Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)
തൃശ്ശൂർ (തൃശ്ശിവപേരൂർ)     तृश्शूर (तृशशिवपरुर)

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 184
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Opposite KSRTC bus stand, Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150
State: Kerala
Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)

Rating: 4.7/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (16)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (17)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (17)

Status Updated: not updated

183 Trains

16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 5 Dep @ 21:45
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:56) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and TCR.
Travel Time: 2h 17m     6 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 21:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:02 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 TPJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया नागपुर)
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:32
no arr today
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (03:47) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया नागपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and TCR.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:32
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (00:41) by 676967/KR~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and TCR.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     1 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SLI/Sangli and KRD/Karad
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Arrives @ 00:32 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 18
 UR
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
  LD
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:37
no arr today
 M     
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 15:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:47) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12697/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and TCR.
Travel Time: 9h 27m     6 halts
Distance: 613 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 5,6
S      
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:37
no arr today
    T  
Coming from UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - कोच्चुवेली साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UBL and TCR is 179 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 52m     14 halts
Distance: 1009 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
UBL/Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 00:37 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 YPR
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:02) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and TCR.
Travel Time: 7h 2m     16 halts
Distance: 340 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:47 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
16604/Maveli Express (PT)
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:00) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.

16604/Maveli Express (PT)
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TVC and TCR.
Travel Time: 6h 7m     13 halts
Distance: 280 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:52 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:02
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (21:02) by 1886217/অনুবাদ^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DBRG and TCR is 324 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 73h 57m     48 halts
Distance: 3854 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 01:02 +4 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 A1
 16
 PC
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
Rating: 2.9/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
22677/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली वातानुकूलित सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:02
no arr today
     F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:20
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (23:46) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22677/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली वातानुकूलित सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and TCR is 55 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 42m     6 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Departs @ 15:20
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
    T  
Arrives @ 01:02 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
EOG
 17
B11
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
56366/Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പുനലൂർ - ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PUU - Punalur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:27) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
Source Station Changed.

56366/Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പുനലൂർ - ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PUU and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 38m     38 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
PUU/Punalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 QLN
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
22207/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் உயர் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:27
ETA: n/a
   W  S
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:25
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (03:22) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22207/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் உயர் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपर एसी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 2m     5 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/MGR Chennai Central and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
Departs @ 16:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
   W  S
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 B3
 15
SLR
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 4.6/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:28
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:17) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and TCR.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     0 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:20
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:28
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
EOG
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
16629/Malabar Express (PT)
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:59) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16629/Malabar Express (PT)
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TVC and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 37m     22 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:37 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12695/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு     एम० जी० आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:49) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12695/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு     एम० जी० आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 22m     9 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 15:20
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:42 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
16355/Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മംഗലാപുരം ജംഗ്ഷൻ അന്ത്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - मंगलूरु जंक्शन अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:47
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:52) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.

16355/Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മംഗലാപുരം ജംഗ്ഷൻ അന്ത്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - मंगलूरु जंक्शन अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and TCR.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     4 halts
Distance: 273 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:20
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
S    F 
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
EOG
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:57
no arr today
S      
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:46) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TVC and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 37m     5 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 20:20
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
16630/Malabar Express (PT)
ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:01) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

16630/Malabar Express (PT)
ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and TCR.
Travel Time: 7h 47m     29 halts
Distance: 340 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
18568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
കൊല്ലം - വിശാഖപട്ടണം പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്/కొల్లం విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:57
no arr today
      S
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:29) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

18568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
കൊല്ലം - വിശാഖപട്ടണം പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്/కొల్లం విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between QLN and TCR is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     10 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and BPP/Bapatla
Departs @ 21:20
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
16356/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಅಂತ್ಯೋದಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - कोच्चुवेली अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:27
no arr today
 M    S
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:51) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

16356/Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಅಂತ್ಯೋದಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - कोच्चुवेली अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and TCR.
Travel Time: 6h 27m     5 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
Departs @ 20:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
Arrives @ 02:27 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
EOG
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19424/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
ગાંધીધામ - તિરુનેલવેલી હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:27
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:16) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.

