Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at YLM/Elamanchili (2 PFs)
ఎలమంచిలి     एलमंचिलि

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elamanchili, Visakhapatnam District, Pincode 531055
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Jul 29 2020 (13:31) by 2066436/🤍GZB WAP 7 😍✌️
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

07481/Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 00:58
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (19:24) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07481/Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between TPTY and YLM is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 8m     32 halts
Distance: 707 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 07, 2021 from TPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

   R
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07479/Tirupati - Puri Festival Special
తిరుపతి - పూరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - पुरी त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 00:58
ETA: n/a
S TWT S
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (19:17) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07479/Tirupati - Puri Festival Special
తిరుపతి - పూరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - पुरी त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between TPTY and YLM is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 8m     32 halts
Distance: 707 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 08, 2021 from TPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KUR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02728/Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
గోదావరి కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोदावरी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (00:40) by 1066490/राज किशोर बारिक

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02728/Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
గోదావరి కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोदावरी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 10h 44m     16 halts
Distance: 651 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and RYP/Rayanapadu
Departs @ 17:05
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:49 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
HCP
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07016/Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT)
విశాఖ కోవిడ్ -19 స్పెషల్     विशाखा कोविड - १९ विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (09:48) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07016/Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT)
విశాఖ కోవిడ్ -19 స్పెషల్     विशाखा कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and YLM is 27 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 633 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SE1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07243/Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special
గుంటూరు - రాయగడ పండుగ స్పెషల్     गुंटूर - रायगड़ा त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 04:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (18:57) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07243/Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special
గుంటూరు - రాయగడ పండుగ స్పెషల్     गुंटूर - रायगड़ा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNT and YLM.
Travel Time: 4h 56m     14 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:20
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 27, 2021 from GNT/Guntur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
VSKP
 18
DL2
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07482/Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special
     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 04:34
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (21:25) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07482/Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special
     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilaspur Jn and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 12h 59m     21 halts
Distance: 698 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:35
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T   S
Arrives @ 04:34 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 09, 2021 from BSP/Bilaspur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

   R
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07480/Puri - Tirupati Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍     पुरी - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 04:34
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (21:14) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07480/Puri - Tirupati Festival Special
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍     पुरी - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 10h 4m     24 halts
Distance: 526 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 04:34 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 10, 2021 from PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KUR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
08645/East Coast Special Fare Special
     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 05:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 4m.
TT Updated: Apr 14 (19:24) by 226565/LordMountbattenWasRightIn1947

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 4m.

08645/East Coast Special Fare Special
     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HWH and YLM is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 32m     34 halts
Distance: 938 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:02 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 18, 2021fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Mon May 03, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02831/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 07:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (15:07) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02831/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:18
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 09, 2021fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 C3
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
D17
 22
DL2
 TEL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07240/Simhadri Express Special
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (22:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07240/Simhadri Express Special
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 03, 2021 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07487/Tirumala Festival Special
తిరుమల ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुमाला त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:21
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HX - Kadapa (Cuddapah)
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (16:34) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07487/Tirumala Festival Special
తిరుమల ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुमाला त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadapa and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 14h 36m     30 halts
Distance: 815 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
HX/Kadapa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:21 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromHX/Kadapa
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
TPTY
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కొల్లమ్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 08:28
no arr today
    T  
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (20:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కొల్లమ్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोल्लम विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     1 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 08:28
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08505/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 09:23
no arr today
    T  
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (22:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08505/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - साईनगर शिरडी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 09:23
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 09:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:40
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (09:21) by 1490219/ANIKET

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ سپیشل     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Jn and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 22h 4m     30 halts
Distance: 1052 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:44 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 08, 2021 from DHN/Dhanbad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 10:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (14:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - ധൻബാദ് പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Alappuzha and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 28h 9m     49 halts
Distance: 1482 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:09 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07239/Simhadri Express Special
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 13:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (22:11) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07239/Simhadri Express Special
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GNT and YLM.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     19 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:28
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 02, 2021 from GNT/Guntur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07488/Tirumala Festival Special
తిరుమల ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुमाला त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 14:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (15:09) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07488/Tirumala Festival Special
తిరుమల ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुमाला त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:54
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
TPTY
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07015/Visakha Covid - 19 Special
ବିଶାଖା କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍     विशाखा कोविड - १९ विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 17:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (09:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07015/Visakha Covid - 19 Special
ବିଶାଖା କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ୍     विशाखा कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 8h 53m     20 halts
Distance: 501 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:38
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from BBS/Bhubaneswar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02832/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
లింగంపల్లి - విశాఖపట్నం జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - विशाखपट्टणम जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 17:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 15 (15:07) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02832/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special
లింగంపల్లి - విశాఖపట్నం జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     लिंगमपल्ली - विशाखपट्टणम जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 11h 38m     18 halts
Distance: 654 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:53
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 10, 2021fromLPI/Lingampalli
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 C3
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
D17
 22
D18
 23
D19
 24
DL2
 TEL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02727/Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
గోదావరి కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोदावरी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (01:54) by 1652884/TheUntoldEngineer

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02727/Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
గోదావరి కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोदावरी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and YLM.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between RYP/Rayanapadu and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 17:20
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:18
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 H1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
HCP
 22
EOG
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08646/East Coast Special Fare Special
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ స్పెషల్ ఛార్జీ స్పెషల్     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 18:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 14 (17:37) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

08646/East Coast Special Fare Special
ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ స్పెషల్ ఛార్జీ స్పెషల్     ईस्ट कोस्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 10h 57m     18 halts
Distance: 651 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:57
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 30, 2021atYLM/Elamanchili
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08506/Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
     साईनगर शिरडी - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 19:34
ETA: n/a
      S
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (22:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08506/Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
     साईनगर शिरडी - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 23h 59m     18 halts
Distance: 1343 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:34 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 15, 2021 from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07244/Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ଗୁନ୍ଟୂର ପର୍ବ ବିଶେଷ     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर त्योहार विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 20:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGDA - Rayagada
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (13:13) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07244/Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ଗୁନ୍ଟୂର ପର୍ବ ବିଶେଷ     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rayagada and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 5h 46m     12 halts
Distance: 243 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:50
RGDA/Rayagada 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:36
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 28, 2021 from RGDA/Rayagada
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
കൊല്ലം വിശാഖപട്ടണം COVID പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष
YLM - Elamanchili
PF# -- Arr @ 22:05
ETA: n/a
      S
Coming from QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (20:53) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08568/Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
കൊല്ലം വിശാഖപട്ടണം COVID പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोल्लम - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kollam Jn and Elamanchili.
Travel Time: 26h 30m     29 halts
Distance: 1518 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
YLM/Elamanchili 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 15, 2021 from QLN/Kollam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site