Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KYW/Karchhui Halt (2 PFs)
كرچھوئ ہالٹ     करछुई हाल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 47, Karchui Village, Jiradei, Siwan, 841239
State: Bihar
Elevation: 70 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

05141/Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special (UnReserved)
سیوان - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     सीवान - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 05:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SV - Siwan Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (19:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05141/Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special (UnReserved)
سیوان - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     सीवान - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SV and KYW.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 16 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SV/Siwan Junction and GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt.
Departs @ 05:40
SV/Siwan Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:57
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05444/Mau - Chhapra Express Special (via Bhatni) (UnReserved)
     मऊ - छपरा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया भटनी)
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 07:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAU - Mau Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:30) by 2088639/🇮🇳आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव India at 75🇮🇳

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05444/Mau - Chhapra Express Special (via Bhatni) (UnReserved)
     मऊ - छपरा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (वाया भटनी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mau Jn and Karchhui Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:44
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BTT
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05156/Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - چھپرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - छपरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (19:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05156/Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - چھپرا ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - छपरा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GKP and KYW.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05443/Chhapra - Mau Express Special (via Bhatni) (UnReserved)
     छपरा - मऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया भटनी)
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (11:37) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05443/Chhapra - Mau Express Special (via Bhatni) (UnReserved)
     छपरा - मऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया भटनी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapra Jn and Karchhui Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     10 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:54
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 11, 2022 from CPR/Chhapra Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 BTT
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05155/Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special (UnReserved)
چھپرا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     छपरा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 18:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (19:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05155/Chhapra - Gorakhpur Express Special (UnReserved)
چھپرا - گورکھپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     छपरा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapra Jn and Karchhui Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     10 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:26
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05142/Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - سیوان ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सीवान एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KYW - Karchhui Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Dep @ 18:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (19:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05142/Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - سیوان ایکسپریس سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सीवान एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GKP and KYW.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Departs @ 18:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
KYW/Karchhui Halt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site