08
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
 MTWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
17231/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా గుంటూరు)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:08
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:06) by 457643/


17231/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వయా గుంటూరు)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल एक्सप्रेस (वाया गुंटूर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     2 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 11:15
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 3
S    F 
Arrives @ 12:08
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  SC
Rating: 3.5/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
07283/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - భీమవరం మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - भीमावरम मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 13:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:56) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07283/Vijayawada - Bhimavaram MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - భీమవరం మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - भीमावरम मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     18 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction
Departs @ 11:40
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:49
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07281/Narasapur - Guntur MEMU Express Special
నరసాపూర్ - గుంటూరు మేము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     नरसापुर - गुंटूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (08:00) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07281/Narasapur - Guntur MEMU Express Special
నరసాపూర్ - గుంటూరు మేము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     नरसापुर - गुंटूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     8 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and GNT/Guntur Junction
Departs @ 14:15
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:29
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07863/Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU special
నరసాపూర్ - విజయవాడ మెము స్పెషల్     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:27) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07863/Narasapur - Vijayawada MEMU special
నరసాపూర్ - విజయవాడ మెము స్పెషల్     नरसापुर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     7 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and VBC/Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
Departs @ 15:05
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:19
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07862/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 16:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (07:40) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07862/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     18 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between VBC/Vijayawada Bulb Cabin and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 14:20
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:29
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07153/Narasapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - యశ్వంతపూర్ ప్రత్యేక ధర ప్రత్యేక రైలు     नरसापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:55
no arr today
     F 
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:55) by 457643/


07153/Narasapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - యశ్వంతపూర్ ప్రత్యేక ధర ప్రత్యేక రైలు     नरसापुर - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 15:50
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 16:55
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 26, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
AE1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (05:06) by 2085605/Kasimrf


17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     3 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Departs @ 16:10
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:23
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 A1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (12:14) by 1332893/Agent Techie


17644/Circar Express (PT)
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி     सरकार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Akividu.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     8 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and VI/Villianur
Departs @ 14:30
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:43
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - ధర్మవరం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - धर्मवरम एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:54) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - ధర్మవరం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - धर्मवरम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
Departs @ 17:45
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:58
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17269/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 19:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (07:45) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17269/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     9 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between VBC/Vijayawada Bulb Cabin and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 17:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:09
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07169/Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
నరసాపురం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీలు వన్‌వే ప్రత్యేక     नरसापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 19:12
no arr today
S      
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
IISL2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (07:14) by 1332893/Agent Techie


07169/Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
నరసాపురం - సికింద్రాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీలు వన్‌వే ప్రత్యేక     नरसापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     3 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 18:00
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 19:12
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 14, 2024fromNS/Narasapur
Last Arrival: Sun Apr 28, 2024atAKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
S15
 17
S14
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
S16
 20
S17
 21
S18
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17255/Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - లింగంపల్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||نرساپور - لِنگمپلّی ایکسپریس|||     नरसापुर - लिंगमपल्ली एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:08) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक


17255/Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - లింగంపల్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||نرساپور - لِنگمپلّی ایکسپریس|||     नरसापुर - लिंगमपल्ली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 18:50
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:03
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:18
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 10:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (16:57) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Akividu.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 476 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and YY-BSPB/Bilaspur Bypass Cabin
Departs @ 10:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 20:18
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:18
ETA: n/a
 MTW FS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:03) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


17480/Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Akividu.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 476 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PURI/Puri
Departs @ 10:40
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 20:18
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 KUR
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (16:56) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CCT and AKVD.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 17:25
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:28
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
08543/Visakhapatnam - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special (via Bhimavaram Town)
విశాఖపట్నం - బెంగళూరు కంటోన్మెంటు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్రత్యేక ధర ప్రత్యేక రైలు     विशाखपट्टणम - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:39
no arr today
S      
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 28 (15:32) by 2143931/Imposter


08543/Visakhapatnam - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special (via Bhimavaram Town)
విశాఖపట్నం - బెంగళూరు కంటోన్మెంటు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్రత్యేక ధర ప్రత్యేక రైలు     विशाखपट्टणम - सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 4h 44m     6 halts
Distance: 288 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 15:55
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:39
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
SE1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
17281/Guntur - Narasapur Express
గుంటూరు నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:45
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (18:37) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17281/Guntur - Narasapur Express
గుంటూరు నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntur Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     14 halts
Distance: 121 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGNC/New Guntur Cabin and PKO/Palakollu
Departs @ 17:45
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:54
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
07632/Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:58) by 457643/


07632/Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PKO/Palakollu and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:00
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 21:00
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07865/Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada MEMU Special
భీమవరం జంక్షన్ - విజయవాడ డెము ప్రత్యేక రైలు     भीमवरम जंक्शन - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# -- Arr @ 21:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:58) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07865/Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada MEMU Special
భీమవరం జంక్షన్ - విజయవాడ డెము ప్రత్యేక రైలు     भीमवरम जंक्शन - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction and VNC/Vijayawada North Cabin
Departs @ 21:15
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:44
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17015/Visakha Express
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وشاکھا ایکسپریس|||     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 19 (18:56) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


17015/Visakha Express
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||وشاکھا ایکسپریس|||     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BBS and AKVD is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 8m     28 halts
Distance: 732 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:53
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 A4
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 3.8/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
07861/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU special
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:19) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


07861/Vijayawada - Narasapur MEMU special
విజయవాడ - నరసాపూర్ మెము స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - नरसापुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     5 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 20:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:59
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07445/Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Special Fare Special (PT)
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - లింగంపల్లి స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाडा टाउन - लिंगमपल्ली विशेष किराया विशेष
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:49
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 26 (20:00) by 457643/


07445/Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Special Fare Special (PT)
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - లింగంపల్లి స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाडा टाउन - लिंगमपल्ली विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CCT and AKVD.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     4 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:10
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 22:49
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024 at AKVD/Akividu
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12775/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:54
no arr today
S T T  
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
II2SSL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12775/Cocanada SF Express (PT)
కొకనాడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||کوکناڈا اے سی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     कोकनाडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CCT and AKVD.
Travel Time: 2h 44m     3 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 20:10
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 22:54
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (20)
17219/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express
మచిలీపట్నం - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस
AKVD - Akividu
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:47) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17219/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express
మచిలీపట్నం - విశాఖపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Akividu.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     4 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTM/Machilipatnam and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 21:25
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:24
AKVD/Akividu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 GDV
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Go to Full Mobile site