Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KEE/Kaseetar Halt (2 PFs)
कासीटाँड़ हल्ट
কাসীটাঁড় হল্ট


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Parbat Vihar Ln, Jamtara
State: Jharkhand
Updated: May 09 2023 (08:37) by 42443/Ashish Sharma
Elevation: 219 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

03562/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
বৈদ্যনাথধাম - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||بیدیاناتھدھام - آسنسول میمو سپیشل|||     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 05:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDME - Baidyanathdham Deoghar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:32) by 2143931/Imposter


03562/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
বৈদ্যনাথধাম - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||بیدیاناتھدھام - آسنسول میمو سپیشل|||     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDME and KEE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
BDME/Baidyanathdham Deoghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

JSME
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03678/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
বৈদ্যনাথধাম - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू स्पेशल
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 07:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDME - Baidyanathdham Deoghar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:58) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03678/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
বৈদ্যনাথধাম - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BDME and KEE.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     11 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
BDME/Baidyanathdham Deoghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:47
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

JSME
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03681/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
আসানসোল - জাসিডিহ মেমু স্পেশাল|||     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 08:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:45) by 2143931/Imposter


03681/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
আসানসোল - জাসিডিহ মেমু স্পেশাল|||     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Jn and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:24
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03539/Andal - Jasidih MEMU Special
     अण्डाल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 08:56
no arr today
SMTWTF 
Coming from UDL - Andal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:24) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03539/Andal - Jasidih MEMU Special
     अण्डाल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Andal Jn and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     11 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
UDL/Andal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 08:56
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03675/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Special
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू विशेष
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 10:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:41) by 2143931/Imposter


03675/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Special
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু স্পেশাল     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Jn and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:31
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03676/Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Special
ঝাঝা - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     झाझा - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 15:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Dep @ 13:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:41) by 2143931/Imposter


03676/Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Special
ঝাঝা - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     झाझा - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     13 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:20
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:17
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03538/Jasidih - Andal MEMU Special
     जसीडीह - अण्डाल मेमू स्पेशल
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 15:32
no arr today
SMTWTF 
Coming from JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03538/Jasidih - Andal MEMU Special
     जसीडीह - अण्डाल मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JSME and KEE.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     8 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:25
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 15:32
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03677/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 18:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:33
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:42) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03677/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Jn and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     7 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:33
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:36
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03682/Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Special
জাসিদিহ - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     जसीडीह - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 18:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:45) by 2143931/Imposter


03682/Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Special
জাসিদিহ - আসানসোল মেমু স্পেশাল|||     जसीडीह - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JSME and KEE.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     8 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:46
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03563/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल
KEE - Kaseetar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 21:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:46) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03563/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Jn and Kaseetar Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:40
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:34
KEE/Kaseetar Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site