19424/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
ગાંધીધામ - તિરુનેલવેલી હમસફર એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - तिरुनेलवेली हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GIMB and TCR is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 27m     11 halts
Distance: 1978 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:27 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 PC
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /حضرت نیظامودین تیرُوننتپورم راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:28
no arr today
  T TF 
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 10:55
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (03:49) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3h 1m.

12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੁਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /حضرت نیظامودین تیرُوننتپورم راجدھانی ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and TCR is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 33m     14 halts
Distance: 2564 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BSR/Vasai Road
Departs @ 10:55
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
S TW   
Arrives @ 02:28 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
EOG
 17
 H1
 16
 A5
 15
 A4
 14
 A3
 13
 A2
 12
 A1
 11
 PC
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.4/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - excellent (47)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (45)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - excellent (45)
16343/Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
അമൃത എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്/அம்ரிதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ വഴി/பாலக்காடு டவுன் வழி)     अमृता एक्सप्रेस ( पालक्काड टाउन मार्ग से )
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:35) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

16343/Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
അമൃത എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്/அம்ரிதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ വഴി/பாலக்காடு டவுன் வழி)     अमृता एक्सप्रेस ( पालक्काड टाउन मार्ग से )


The Shortest Route between TVC and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     12 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRR/Shoranur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departs @ 20:30
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:32 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 PGT
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - excellent (10)
16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:38) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and TCR is 534 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 7m     38 halts
Distance: 1752 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:35
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:42 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 PC
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.6/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:47
no arr today
S      
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:35
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:42) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 22m.

12978/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AII and TCR is 312 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 12m     28 halts
Distance: 2480 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Departs @ 07:35
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 02:47 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 3.5/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
16349/Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് രാജ്യ റാണി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - निलंबूर रोड राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:14) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
Source Station Changed.

16349/Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് രാജ്യ റാണി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - निलंबूर रोड राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCVL and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 57m     12 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:47 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:18) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and TCR is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 2m     11 halts
Distance: 551 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Departs @ 16:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:55) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TVC and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 12m     21 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
BE1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - कोच्चुवेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:08
no arr today
 M    S
Coming from BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:43) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಹಂಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - कोच्चुवेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BAND and TCR is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 8m     7 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WFD/Whitefield and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Departs @ 19:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 03:08 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B17
  3
B16
  4
B15
  5
B14
  6
B13
  7
B12
  8
B11
  9
B10
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16841/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:33) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16841/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GUV and TCR.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:38
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 D5
 10
 D4
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
12646/Millennium Express (PT)
میلینییم ایکسپریس / ਮਿਲੇਨਿਨੀਅਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मिलेनियम एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
    T  
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:41) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12646/Millennium Express (PT)
میلینییم ایکسپریس / ਮਿਲੇਨਿਨੀਅਮ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     मिलेनियम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and TCR is 181 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 2m     24 halts
Distance: 2732 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
  T    
Arrives @ 03:52 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ/حضرت نظام الدین - تھیرُوواننتھاپُورم سینٹرل سُورن جیٙنتی سُوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:52
no arr today
S      
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Dep @ 05:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:35) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤਿਰੂਵਨੰਤਪੁਰਮ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ/حضرت نظام الدین - تھیرُوواننتھاپُورم سینٹرل سُورن جیٙنتی سُوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and TCR is 181 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 2m     24 halts
Distance: 2732 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 05:50
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
     F 
Arrives @ 03:52 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
12684/Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
   W F 
Coming from BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:58) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

12684/Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BAND and TCR is 41 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     9 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 19:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
22608/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:40) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

