Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at MB/Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)
مُرادآباد جنکشن     मुरादाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 206
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 22
Junction point for LKO/SRE/GZB/CH/RMR Rampur Road, Budh Bazaar, Moradabad, 244001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jun 08 2021 (14:12) by 1973129/Nawaaz
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 3.3/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - average (21)
food - average (24)
transportation - good (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - average (23)
safety - good (24)

Status Updated: not updated

213 Trains

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:12
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2021 (13:49) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and MB.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     18 halts
Distance: 523 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 00:12 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
AB1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
SE1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
 23
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (10)
14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:12
no arr today
 M W FS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:23) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and MB.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     18 halts
Distance: 523 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Arrives @ 00:12 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
SE2
 15
SE1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
AB1
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
 D7
 23
 D8
 24
D10
 SPJ
Rating: 2.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (17)
13009/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Dep @ 20:25
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:22) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.

13009/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and MB is 54 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m     56 halts
Distance: 1343 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Departs @ 20:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
DL2
Rating: 2.9/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (27)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (24)
14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی جنتا ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:15
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (12:00) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی جنتا ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and MB.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.7/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
موریہ دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:45
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:02
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:39) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
موریہ دھوج ایکسپریس     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BJU and MB is 69 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 43m     13 halts
Distance: 959 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:02
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
05005/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Special Fare Summer Special
     गोरखपुर - अमृतसर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:40
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (09:52) by 106541/prashantsoni43

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.

05005/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Special Fare Summer Special
     गोरखपुर - अमृतसर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKP and MB.
Travel Time: 10h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 15, 2022 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - امرتسر ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कानपुर सेंट्रल - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:45
no arr today
  T    
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:50
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (02:33) by 53414/If you are a PHARAOH then MOSES will surely come

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 27m.

22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - امرتسر ہفتہ وار سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कानपुर सेंट्रल - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CNB and MB.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 374 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:50
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 BLM
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
15934/Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕਿਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:47
no arr today
      S
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (00:08) by 1854755/5k CNF TL and 8k RATINGS ✅

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.

15934/Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕਿਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - न्यू तिनसुकिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and MB.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     5 halts
Distance: 523 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4,5
     F 
Arrives @ 00:47 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور جموں توی امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:55
no arr today
      S
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:50
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:47) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
بھاگلپور جموں توی امرناتھ ایکسپریس     भागलपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BGP and MB is 125 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m     19 halts
Distance: 1128 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 D1
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
گورکھپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:57
no arr today
  T    
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 14:20
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:54) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
گورکھپور - جموں توي امرناتھ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GKP and MB is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 37m     6 halts
Distance: 595 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
 M     
Arrives @ 00:57 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 D1
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - জম্মু তৱৈ অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:57
no arr today
     F 
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:14) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

15653/Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - জম্মু তৱৈ অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - जम्मू तवी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GHY and MB is 119 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 47m     30 halts
Distance: 1780 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 00:57 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S2
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
12331/Himgiri Express (PT)
হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 00:57
ETA: n/a
SM  T  
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14 Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (19:58) by 1777975/⭐12301 UP Kolkata Rajdhani 12302 DN⭐

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

12331/Himgiri Express (PT)
হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and MB is 80 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 2m     21 halts
Distance: 1369 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14
  T  FS
Arrives @ 00:57 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SM  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (240 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - average (44)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - average (39)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (40)
15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:57
no arr today
   W   
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:13) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GHY and MB is 33 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 47m     30 halts
Distance: 1694 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 00:57 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D2
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
ਲਖਨਊ ਮੇਲ / لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 16 Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A1A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:06) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
ਲਖਨਊ ਮੇਲ / لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल


The Shortest Route between NDLS and MB is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 22:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (36)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (34)
14007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
S    F 
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:40) by 2089552/Where the mind is without fear

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

14007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between RXL and MB is 291 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 20m     26 halts
Distance: 1092 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
14013/Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express
سلطان پور - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
 M W   
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (11:28) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

14013/Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express
سلطان پور - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SLN and MB is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:30
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S T    
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 5
 M W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سگولی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सगौली के रास्ते)
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
  T T  
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:43) by 2089552/Where the mind is without fear

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.

