Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BMK/Birang Khera (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bring Khera
बिरंग खेड़ा
ਬਿਰੰਗ ਖੇੜਾ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Waring Khera, District Muktsar - 151211
State: Punjab
Updated: Dec 16 2022 (21:13)
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

09749/Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਸੂਰਤਗੜ੍ਹ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सूरतगढ़ - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर विशेष
BMK - Birang Khera
PF# -- Arr @ 10:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SOG - Suratgarh Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:47) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


09749/Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਸੂਰਤਗੜ੍ਹ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सूरतगढ़ - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Suratgarh Jn and Birang Khera.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     9 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:52
BMK/Birang Khera 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - लालगढ़ पैसेंजर
BMK - Birang Khera
PF# -- Arr @ 11:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 07 (00:26) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - लालगढ़ पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BTI and BMK.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:45
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:48
BMK/Birang Khera 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04702/Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ - ਅਬੋਹਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लालगढ़ - अबोहर पैसेंजर
BMK - Birang Khera
PF# -- Arr @ 14:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 07 (00:27) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04702/Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ - ਅਬੋਹਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लालगढ़ - अबोहर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgarh Jn and Birang Khera.
Travel Time: 6h 22m     23 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:35
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:57
BMK/Birang Khera 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09750/Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਸੂਰਤਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - सूरतगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष
BMK - Birang Khera
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:48) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


09750/Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਸੂਰਤਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - सूरतगढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BTI and BMK.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
BMK/Birang Khera 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site