Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt (1 PFs)
महेश नगर हॉल्ट


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mahesh Nagar Halt, Dist - Balotra
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Aug 11 2023 (23:22) by 2095086/Ashish Upadhyay
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jodhpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

14895/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर डेमू
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 05:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (13:00) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


14895/Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     8 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:56
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04840/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (10:50) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04840/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BME and MHNR.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04841/Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special
     जोधपुर - भीलड़ी डेमू विशेष
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 07:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 05 2023 (10:08) by 2218862/


04841/Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special
     जोधपुर - भीलड़ी डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:54
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14894/Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express
પાલનપુર - જોધપુર ડેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - जोधपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 10:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNU - Palanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 18 (00:31) by 2218862/


14894/Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express
પાલનપુર - જોધપુર ડેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ     पालनपुर - जोधपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Jn and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 6h 11m     27 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
PNU/Palanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:46
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

BLDI
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
04843/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर पैसेंजर
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 10:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (10:52) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04843/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     8 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:51
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
14896/Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Express
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 14:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (13:02) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


14896/Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Express
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BME and MHNR.
Travel Time: 2h 57m     13 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:57
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04839/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर डेमू विशेष
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 17:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (10:17) by 2095086/Ashish Upadhyay


04839/Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special
     जोधपुर - बाड़मेर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     8 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:37
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special
ભીલડી - જોધપુર ડેમુ વિશેષ     भीलड़ी - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 19:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BLDI - Bhildi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:25) by 1259288/Shrinathji


04842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special
ભીલડી - જોધપુર ડેમુ વિશેષ     भीलड़ी - जोधपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhildi Jn and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     25 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
BLDI/Bhildi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:51
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14893/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - पालनपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 20:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 18 (00:30) by 2095086/Ashish Upadhyay


14893/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - पालनपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur and Mahesh Nagar Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 26m     8 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:26
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

BLDI
Rating: 1.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
04844/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर पैसेंजर
MHNR - Mahesh Nagar Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BME - Barmer
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (20:46) by 2218862/


04844/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BME and MHNR.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
MHNR/Mahesh Nagar Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site