Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at USD/Ukai Songadh (2 PFs)
ઉકાઈ સોનગઢ     उकाई सोनगढ़

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Songadh, Gujarat 394670
State: Gujarat
Updated: Apr 02 2020 (16:14) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita
Elevation: 144 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

19005/Surat - Bhusaval Express
સુરત - ભુસાવલ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:10
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (20:55) by 83290/Atru Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

19005/Surat - Bhusaval Express
સુરત - ભુસાવલ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and USD.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     5 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:10
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 13, 2022 from ST/Surat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19006/Bhusaval - Surat Express
भुसावळ - सुरत एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - सूरत एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 19:35
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (09:17) by 83290/Atru Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

19006/Bhusaval - Surat Express
भुसावळ - सुरत एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - सूरत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Jn and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 6h 19m     23 halts
Distance: 255 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:54 +1 night
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 15, 2022 from BSL/Bhusaval Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
19008/Bhusaval - Surat Express
भुसावळ - सुरत एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - सूरत एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 20:20
II2SSL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 39m.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (17:33) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 39m.

19008/Bhusaval - Surat Express
भुसावळ - सुरत एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - सूरत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Jn and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 6h 42m     9 halts
Distance: 255 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:02 +1 night
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
19106/Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)
पाळधी - उधना एक्सप्रेस     पालधी - उधना एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PLD - Paldhi
PF# -- Dep @ 22:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 11 (02:02) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19106/Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved)
पाळधी - उधना एक्सप्रेस     पालधी - उधना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paldhi and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 6h 18m     24 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:20
PLD/Paldhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:38 +1 night
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09096/Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special
     नंदुरबार - सूरत मेमू विशेष
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 06:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDB - Nandurbar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (23:16) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09096/Nandurbar - Surat MEMU Special
     नंदुरबार - सूरत मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     9 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:58
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19425/Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदूरबार एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल - नंदुरबार एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:05
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 38m.
TT Updated: Jun 03 (00:46) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 38m.

19425/Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदूरबार एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल - नंदुरबार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMCT and USD.
Travel Time: 9h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:05
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 07, 2022 from MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09377/Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special
ઉધના - નંદુરબાર મેમુ વિશેષ     उधना - नंदुरबार मेमू विशेष
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 08:31
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 11 (01:52) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09377/Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special
ઉધના - નંદુરબાર મેમુ વિશેષ     उधना - नंदुरबार मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Udhna Jn and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     9 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:31
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09378/Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special
नंदूरबार - उधना मेमु विशेष     नंदुरबार - उधना मेमू विशेष
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 14:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDB - Nandurbar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (23:37) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09378/Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special
नंदूरबार - उधना मेमु विशेष     नंदुरबार - उधना मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     8 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:01
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19105/Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved)
ઉધના - પાલધી એક્સપ્રેસ     उधना - पालधी एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:37) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19105/Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved)
ઉધના - પાલધી એક્સપ્રેસ     उधना - पालधी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Udhna Jn and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:24
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
19426/Nandurbar - Mumbai Central Express
नंदूरबार - मुंबई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     नंदुरबार - मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 15:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDB - Nandurbar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jun 03 (00:47) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.

19426/Nandurbar - Mumbai Central Express
नंदूरबार - मुंबई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     नंदुरबार - मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Ukai Songadh.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     9 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:53
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 08, 2022 from NDB/Nandurbar
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
19007/Surat - Bhusaval Express
સુરત - ભૂસાવળ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:00
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jun 12 (17:40) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

19007/Surat - Bhusaval Express
સુરત - ભૂસાવળ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ST and USD.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:11
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SLR
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
09095/Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special
સુરત - નંદુરબાર મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - नंदुरबार मेमू विशेष
USD - Ukai Songadh
PF# -- Arr @ 20:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (23:13) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09095/Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special
સુરત - નંદુરબાર મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - नंदुरबार मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ST and USD.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     12 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:13
USD/Ukai Songadh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site