22608/Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बानसवाडि - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BAND and TCR is 41 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     9 halts
Distance: 530 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 PC
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যোদয় এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
 M     
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 21 Dep @ 17:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (09:39) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যোদয় এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and TCR is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 7m     21 halts
Distance: 2214 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 21
      S
Arrives @ 04:07 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 18
EOG
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIK - Karaikal
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:55) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KIK and TCR is 25 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 17m     20 halts
Distance: 518 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 16:15
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:32 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 TPJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.2/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
56361/Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഷൊറണ്ണൂർ-എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     षोरणूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRR - Shoranur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:31) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

56361/Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
ഷൊറണ്ണൂർ-എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     षोरणूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SRR and TCR.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between VTK/Vallathol Nagar and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
Departs @ 04:20
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:08
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:25
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:58) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MS and TCR is 456 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 47m     45 halts
Distance: 1075 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:12 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
DT4
 20
DT3
 21
DT2
 22
DT1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 4.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (13)
12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल मेल
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 9 Dep @ 19:45
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:33) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल मेल


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 19:45
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - excellent (29)
11097/Poorna Express (PT)
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:22
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:30
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:27) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

11097/Poorna Express (PT)
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and TCR.
Travel Time: 29h 52m     29 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KAWR/Karwar
Departs @ 23:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 05:22 +2 nights
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
  LD
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:42) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and TCR is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 47m     14 halts
Distance: 551 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Departs @ 20:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:47 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
56365/Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - പുനലൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरुवायूर - पुनलूर फास्ट पैसेंजर
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 06:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GUV - Guruvayur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:26) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.

56365/Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ഗുരുവായൂർ - പുനലൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     गुरुवायूर - पुनलूर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GUV and TCR.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:13
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 QLN
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:17
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and TCR.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     0 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between UD/Udupi and KAWR/Karwar
Departs @ 05:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 06:17
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
PNVL
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ ലോകമന്യതിലക് (ടി) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:17
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:35
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:33) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ ലോകമന്യതിലക് (ടി) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCVL and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 42m     6 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and MRDW/Murdeshwar
Departs @ 00:35
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 06:17
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
HA1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
22653/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोट्टयम से होकर)
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:17
no arr today
      S
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 00:30
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (20:36) by 1574464/DanSebastian~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22653/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोट्टयम से होकर)


The Shortest Route between TVC and TCR is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 47m     4 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:30
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3,4
      S
Arrives @ 06:17
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (13)
22655/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ ( ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി )     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुष़ा)
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:17
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 4 Dep @ 01:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22655/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ ( ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി )     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया आलप्पुष़ा)


This is the Shortest Route between TVC and TCR.
Travel Time: 5h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 280 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and OKA/Okhla
Departs @ 01:00
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 06:17
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:21
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 3,6 Dep @ 21:00
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:18) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.

12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between YPR and TCR is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 21m     7 halts
Distance: 516 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 21:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3,6
S T T  
Arrives @ 06:21 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
GD2
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
06037/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - எர்ணாகுளம் சந்திப்பு கோடை சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - एरणाकुलम जं एकतरफा विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:24
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (18:58) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

06037/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - எர்ணாகுளம் சந்திப்பு கோடை சிறப்பு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - एरणाकुलम जं एकतरफा विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 14m     8 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:24 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 12, 2019fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 28, 2019atTCR/Thrissur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82631/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-எர்ணாகுளம் சந்திப்பு சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - एरणाकुलम सुविधा स्पेशल
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:24
no arr today
      S
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
SL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (19:04) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.

82631/MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-எர்ணாகுளம் சந்திப்பு சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - एरणाकुलम सुविधा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 14m     8 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 06:24 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 07, 2019atTCR/Thrissur
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S12
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:27
no arr today
     F 
Coming from CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (21:00) by 1886217/অনুবাদ^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रुगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Thrissur.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 379 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 06:27 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (17)
22639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா அலப்பி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TCR - Thrissur (Trichur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:10) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

22639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா அலப்பி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MAS and TCR is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 47m     12 halts
Distance: 626 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night
TCR/Thrissur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
Go to Full Mobile site