Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DKDE/Dankaur (3 PFs)
دنكور     दनकौर
[Kherli-Hafizpur]

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi, Distt Gautambhuddnagar , Pincode; 203202.
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jul 19 (22:36) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

04417/Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU Express Special
ہاتھرس قلعہ - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     हाथरस किला - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HRF - Hathras Killah
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (12:43) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04417/Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU Express Special
ہاتھرس قلعہ - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     हाथरस किला - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras Killah and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     15 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
HRF/Hathras Killah 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:58
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04288/Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - अलीगढ़ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (14:24) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04288/Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - अलीगढ़ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04183/Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special
ٹونڈلا - دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (07:50) by 1490219/Aniket

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04183/Tundla - Delhi MEMU Express Special
ٹونڈلا - دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundla Jn and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 3h 59m     20 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:14
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04184/Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special
دِلّی - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# -- Arr @ 14:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (07:50) by 1490219/Aniket

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04184/Delhi - Tundla MEMU Express Special
دِلّی - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:53
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04287/Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     अलीगढ़ - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (14:19) by 1805582/IZN YDM4

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04287/Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     अलीगढ़ - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aligarh Jn and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:20
ALJN/Aligarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:33
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from ALJN/Aligarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04418/Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Express Special
دِلّی - ہاتھرس قلعہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - हाथरस किला एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DKDE - Dankaur
PF# -- Arr @ 19:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (12:43) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04418/Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Express Special
دِلّی - ہاتھرس قلعہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - हाथरस किला एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Dankaur.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     8 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:26
DKDE/Dankaur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site