Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SLP/Salpa
सालपा     सालपा

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 61
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 666 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

71426/Satara - Pune DEMU
सातारा - पुणे डेमू     सातारा - पुणे डेमू
SLP - Salpa
PF# -- Arr @ 05:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from STR - Satara
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:32) by 298373/Solapur Superfast^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

71426/Satara - Pune DEMU
सातारा - पुणे डेमू     सातारा - पुणे डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Satara and Salpa.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
STR/Satara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:29
SLP/Salpa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71420/SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे डेमू     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे डेमू
SLP - Salpa
PF# -- Arr @ 10:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:06) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71420/SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे डेमू     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSMT and Salpa.
Travel Time: 6h 9m     26 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:45
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:54
SLP/Salpa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71419/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू
SLP - Salpa
PF# -- Arr @ 11:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:05) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71419/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Salpa.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     12 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:39
SLP/Salpa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
71425/Pune - Satara DEMU
पुणे - सातारा डेमू     पुणे - सातारा डेमू
SLP - Salpa
PF# -- Arr @ 20:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:37) by 298373/Solapur Superfast^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

71425/Pune - Satara DEMU
पुणे - सातारा डेमू     पुणे - सातारा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Salpa.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     12 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:44
SLP/Salpa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site