Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at JIND/Jind Junction (4 PFs)
ਜੀਂਦ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ/جيند جنکشن     जींद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 75
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Railway Station Rd, Railway Colony, Jind, PIN 126102
State: Haryana
Updated: Aug 04 2021 (13:11) by 1828106/💥IRI Addicted💥
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: 3.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - poor (7)
safety - average (9)

Status Updated: not updated

42 Trains

12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)
(دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - بیکانیر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (وایا شری گنگا نگر     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया श्री गंगानगर)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 00:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:26) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)
(دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - بیکانیر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (وایا شری گنگا نگر     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया श्री गंगानगर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     1 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SSB/Shakur Basti and BTI/Bathinda Junction
Departs @ 22:45
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:26 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
EOG
SGNR
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
14035/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | دھولادھار ایکسپریس     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 01:03
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:37) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

14035/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | دھولادھار ایکسپریس     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:15
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M W F 
Arrives @ 01:03 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 4
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
HA1
 16
AB1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
19803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
no arr today
S      
Coming from KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:33) by 2091979/Hard Work Is Key to Success

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 40m.

19803/Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
     कोटा - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kota Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 594 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GQL/Gurla Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 16:40
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
19717/Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express
     जयपुर - दौलतपुर चौक इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 02:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 13m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:55) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 13m.
Destination Station Changed.

19717/Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express
     जयपुर - दौलतपुर चौक इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 364 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:22 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
KKDE
 14
DL2
 13
 D2
 12
 A1
 11
HB1
 10
 B4
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:28) by 2091979/Hard Work Is Key to Success

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
Destination Station Changed.

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:45
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.8/5 (182 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (29)
15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:50
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (09:32) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgarh Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 37m     15 halts
Distance: 490 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:50
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:27 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
HA1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 2.9/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - average (31)
12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (19:26) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BKN and JIND is 218 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 8m     18 halts
Distance: 680 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTI/Bathinda Junction and SSB/Shakur Basti
Departs @ 16:45
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:53 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
EOG
SGNR
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
14623/Patalkot Express
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:30
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:58) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

14623/Patalkot Express
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhindwara Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 27m     25 halts
Distance: 1172 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMLX/Amla Junction Yard and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 09:30
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:57 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.6/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
54036/Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JHL - Jakhal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:28) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

54036/Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jakhal Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
JHL/Jakhal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
04432/Jakhal - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जाखल - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JHL - Jakhal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:34) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04432/Jakhal - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जाखल - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jakhal Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
JHL/Jakhal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14036/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:52
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:38) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.

14036/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 12m     11 halts
Distance: 369 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
AB1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
14624/Patalkot Express
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:00) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14624/Patalkot Express
ਪਾਤਾਲਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 46m     12 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction and AMLX/Amla Junction Yard
Departs @ 04:10
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:56
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 A1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
22479/Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ਸਰਬੱਤ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | سربت دا بھلا ایکسپریس     सरबत्त दा भला एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
no arr today
S TWT S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (12:58) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22479/Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ਸਰਬੱਤ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | سربت دا بھلا ایکسپریس     सरबत्त दा भला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Arrives @ 09:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
22485/New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੋਗਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئی دِلّی - موگا انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - मोगा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (08:49) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22485/New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੋਗਾ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئی دِلّی - موگا انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - मोगा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     3 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 09:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 LDH
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:42
no arr today
  T    
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:49) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 12m     19 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:30
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 10:42 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.4/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور (دورگاوتی) ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:42
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:50) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

11450/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - جبلپور (دورگاوتی) ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जबलपुर (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 12m     10 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:30
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 10:42 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
16788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:42
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:32) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

16788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 12m     19 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:30
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 10:42 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
  ED
 17
DL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
19804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - کوٹہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:42
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:33) by 2091979/Hard Work Is Key to Success

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

19804/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا - کوٹہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 12m     14 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 22:30
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 10:42 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
12482/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:55
2SCC3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:21) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

12482/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 296 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTCC/Bathinda C Cabin and SSB/Shakur Basti
Departs @ 05:55
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 C1
  6
 B1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (अबोहर मार्गे) | حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - شری گنگا نگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (وایا ابوہر)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अबोहर)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 29m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:28) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 29m.

12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (अबोहर मार्गे) | حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - شری گنگا نگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (وایا ابوہر)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अबोहर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1600 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:05
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 4.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
12439/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Dep @ 11:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

12439/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1600 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:05
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22941/Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT)
     इंदौर - उधमपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:41
no arr today
  T    
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:30
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:36) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

22941/Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT)
     इंदौर - उधमपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Indore Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 11m     10 halts
Distance: 958 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 23:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 12:41 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
54044/Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जींद पैसेंजर (वाया - बठिंडा)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (12:36) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.

54044/Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - जींद पैसेंजर (वाया - बठिंडा)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     38 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BTI
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
04084/Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda)
     हिसार - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (बठिंडा के रास्ते)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 19 2021 (07:50) by 869243/BHATINDA JUNCTION

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.

