Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MIM/Maniram (2 PFs)
मानीराम
مانی رام


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Maniram Railway Station, NH 29
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Oct 26 2023 (19:28) by 2218862/
Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

15010/Mailani - Gorakhpur Express
     मैलानी - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
MIM - Maniram
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLN - Mailani Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 28 2023 (23:18) by 339802/©shuk™ RAILWAY my 1st crush


15010/Mailani - Gorakhpur Express
     मैलानी - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailani Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 11h 45m     25 halts
Distance: 531 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and GD/Gonda Junction
Departs @ 18:05
MLN/Mailani Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
B10
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 LJN
Rating: 3.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
05131/Gorakhpur - Bahraich Special Fare Special
     गोरखपुर - बहराइच विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05131/Gorakhpur - Bahraich Special Fare Special
     गोरखपुर - बहराइच विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:07
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05469/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नौतनवाँ पैसेंजर
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 06:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 01 (05:59) by 457643/


05469/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नौतनवाँ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:51
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05378/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
نوتنواں - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर डेमू
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 08:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NTV - Nautanwa
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:31) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05378/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
نوتنواں - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Maniram.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     15 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
NTV/Nautanwa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:12
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05033/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special
گورکھپور - بڑھنی ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05033/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special
گورکھپور - بڑھنی ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:41
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05470/Nautanwa - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     नौतनवाँ - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 11:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NTV - Nautanwa
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 31 (21:51) by 457643/


05470/Nautanwa - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     नौतनवाँ - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Maniram.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     15 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
NTV/Nautanwa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:42
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05376/Gonda - Nakaha Jungle DEMU
گونڈہ - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोंडा - नकहा जंगल डेमू
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GD - Gonda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05376/Gonda - Nakaha Jungle DEMU
گونڈہ - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोंडा - नकहा जंगल डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     32 halts
Distance: 211 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05471/Nakaha Jungle - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - नौतनवाँ पैसेंजर
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 13:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JEA - Nakaha Jungle
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:30) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05471/Nakaha Jungle - Nautanwa Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - नौतनवाँ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nakaha Jungle and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
JEA/Nakaha Jungle 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:52
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05375/Nakaha Jungle - Gonda DEMU
گورکھپور - گونڈہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     नकहा जंगल - गोंडा डेमू
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 15:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JEA - Nakaha Jungle
PF# -- Dep @ 15:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05375/Nakaha Jungle - Gonda DEMU
گورکھپور - گونڈہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     नकहा जंगल - गोंडा डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nakaha Jungle and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:25
JEA/Nakaha Jungle 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:32
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05377/Nakaha Jungle - Nautanwa DEMU
گورکھپور - نوتنواں ایکسپریس سپیشل     नकहा जंगल - नौतनवाँ डेमू
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 16:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JEA - Nakaha Jungle
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:31) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05377/Nakaha Jungle - Nautanwa DEMU
گورکھپور - نوتنواں ایکسپریس سپیشل     नकहा जंगल - नौतनवाँ डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nakaha Jungle and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 5 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
JEA/Nakaha Jungle 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:11
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05034/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special
بڑھنی - گورکھپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 17:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BNY - Barhni
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05034/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special
بڑھنی - گورکھپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Barhni and Maniram.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     18 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:50
BNY/Barhni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:38
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05472/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 20:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NTV - Nautanwa
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05472/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Maniram.
Travel Time: 2h 2m     15 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
NTV/Nautanwa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:57
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05132/Bahraich - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
     बहराइच - गोरखपुर विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
MIM - Maniram
PF# -- Arr @ 21:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRK - Bahraich
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05132/Bahraich - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
     बहराइच - गोरखपुर विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bahraich and Maniram.
Travel Time: 7h 2m     25 halts
Distance: 271 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
BRK/Bahraich 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:32
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 A1
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15009/Gorakhpur - Mailani Express
گورکھپور - میلانی ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - मैलानी एक्सप्रेस
MIM - Maniram
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 22:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 25 2023 (11:45) by 339802/©shuk™ RAILWAY my 1st crush


15009/Gorakhpur - Mailani Express
گورکھپور - میلانی ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - मैलानी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Maniram.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Departs @ 22:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:39
MIM/Maniram 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
B10
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 LJN
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
Go to Full Mobile site