Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NCB/New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)
নিউ কোচবিহার     न्यू कोचबिहार

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
New Cooch Behar, Gosanimari, Cooch Behar, Pin -736101, Dist - Cooch Behar
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 48 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Alipur Duar

Rating: 4.7/5 (194 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - excellent (25)
lodging - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (24)

Status Updated: not updated

104 Trains

15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
દ્વારકા એકસપ્રેસ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
 M     
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (22:47) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
દ્વારકા એકસપ્રેસ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between OKHA and NCB is 270 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 40m     36 halts
Distance: 2955 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
(Avg 16m late)
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 00:20 +3 nights
(Avg 3h 17m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 PC
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া আদ্ৰা)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आद्रा )
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
 M     
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 2018 (22:39) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া আদ্ৰা)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस (वाया आद्रा )


This is the Shortest Route between KYQ and NCB.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 275 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:05
(Avg 2m late)
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
(Avg 15m early)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 DGR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 00:20
no arr today
  T    
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 2018 (22:42) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 58h 40m     28 halts
Distance: 2815 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:40
(Avg on time)
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 00:20 +3 nights
(Avg 2h 1m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 BRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক এচি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 28 2018 (10:37) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক এচি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KYQ and NCB.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 275 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg 5m late)
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B12
 17
B11
 16
 A4
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
07149/Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - కామఖ్య స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - कामाख्या विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:10
no arr today
S      
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (22:56) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

07149/Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - కామఖ్య స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - कामाख्या विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and NCB is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m     29 halts
Distance: 2226 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
(Avg 31m late)
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
(Avg 6h 3m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Feb 24, 2019 at NCB/New Cooch Behar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - অমৃতসৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:22
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
SL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2018 (12:13) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - অমৃতসৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB is 51 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 22m     14 halts
Distance: 839 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
(Avg 2m late)
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 01:22 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MLT
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:22
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:31) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB is 51 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 22m     12 halts
Distance: 839 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
(Avg 1m late)
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 01:22 +1 night
(Avg 4m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
SE1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:00
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (10:49) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GHY and NCB is 26 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 308 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg on time)
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 1
   W  S
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
(Avg 14m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 13
GD2
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (10:52) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB is 51 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 839 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 10:20
(Avg 11m late)
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 A1
 16
 PC
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
12507/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സില്‍ച്ചര്‍ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल होकर )
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 02:20
no arr today
     F 
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:36) by 1246501/Sancharam^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12507/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സില്‍ച്ചര്‍ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल होकर )


The Shortest Route between TVC and NCB is 157 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 25m     43 halts
Distance: 3271 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
(Avg 8m late)
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 02:20 +3 nights
(Avg 2h 46m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLD
 HWH
Rating: 2.9/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (16)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:35
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2018 (17:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB is 51 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 839 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
(Avg 39m late)
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
Rating: 3.3/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (25)
15909-Slip/Jivacch Link Express (PT)
জীৱচ্ছ লিংক এক্সপ্রেছ     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 03:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:35
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2018 (12:34) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15909-Slip/Jivacch Link Express (PT)
জীৱচ্ছ লিংক এক্সপ্রেছ     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB is 51 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 839 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
 B2
  7
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2018 (02:41) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)


The Shortest Route between LTT and NCB is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 50m     38 halts
Distance: 2289 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
(Avg 41m late)
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 13m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S6
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 15:50
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 02 2018 (15:03) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and NCB is 101 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 28m     7 halts
Distance: 691 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:50
(Avg on time)
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:18 +1 night
(Avg 40m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (239 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (37)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - good (39)
13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
SM W F 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (13:28) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13174/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AGTL and NCB is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 853 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
(Avg 6m late)
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 11m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
13176/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:45
ETA: n/a
  T T S
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:45
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Sep 09 2018 (13:21) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

13176/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silchar and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 18h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 661 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:45
(Avg 4m late)
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
GEN
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BPB
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
15771/Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुर द्वार - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:02) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15771/Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुर द्वार - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between APDJ and NCB.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 9m late)
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
(Avg 6m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2018 (02:48) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)


