Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MLSU/Malsailu (1 PFs)
मालसैलू     मालसैलू

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ekamba, Malsailu, Hingoli Dist., Pin- 431703
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Oct 10 2020 (19:44) by 306448/Shaurya117
Elevation: 534 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

07855/Akola - Purna Passenger Special (UnReserved)
अकोला - पूर्णा पॅसेंजर     अकोला - पूर्णा पैसेंजर
MLSU - Malsailu
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AK - Akola Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: May 20 (15:40) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

07855/Akola - Purna Passenger Special (UnReserved)
अकोला - पूर्णा पॅसेंजर     अकोला - पूर्णा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Akola Jn and Malsailu.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
MLSU/Malsailu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07773/Purna - Akola Express Special (UnReserved)
     पूर्णा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MLSU - Malsailu
PF# -- Arr @ 08:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PAU - Purna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (19:48) by 1747726/Suryanagari Superfast Special

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07773/Purna - Akola Express Special (UnReserved)
     पूर्णा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Jn and Malsailu.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     8 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:49
MLSU/Malsailu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07774/Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (UnReserved)
     अकोला - परली वैजनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MLSU - Malsailu
PF# -- Arr @ 16:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AK - Akola Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 14:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (20:10) by 1747726/Suryanagari Superfast Special

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07774/Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (UnReserved)
     अकोला - परली वैजनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Akola Jn and Malsailu.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     8 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:04
MLSU/Malsailu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07600/Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger Special (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - अकोला पैसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - अकोला पैसेंजर
MLSU - Malsailu
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (15:28) by 18462/Vinay Kumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

07600/Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger Special (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - अकोला पैसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - अकोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Malsailu.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     22 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:39
MLSU/Malsailu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site