04084/Hisar - Jind Express Special (Via Bathinda)
     हिसार - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (बठिंडा के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hisar Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     38 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTCC/Bathinda C Cabin and JIND/Jind Junction
Departs @ 05:00
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BTI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04971/Rohtak - Jind Express Special (via Panipat) (UnReserved)
     रोहतक - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया पानीपत)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (14:41) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04971/Rohtak - Jind Express Special (via Panipat) (UnReserved)
     रोहतक - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया पानीपत)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 05, 2021 from ROK/Rohtak Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
دِلّی - شری گنگانگر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Dep @ 13:15
2SCC3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:21) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.

12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
دِلّی - شری گنگانگر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SSB/Shakur Basti and BTCC/Bathinda C Cabin
Departs @ 13:15
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:16
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 C1
  6
 B1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
04099/Sonipat - Jind DEMU Express Special
     सोनीपत - जींद डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from SNP - Sonipat Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (02:03) by 1360050/KarnalJunction

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04099/Sonipat - Jind DEMU Express Special
     सोनीपत - जींद डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SNP and JIND.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and JIND/Jind Junction
Departs @ 13:35
SNP/Sonipat Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 06, 2021 from SNP/Sonipat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (11:00) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 55h 55m     65 halts
Distance: 2626 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
HA1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 S6
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 3.1/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (26)
04431/Delhi - Jakhal Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - जाखल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:35) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04431/Delhi - Jakhal Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - जाखल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     24 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
श्री गंगानगर - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (अबोहर मार्गे)     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अबोहर)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:39
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:28) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

12486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)
श्री गंगानगर - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (अबोहर मार्गे)     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया अबोहर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 9m     9 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 20:39
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 PAU
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22942/Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express
     उधमपुर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:39
no arr today
   W   
Coming from UHP - Udhampur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:36) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

22942/Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express
     उधमपुर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Udhampur and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 29m     6 halts
Distance: 518 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 11:10
UHP/Udhampur 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 20:39
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
 NAD
Rating: 4.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
श्री गंगानगर - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ मार्गे)     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:39
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (18:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

12440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
श्री गंगानगर - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ मार्गे)     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 14m     9 halts
Distance: 393 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:25
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 20:39
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
04425/Delhi - Narwana Express Special (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - नरवाना एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:35) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

04425/Delhi - Narwana Express Special (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - नरवाना एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     23 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22480/Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ਸਰਬੱਤ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरबत्त दा भला एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
no arr today
S TWT S
Coming from LNK - Lohian Khas Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:35
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (12:58) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22480/Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ਸਰਬੱਤ ਦਾ ਭਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरबत्त दा भला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lohian Khas Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:35
LNK/Lohian Khas Jn 
Platform# 2
S TWT S
Arrives @ 21:15
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 D2
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 D1
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
22486/Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express
ਮੋਗਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मोगा - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from MOGA - Moga
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2021 (08:50) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22486/Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express
ਮੋਗਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मोगा - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moga and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     8 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:25
MOGA/Moga 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 21:15
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 LDH
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01615/Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (UnReserved)
     कुरुक्षेत्र - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (02:28) by 1360050/KarnalJunction

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01615/Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (UnReserved)
     कुरुक्षेत्र - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KKDE and JIND.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NRW/Narwana Junction and JIND/Jind Junction
Departs @ 17:55
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 05, 2021 from KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04426/Narwana - Jind Express Special
     नरवाना - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NRW - Narwana Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 17 2021 (08:44) by 1912644/TC4D

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.

04426/Narwana - Jind Express Special
     नरवाना - जींद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NRW and JIND.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:20
NRW/Narwana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:15
no arr today
S      
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:15
2SSL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:08) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.

16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 57h 0m     45 halts
Distance: 3246 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:15
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: 4.2/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - excellent (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:38) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 20m.

16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கட்ரா விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 53h 40m     39 halts
Distance: 3090 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
  ED
 17
DL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
جبل پور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا (درگاوتی) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
no arr today
  T    
Coming from JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:39) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.

11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
جبل پور - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا (درگاوتی) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Jn and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     19 halts
Distance: 1039 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Arrives @ 23:15
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
19718/Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express
     दौलतपुर चौक - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLPC - Daulatpur Chowk
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2021 (10:08) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

19718/Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur Intercity Express
     दौलतपुर चौक - जयपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Daulatpur Chowk and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 51m     13 halts
Distance: 390 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
DLPC/Daulatpur Chowk 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:31
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
KKDE
 14
DL2
 13
 D2
 12
 A1
 11
HB1
 10
 B4
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल     पंजाब मेल
JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 17 Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:51) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल     पंजाब मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 9m     39 halts
Distance: 1670 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:44 +1 night
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (49)
punctuality - good (48)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - good (45)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - good (44)
Go to Full Mobile site