Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at JTP/Jetpur (1 PFs)
जेतपुर
જેતપુર


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 8D, Jetpur
State: Gujarat
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Bhavnagar Para

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

09566/Bhavnagar Terminus - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - જેતલસર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - वेरावल पैसेंजर
JTP - Jetpur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 08 (23:02) by 457643/


09566/Bhavnagar Terminus - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - જેતલસર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - वेरावल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Trm and Jetpur.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:40
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
JTP/Jetpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 DLJ
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
09565/Porbandar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
જેતલસર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
JTP - Jetpur
PF# -- Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (14:48) by 2218862/


09565/Porbandar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
જેતલસર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and JTP.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
JTP/Jetpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 DLJ
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09567/Veraval - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
જેતલસર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     वेरावल - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर
JTP - Jetpur
PF# -- Arr @ 17:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 08 (23:05) by 457643/


09567/Veraval - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
જેતલસર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     वेरावल - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Veraval Jn and Jetpur.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     9 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
VRL/Veraval Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:32
JTP/Jetpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 DLJ
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09568/Bhavnagar Terminus - Porbandar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - જેતલસર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पोरबंदर पैसेंजर विशेष
JTP - Jetpur
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (14:55) by 2218862/


09568/Bhavnagar Terminus - Porbandar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - જેતલસર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पोरबंदर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Trm and Jetpur.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
JTP/Jetpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 DLJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site