The Shortest Route between LTT and NCB is 170 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 15m     47 halts
Distance: 2453 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and HTZ/Hathidah Junction
Departs @ 08:05
(Avg 37m late)
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 27m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S7
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
گیا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     गया - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
no arr today
   W   
Coming from GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 12:55
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:28) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
گیا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     गया - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GAYA and NCB is 135 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m     14 halts
Distance: 770 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
Departs @ 12:55
(Avg 4h 28m late)
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Platform# 4
  T    
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
(Avg 4h 18m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
15656/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
کٹرا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 14 2018 (18:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15656/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
کٹرا - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 50h 40m     33 halts
Distance: 2259 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:40
(Avg 14m late)
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
(Avg 4h 1m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S6
  3
 S5
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Dep @ 13:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (10:30) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SDAH and NCB is 116 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m     31 halts
Distance: 700 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Departs @ 13:40
(Avg on time)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
(Avg 31m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BXT - Bamanhat
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:11) by 1394510/Sandip Madhu~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BXT and NCB.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg on time)
BXT/Bamanhat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
(Avg 5m early)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55465/Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - বামনহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     अलीपुरद्वार - बामनहाट पैसेंजर
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:47) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

55465/Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - বামনহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     अलीपुरद्वार - बामनहाट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between APDJ and NCB.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 60 km/hr
Departs @ 06:15
(Avg 31m late)
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
(Avg 35m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from NHLN - Naharlagun
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:35
3A2A1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (00:32) by 1833693/SP Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Naharlagun and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 519 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 21:35
(Avg 5m late)
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
(Avg 10m early)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (20)
15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from SHTT - Silghat Town
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 25 2018 (18:42) by 90119/Good Bye IRI বিদায় আইআরআই*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHTT and NCB is 83 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 537 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg on time)
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
GKJ2
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:30
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 03 2018 (22:52) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and NCB is 176 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 20m     23 halts
Distance: 2757 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
(Avg on time)
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 54m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 H1
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 A1
 13
 A2
 12
 A3
 11
 PC
 10
 A4
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 3.7/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (18)
14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2018 (02:39) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल


The Shortest Route between DLI and NCB is 217 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m     31 halts
Distance: 1757 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:40
(Avg 14m late)
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
(Avg 5h 31m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:35
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 2018 (13:42) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and NCB is 103 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 693 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 1m late)
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
MIL
 22
RMS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.5/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 19:35
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:19) by 1844918/1 year on IRI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SDAH and NCB is 115 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     22 halts
Distance: 699 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
(Avg 5m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
(Avg 51m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
55714/Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:00) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

55714/Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RNY and NCB.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     26 halts
Distance: 234 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg 2m late)
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
(Avg 1h 21m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
75715/Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - দিনহাটা ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - दिनहाटा डेमू
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:13) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75715/Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - দিনহাটা ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - दिनहाटा डेमू


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and NCB is 51 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     23 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 2m late)
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
(Avg 58m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
no arr today
S      
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 15:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2018 (19:59) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡਿਬਰੁਗੜ੍ਹ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and NCB is 112 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m     21 halts
Distance: 2014 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:45
(Avg on time)
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
(Avg 4h 41m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
S09
  9
S08
 18
 B4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 PC
 14
S03
 13
S04
 12
S05
 11
S06
 10
S07
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:00
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:40
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (10:46) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and NCB.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 697 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
Departs @ 21:40
(Avg on time)
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
S   T  
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 1h 30m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G11
  3
G10
  4
 G9
  5
 G8
  6
 G7
  7
 G6
  8
 G5
  9
 G4
 13
GD1
 12
 G1
 11
 G2
 10
 G3
Rating: 3.8/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (15)
12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
কলকাতা - ডিব্রুগড় সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 21:40
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (10:46) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
কলকাতা - ডিব্রুগড় সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and NCB.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 697 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 21:40
(Avg on time)
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 2h 37m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
15625/Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express
দেওঘর - আগরতলা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     देवघर - अगरतला साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:45
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:04) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15625/Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express
দেওঘর - আগরতলা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     देवघर - अगरतला साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deoghar Junction and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 619 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:45
(Avg 1m late)
DGHR/Deoghar Junction 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 16m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 LMG
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
no arr today
     F 
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:50
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Oct 20 2018 (17:33) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DBRG and NCB.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 788 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg on time)
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
01666/Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
আগরতলা - হাবিবগঞ্জ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     अगरतला - हबीबगंज विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:39) by 1246501/Sancharam^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

01666/Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
আগরতলা - হাবিবগঞ্জ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     अगरतला - हबीबगंज विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AGTL and NCB.
Travel Time: 20h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 842 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 1m late)
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
(Avg 21m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 13, 2018fromAGTL/Agartala
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atNCB/New Cooch Behar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
  ET
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20505/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from DBRT - Dibrugarh Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:55) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