14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سگولی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सगौली के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between RXL and MB is 274 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 1075 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:55
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 4
S T    
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 5
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس ( فیض آباد کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते )
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:05
no arr today
      S
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:59) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

14017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
(رکسول - آنند وہار ٹرمنل صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس ( فیض آباد کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between RXL and MB is 332 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 20m     26 halts
Distance: 1133 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:05 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
14205/Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express
ایودھیا کینٹ - دِلّی ایکسپریس     अयोध्या कैन्ट - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AYC - Ayodhya Cantt.
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (07:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
Source Station Changed.

14205/Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express
ایودھیا کینٹ - دِلّی ایکسپریس     अयोध्या कैन्ट - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ayodhya Cantt and Moradabad Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 453 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
AYC/Ayodhya Cantt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (6)
12238/Begampura Express (PT)
ટ५ਗਮपुਰ۷ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ / بیگمپورا ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 01:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jan 21 (10:32) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12238/Begampura Express (PT)
ટ५ਗਮपुਰ۷ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ / بیگمپورا ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JAT and MB.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 652 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
BE1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
SE1
 10
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (225 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - excellent (40)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (39)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (37)
12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجیوی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 01:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (18:56) by 2094673/Fully vaccinated 💉💉

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجیوی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGD and MB is 24 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 22m     28 halts
Distance: 936 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 3.5/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (30)
15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 01:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:18) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.

15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JSM and MB is 200 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     27 halts
Distance: 1140 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:55
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL3
  2
 D5
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 D4
  8
DL1
  9
 D1
 18
 B1
 17
BE1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
  MJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
15013-Slip/Corbett Park Link Express
کور بیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 01:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (20:39) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 15m.

15013-Slip/Corbett Park Link Express
کور بیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JSM and MB is 200 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     27 halts
Distance: 1140 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:55
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL3
  2
 D5
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B3
  6
AB1
  7
 D4
  8
DL1
  9
 D1
 18
 B1
 17
BE1
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
  MJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
কামাখ্যা - শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণ দেৱী কাটৰা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
  T    
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (07:36) by 2110805/Aniket

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
কামাখ্যা - শ্ৰী মাতা বৈষ্ণ দেৱী কাটৰা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KYQ and MB is 195 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 40m     29 halts
Distance: 1849 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:00
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
S      
Arrives @ 01:40 +2 nights
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
(سہرسہ - امرتسر جنسادھارن ایکسپریس (وایا چنڈی گڑھ     सहरसा - अमृतसर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस (वाया चंडीगढ़)
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:16
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:24) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
(سہرسہ - امرتسر جنسادھارن ایکسپریس (وایا چنڈی گڑھ     सहरसा - अमृतसर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस (वाया चंडीगढ़)


The Shortest Route between SHC and MB is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 24m     18 halts
Distance: 1045 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:16
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D17
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D18
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
13010/Doon Express (PT)
दूनम् एक्सप्रेसम्     दून एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (11:21) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

13010/Doon Express (PT)
दूनम् एक्सप्रेसम्     दून एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Moradabad Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 20:50
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 2.9/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (19)
15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰ: ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:05) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰ: ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CDG and MB is 39 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     14 halts
Distance: 358 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:15
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 MZM
 14
DL2
 13
 D8
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 01:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSBS - Banaras
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 13:30
2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:56) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaras and Moradabad Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 27m     23 halts
Distance: 627 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:57 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
BE2
 11
BE1
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.9/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - excellent (30)
12430/New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਲਖਨਊ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / نئ دِلّی - لکھنؤ اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - लखनऊ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 23:25
3A2A1A3E
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:12) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12430/New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਲਖਨਊ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / نئ دِلّی - لکھنؤ اےسی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - लखनऊ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and MB is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 23:25
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:13 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 M3
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.7/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (19)
12328/Upasana Express (PT)
उपासना एक्सप्रेसम्     उपासना एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:37
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:10
2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Apr 17 (19:39) by 1777975/⭐12301 UP Kolkata Rajdhani 12302 DN⭐

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

12328/Upasana Express (PT)
उपासना एक्सप्रेसम्     उपासना एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and MB.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LRJ/Laksar Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 22:10
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# 3
   W  S
Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
12370/Kumbh Express (PT)
کومبھ ایکسپریس     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:37
no arr today
 MTW FS
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# -- Dep @ 22:10
2SSL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:45) by 2089552/Where the mind is without fear

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

12370/Kumbh Express (PT)
کومبھ ایکسپریس     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and MB.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     2 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 22:10
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# --
SMT TF 
Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.8/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
لالکوآں - امرتسر ایکسپریس     लालकुआं - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:42
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (01:19) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.

