Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at VLNK/Velankanni (3 PFs)
வேளாங்கண்ணி     वेलांकन्नि
[Velanganni]

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
near Shrine Bascilica, po- Nagapattinam, velankanni-611111
State: Tamil Nadu
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli

Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

17 Trains

06094/Nagercoil Jn - Velankanni Special
நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:25
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 (20:13) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06094/Nagercoil Jn - Velankanni Special
நாகர்கோவில் சந்திப்பு - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     नागरकोविल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष


The Shortest Route between NCJ and VLNK is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:25
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 31, 2019fromNCJ/Nagercoil Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 08, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06087/Tambaram - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
தாம்பரம் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     ताम्बरम - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TBM - Tambaram
PF# 7 Dep @ 19:20
SL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:15) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06087/Tambaram - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
தாம்பரம் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     ताम्बरम - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TBM and VLNK is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
TBM/Tambaram 
Platform# 7
S      
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 08, 2019fromTBM/Tambaram
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 09, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09041/Bandra (T.) - Velankanni Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि स्पेशल
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
    T  
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 14:45
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (20:53) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

09041/Bandra (T.) - Velankanni Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BDTS and VLNK is 106 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m     29 halts
Distance: 1647 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 27, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Aug 29, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
 BSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - வேளாங்கண்ணி இணைப்பு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - वेलांकन्नि लिंक एक्सप्रेस
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:42) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - வேளாங்கண்ணி இணைப்பு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - वेलांकन्नि लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MS and VLNK is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 353 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SV2
 20
SV1
 21
BV1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06015/Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ-വേളാങ്കണ്ണി സമ്മർ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ (കൊല്ലം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - वेलांकन्नि ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष ( कोल्लम होकर )
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (19:03) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06015/Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni (Via Kollam Jn) Summer Special (PT)
എറണാകുളം ജംഗ്ഷൻ-വേളാങ്കണ്ണി സമ്മർ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ (കൊല്ലം വഴി)     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - वेलांकन्नि ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष ( कोल्लम होकर )


The Shortest Route between ERS and VLNK is 178 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     25 halts
Distance: 735 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 06, 2019fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 29, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 QLN
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: 4.5/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
06081/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर (एग्मोर) - वेलांकन्नि विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
no arr today
    T  
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (18:54) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06081/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर (एग्मोर) - वेलांकन्नि विशेष


The Shortest Route between MS and VLNK is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 353 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 04, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 05, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06083/M.G.R Chennai Central - Velankanni Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
no arr today
   W   
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
IISLCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (01:26) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06083/M.G.R Chennai Central - Velankanni Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष


The Shortest Route between MAS and VLNK is 58 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 03, 2019fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 04, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07060/Secunderabad – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (18:47) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.

07060/Secunderabad – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and VLNK is 145 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m     24 halts
Distance: 1205 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 05, 2019fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 06, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07412/Kakinada Port - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
no arr today
 M     
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Dep @ 12:35
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (19:12) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 25m.

07412/Kakinada Port - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between COA and VLNK is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     26 halts
Distance: 1071 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:35
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 08, 2019fromCOA/Kakinada Port
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 09, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06085/Thiruvananthapuram - Velankanni Special
     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
no arr today
    T  
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:12) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06085/Thiruvananthapuram - Velankanni Special
     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - वेलांकन्नि विशेष


The Shortest Route between TVC and VLNK is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 594 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 28, 2019fromTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 05, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76813/Karaikkal - Velankanni DEMU
காரைக்கால் - வேளாங்கண்ணி பயணிகள் ரயில்     कारैक्काल - वेलांकन्नि डेमू
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 10:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (23:04) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76813/Karaikkal - Velankanni DEMU
காரைக்கால் - வேளாங்கண்ணி பயணிகள் ரயில்     कारैक्काल - वेलांकन्नि डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KIK and VLNK.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76817/Nagappattinam - Velankanni DEMU
நாகப்பட்டிணம் - வேளாங்கண்ணி பயணியர் வண்டி     नागप्पट्टिनम - वेलांकन्नि डेमू
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NGT - Nagappattinam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (23:41) by 1831952/Somanko^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

76817/Nagappattinam - Velankanni DEMU
நாகப்பட்டிணம் - வேளாங்கண்ணி பயணியர் வண்டி     नागप्पट्टिनम - वेलांकन्नि डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NGT and VLNK.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
NGT/Nagappattinam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
वास्को द गामा - वालांकणी (सातोळे) एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (12:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
वास्को द गामा - वालांकणी (सातोळे) एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSG and VLNK is 170 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     22 halts
Distance: 1268 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 YPR
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
07315/Vasco–Da–Gama – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
वास्को-द-गामा - वालांकणी फेस्त खासा भाडे खासा     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
SL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 11 (00:01) by 676967/KR~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

07315/Vasco–Da–Gama – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
वास्को-द-गामा - वालांकणी फेस्त खासा भाडे खासा     वास्को-द-गामा - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between VSG and VLNK is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 1125 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 03, 2019fromVSG/Vasco da Gama
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 07, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S16
  3
S15
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 B2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 B1
 20
SLR
 21
BS1
 22
SS1
 23
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
00107/Sawantwadi Road – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (16:19) by 676967/KR~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

00107/Sawantwadi Road – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between SWV and VLNK is 28 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m     27 halts
Distance: 1176 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:25
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 03, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 07, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S16
  3
S15
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 B2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 B1
 20
SLR
 21
BS1
 22
SS1
 23
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06089/Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Special
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - वेलांकन्नि विशेष
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (19:20) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06089/Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Special
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - வேளாங்கண்ணி சிறப்பு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - वेलांकन्नि विशेष


The Shortest Route between TPJ and VLNK is 3 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:45
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 08, 2019fromTPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 08, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NGT
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01031/Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष भाडे विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल
VLNK - Velankanni
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:05
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (02:14) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

01031/Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Specialfare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष भाडे विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and VLNK is 69 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 55m     27 halts
Distance: 1604 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:05
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
VLNK/Velankanni 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 26, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 27, 2019atVLNK/Velankanni
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TVR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site