20505/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRT and NCB is 177 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 842 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:20
(Avg 22m late)
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 PC
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
B12
 20
B13
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07526/New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn DEMU Special ( via Dhubri )
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - শিলিগুড়ি জং ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল (ভায়া - ধুবুৰী )     न्यू बंगाईगाँव -सिलीगुड़ी डेमू विशेष ( धुबड़ी होकर )
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 20 2018 (18:38) by 1246501/Sancharam^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

07526/New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn DEMU Special ( via Dhubri )
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - শিলিগুড়ি জং ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল (ভায়া - ধুবুৰী )     न्यू बंगाईगाँव -सिलीगुड़ी डेमू विशेष ( धुबड़ी होकर )


The Shortest Route between NBQ and NCB is 57 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     17 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 13m late)
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 57m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 01, 2019 at NCB/New Cooch Behar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GKJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75741/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি জংশন - ধুবড়ি ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबरी डेमू
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 25 2018 (09:10) by 90119/Good Bye IRI বিদায় আইআরআই*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

75741/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি জংশন - ধুবড়ি ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबरी डेमू


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and NCB is 51 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 38m     9 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
(Avg 2m late)
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:48
(Avg 31m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
12506/North East Express (PT)
ਨਾਰਥ ਈਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/شمال مشرقی ایکسپریس     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (23:31) by 1833693/SP Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12506/North East Express (PT)
ਨਾਰਥ ਈਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/شمال مشرقی ایکسپریس     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ANVT and NCB is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m     21 halts
Distance: 1580 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
(Avg 6m late)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
(Avg 5h 44m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S7
 10
 PC
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.3/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - poor (37)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (34)
safety - average (34)
07150/Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
কামাখ্যা - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ বিশেষভাড়া স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:42
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (16:28) by 1844918/1 year on IRI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

07150/Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
কামাখ্যা - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ বিশেষভাড়া স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KYQ and NCB is 26 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 301 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:42
(Avg 2m late)
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:50
(Avg 6m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 25, 2019 at NCB/New Cooch Behar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
VSKP
 18
SLR
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DBRT - Dibrugarh Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:35
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:35) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRT and NCB is 177 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 842 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Departs @ 20:35
(Avg 2m late)
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
(Avg on time)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (250 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (43)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - excellent (41)
55468/Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি প্যাসেঞ্জার     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी पैसेंजर
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BXT - Bamanhat
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:49) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

55468/Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি প্যাসেঞ্জার     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BXT and NCB.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
(Avg 27m late)
BXT/Bamanhat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
(Avg 51m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
no arr today
SMT    
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 7 Dep @ 06:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (12:45) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GHY and NCB.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 282 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
(Avg 38m late)
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 7
SMT    
Arrives @ 11:30
(Avg 58m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 PC
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 A2
 10
 B7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLD
 HWH
Rating: 2.7/5 (216 votes)
cleanliness - average (39)
punctuality - average (39)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (27)
railfanning - good (37)
safety - average (35)
12508/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल होकर )
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:30
no arr today
     F 
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (11:04) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

12508/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल होकर )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silchar and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 15h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 661 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
(Avg 11m late)
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 20m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLD
 LMG
Rating: 2.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Perambur ) (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस ( वाया पेरम्बूर )
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (12:43) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Perambur ) (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस ( वाया पेरम्बूर )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silchar and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 15h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 661 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
(Avg 28m late)
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 29m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLD
 HWH
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 6 Dep @ 06:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (12:40) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GHY and NCB.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 282 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
(Avg 1h 31m late)
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 11:30
(Avg 1h 26m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
AB1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 A1
 19
S10
 20
 PC
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
12377/Padatik Express (PT)
পদাতিক এক্সপ্রেস     पदातिक एक्सप्रेस
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Dep @ 23:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 02 2018 (17:49) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12377/Padatik Express (PT)
পদাতিক এক্সপ্রেস     पदातिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SDAH and NCB is 117 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 700 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:20
(Avg 2m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
(Avg 1h 45m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
55713/New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রঙ্গিয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - रंगिया पैसेंजर
NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:00) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

55713/New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রঙ্গিয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - रंगिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NJP and NCB.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg 11m late)
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
(Avg 49m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Go to Full Mobile site