Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shiupur
शिवपुर
शिवपुरः/شیوپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 26 2023 (00:48) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ
Elevation: 81 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

04264/Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
سُلطانپور - وارانسی ایکسپریس اسپیشل     सुलतानपुर - वाराणसी सावरी गाड़ी विशेष
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:06) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04264/Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
سُلطانپور - وارانسی ایکسپریس اسپیشل     सुलतानपुर - वाराणसी सावरी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sultanpur Jn and Shivpur.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     18 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:48
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04263/Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
وارانسی - سُلطانپور ایکسپریس اسپیشل     वाराणसी - सुलतानपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 05 2023 (09:37) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


04263/Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
وارانسی - سُلطانپور ایکسپریس اسپیشل     वाराणसी - सुलतानपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Jn and Shivpur.
Travel Time: 0h 13m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:28
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04108/Utraitia - Shivpur MEMU Passenger Special
اوتریٹيا سلطان پور سواری خصوصی|||     उतरेटिया - शिवपुर मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UTR - Utraitia Junction (Lucknow)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (21:49) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


04108/Utraitia - Shivpur MEMU Passenger Special
اوتریٹيا سلطان پور سواری خصوصی|||     उतरेटिया - शिवपुर मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Utraitia Jn and Shivpur.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     22 halts
Distance: 265 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BKKS/Bakkas and SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Departs @ 17:10
UTR/Utraitia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
SOP/Shivpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site