Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DAZ/Delhi Azadpur (2 PFs)
दिल्ली आज़ादपुर
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਆਜਾਦਪੁਰ | دہلی آزاد پور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ashok Vihar. Pin - 110009
State: Delhi NCT
Updated: Mar 25 (19:49)
Elevation: 218 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: 1.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)

Status Updated: not updated

17 Trains

04450/Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special
پانی پت - نئ دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل     पानीपत - नई दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1,4 Dep @ 04:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04450/Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special
پانی پت - نئ دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل     पानीपत - नई दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 04:55
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:34
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04472/Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
(پانیپت - غازی آباد میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل (نئی دِلّی کے راستے     पानीपत - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (नई दिल्ली होकर)
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1,4 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (22:35) by 1833693/GZBE


04472/Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
(پانیپت - غازی آباد میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل (نئی دِلّی کے راستے     पानीपत - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (नई दिल्ली होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04910/Panipat - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     पानीपत - दिल्ली एम ई एम यू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (15:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04910/Panipat - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     पानीपत - दिल्ली एम ई एम यू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 06:20
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:01
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04449/New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نئی دِلّی - کوروکشیترا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 07:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 (18:24) by 1360050/KarnalJunction


04449/New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਮੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نئی دِلّی - کوروکشیترا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04964/Panipat - New Delhi Ladies Special MEMU
     पानीपत - नई दिल्ली महिला विशेष एमईएमयू
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:24
no arr today
 MTWTF 
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 (01:32) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04964/Panipat - New Delhi Ladies Special MEMU
     पानीपत - नई दिल्ली महिला विशेष एमईएमयू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 06:40
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 08:24
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04406/Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Express Special
کوروکشیترا - حضرت نظام الدین ایکسپریس سپیشل      कुरुक्षेत्र - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 30 (02:10) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04406/Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Express Special
کوروکشیترا - حضرت نظام الدین ایکسپریس سپیشل      कुरुक्षेत्र - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     24 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:35
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04178/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04178/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     24 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Departs @ 05:55
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:54
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04588/Panipat - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     पानीपत - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (17:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04588/Panipat - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     पानीपत - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 10:20
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:59
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04583/Delhi - Panipat Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:21
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04583/Delhi - Panipat Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and DAZ.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 12:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:21
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
04452/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (17:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04452/Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurukshetra Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     24 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 12:50
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:33
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
04127/Delhi - Panipat Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04127/Delhi - Panipat Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and DAZ.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 16:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:01
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04451/Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04451/Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and DAZ.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04963/New Delhi - Panipat Ladies Special MEMU
     नई दिल्ली - पानीपत महिला विशेष एमईएमयू
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:13
no arr today
 MTWTF 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 (01:31) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04963/New Delhi - Panipat Ladies Special MEMU
     नई दिल्ली - पानीपत महिला विशेष एमईएमयू


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 17:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 8
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:13
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04471/Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
(غازی آباد - پانیپت میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل (نئی دِلّی کے راستے     गाज़ियाबाद - पानीपत मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (नई दिल्ली होकर)
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 16 (00:22) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04471/Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
(غازی آباد - پانیپت میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل (نئی دِلّی کے راستے     गाज़ियाबाद - पानीपत मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (नई दिल्ली होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     9 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 17:05
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:27
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04405/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - کوروکشیترا ایکسپریس سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 30 (02:09) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04405/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਕੁਰੂਕਸ਼ੇਤਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | حضرت نظام الدین - کوروکشیترا ایکسپریس سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कुरुक्षेत्र मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     5 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Departs @ 18:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:59
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04586/Panipat - Ghaziabad Express Special
     पानीपत - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNP - Panipat Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (16:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04586/Panipat - Ghaziabad Express Special
     पानीपत - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Jn and Delhi Azadpur.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     14 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
PNP/Panipat Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:09
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04909/Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एमईएमयू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
DAZ - Delhi Azadpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 (15:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04909/Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special
     दिल्ली - पानीपत एमईएमयू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DLI and DAZ.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:43
DAZ/Delhi Azadpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site