14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
لالکوآں - امرتسر ایکسپریس     लालकुआं - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LKU and MB is 15 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 57m     2 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 02:42 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 KPV
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
15622/Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
آنند وہار ٹرمینل - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس | ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਕਾਮਖਾ ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:52
no arr today
      S
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:58) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

15622/Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
آنند وہار ٹرمینل - كاماكھيا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس | ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਕਾਮਖਾ ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ANVT and MB.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
15530/Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
آنند وہارٹرمینل - سہرسہ جنسادھارن ایکسپریس | ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਸਹਾਰਸਾ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सहरसा जन साधारण एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:52
no arr today
     F 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:23) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

15530/Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
آنند وہارٹرمینل - سہرسہ جنسادھارن ایکسپریس | ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਸਹਾਰਸਾ ਜਨਸਾਧਾਰਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सहरसा जन साधारण एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ANVT and MB.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D18
  3
D17
  4
D16
  5
D15
  6
D14
  7
D13
  8
D12
  9
D11
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 D5
 14
 D6
 13
 D7
 12
 D8
 11
 D9
 10
D10
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
14010/Champaran Satyagrah Express
ਚੰਪਾਰਣ ਸਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | چمپارن ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     चम्पारण सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:52
ETA: n/a
S T    
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 5 Dep @ 23:45
2SSL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:45) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

14010/Champaran Satyagrah Express
ਚੰਪਾਰਣ ਸਤਿਆਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | چمپارن ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     चम्पारण सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ANVT and MB.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     2 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
EOG
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
14523/Harihar Express
ہریہر ایکسپریس     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:55
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:02
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:25) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

14523/Harihar Express
ہریہر ایکسپریس     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BJU and MB is 140 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 53m     13 halts
Distance: 1030 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:02
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
سُلطانپور - احمد آباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 02:55
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:05
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:05) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
سُلطانپور - احمد آباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SLN and MB.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 465 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2,3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
وارانسی - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:55
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 15:35
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2021 (09:15) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
وارانسی - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSB and MB.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 608 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Departs @ 15:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 9
      S
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
AB1
 16
 A1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (14:23) by 2115023/Rohit LKOBUI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CDG and MB.
Travel Time: 5h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Departs @ 21:05
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PBH - Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:17) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PBH and MB.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 498 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Departs @ 17:00
PBH/Pratapgarh Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (9)
20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - સુલ્તાનપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
   W   
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 17m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2021 (18:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 17m.

20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - સુલ્તાનપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ADI and MB is 68 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 1095 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਪਾਟਲੀਪੁੱਤਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:15) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਪਾਟਲੀਪੁੱਤਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CDG and MB.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 21:30
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
SE1
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 3,6 Dep @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A1A3E
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (14:06) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल


This is the Shortest Route between LJN and MB.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Departs @ 22:00
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 H1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 A4
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.4/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (38)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (37)
14524/Harihar Express
ਹਰਿਹਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:32
ETA: n/a
S  W   
Coming from UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:20
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:26) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

14524/Harihar Express
ਹਰਿਹਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UMB and MB.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     5 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:20
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 03:32 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
DL2
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:20
IISL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 15 (21:14) by 2096791/EtahBarhan Electrified ⚡

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PYGS and MB.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 523 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTC/Meerut City Junction and TPZ/Tapri Junction
Departs @ 17:20
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D2
  2
 D1
  3
DL1
  4
 A1
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 S3
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 D5
 20
DL2
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (07:22) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between FZR and MB is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m     24 halts
Distance: 531 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 16:15
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express
لکھنؤ - چنڈی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 03:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:25
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (07:43) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express
لکھنؤ - چنڈی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LKO and MB.
Travel Time: 5h 27m     3 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 22:25
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 H1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرتسر کلون سپیشل     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:55
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (10:01) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرتسر کلون سپیشل     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between JYG and MB is 91 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 1062 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:15
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 SPJ
 17
EOG
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
دہرادون کاٹهگودام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from DDN - Dehradun Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:30
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:24) by 2096791/EtahBarhan Electrified ⚡

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
دہرادون کاٹهگودام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and MB.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     3 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NBD/Najibabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 23:30
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 15
EOG
 14
 D3
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 B3
Rating: 3.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस
MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:43) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RXL and MB.
Travel Time: 19h 37m     34 halts
Distance: 801 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
HA1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (6)
Go to Full Mobile site