Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at JSME/Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)
জসিডীহ জংশন | جسیڈیہ جنکشن     जसीडीह जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 240
Number of Originating Trains: 32
Number of Terminating Trains: 32
Jasidih Station Road, Jasidih, Deoghar-814142
State: Jharkhand
Updated: Jan 12 2020 (20:04) by 1871756/
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: 3.1/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - average (21)
food - average (21)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - average (21)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - average (21)

Status Updated: not updated

139 Trains

02333/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
বিভূতি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 20:00
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (21:30) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

02333/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
বিভূতি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
03122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
غازی پور سیٹی - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:15
no arr today
  T    
Coming from GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# -- Dep @ 13:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:44) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Special
غازی پور سیٹی - کولکاتا ہفتہ وار سپیشل     गाजीपुर सिटी - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between GCT and JSME is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     9 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:55
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special
پٹنہ - کولکتا غریب رتھ سپیشل     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:17
no arr today
 M  T S
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:07
3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (04:48) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

02360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Special
پٹنہ - کولکتا غریب رتھ سپیشل     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 20:07
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 00:17 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G8
  3
 G7
  4
 G6
  5
 G5
  6
 G4
  7
 G3
  8
 G2
  9
 G1
 10
GD1
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT)
কলকাতা - গাজীপুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - गाजीपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:22
no arr today
 M     
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:29) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Special (PT)
কলকাতা - গাজীপুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - गाजीपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 17m     3 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:22 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
কলকাতা - পাটনা গরীব রথ স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - पटना गरीब रथ स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:24
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:05
3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (19:46) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

02359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Special
কলকাতা - পাটনা গরীব রথ স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - पटना गरीब रथ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 19m     3 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 20:05
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
  T T S
Arrives @ 00:24 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
GD2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05027/Maurya Special Fare Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्या विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:50
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (09:18) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

05027/Maurya Special Fare Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्या विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HTE and JSME is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 4m     13 halts
Distance: 318 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:50
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D9
  3
 D8
  4
 D7
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03288/South Bihar Special Fare Special
دکشئن بِہار خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:12
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:23) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03288/South Bihar Special Fare Special
دکشئن بِہار خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RJPB and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     12 halts
Distance: 218 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DDGJ/Deedarganj and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 20:25
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:12 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special
হাওড়া - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (13:16) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special
হাওড়া - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:14 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (13:17) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RJPB and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 218 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਮੇਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा मेल विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (09:39) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਮੇਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा मेल विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASR and JSME is 50 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m     46 halts
Distance: 1600 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:25
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
HA1
  8
 PC
  9
SE1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03287/South Bihar Special Fare Special
دکشئن بِہار خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:19) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03287/South Bihar Special Fare Special
دکشئن بِہار خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between DURG and JSME is 37 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 3m     27 halts
Distance: 892 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DPX/Dadpur BH and DDGJ/Deedarganj
Departs @ 07:00
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02334/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
وِبھوتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PRRB - Prayagraj Rambag
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:40
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (21:36) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

02334/Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
وِبھوتی سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     विभूति सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayagraj Rambag and Jasidih Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 52m     22 halts
Distance: 572 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:40
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:32 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special
কলকাতা - জয়নগর সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - जयनगर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:46
no arr today
S      
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (19:53) by 734642/ALI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Special
কলকাতা - জয়নগর সাপ্তাহিক স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - जयनगर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 51m     7 halts
Distance: 327 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction
Departs @ 20:55
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 02:46 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03155/Mithilanchal Special (PT)
মিথিলাঞ্চল স্পেশাল     मिथिलांचल स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:46
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (20:03) by 734642/ALI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03155/Mithilanchal Special (PT)
মিথিলাঞ্চল স্পেশাল     मिथिलांचल स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 327 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:55
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 02:46 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03157/Tirhut Express Special (PT)
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:46
ETA: n/a
   W   
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (16:20) by 734642/ALI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03157/Tirhut Express Special (PT)
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 51m     6 halts
Distance: 327 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 02:46 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03019/Bagh Special Fare Special
বাঘ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     बाघ विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (16:12) by 734642/ALI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03019/Bagh Special Fare Special
বাঘ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     बाघ विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HWH and JSME is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     8 halts
Distance: 324 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08606/Jaynagar - Rourkela Special
جئےنگر - رؤرکیلا سپیشل     जयनगर - राउरकेला विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:02
no arr today
 M  T S
Coming from JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:30
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (13:07) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08606/Jaynagar - Rourkela Special
جئےنگر - رؤرکیلا سپیشل     जयनगर - राउरकेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and JSME.
Travel Time: 7h 32m     7 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:30
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 03:02 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08605/Rourkela - Jaynagar Special
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜୟନଗର ବିଷେଶ     राउरकेला - जयनगर विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:09
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (13:05) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08605/Rourkela - Jaynagar Special
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜୟନଗର ବିଷେଶ     राउरकेला - जयनगर विशेष


The Shortest Route between ROU and JSME is 78 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 9m     6 halts
Distance: 482 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 03:09 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 15
DL2
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08181/Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special
ٹاٹانگر - تھاوے تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - थावे विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:26
ETA: n/a
  TW FS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 21:25
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (01:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08181/Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special
ٹاٹانگر - تھاوے تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - थावे विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and JSME.
Travel Time: 6h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:25
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 03:26 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 05, 2020fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 01, 2022atJSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D7
 20
DL2
 ASN
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
03165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special
কলকাতা - সীতামাঢ়ি স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - सीतामढ़ी विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:27
no arr today
S      
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (20:07) by 734642/ALI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special
কলকাতা - সীতামাঢ়ি স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - सीतामढ़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     4 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:27 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
AB2
 14
AB1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D6
 20
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03020/Bagh Special Fare Special
باگھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     बाघ विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGM - Kathgodam
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (16:15) by 734642/ALI

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03020/Bagh Special Fare Special
باگھ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     बाघ विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between KGM and JSME is 146 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 56m     42 halts
Distance: 1189 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:50
KGM/Kathgodam 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:46 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08439/Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
ପୁରୀ - ପଟନା ବିଶେଷ ଭଡ଼ା ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - पटना विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:58
no arr today
S      
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (23:47) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08439/Puri - Patna Special Fare Special
ପୁରୀ - ପଟନା ବିଶେଷ ଭଡ଼ା ବିଶେଷ     पुरी - पटना विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between PURI and JSME is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 3m     13 halts
Distance: 711 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:58 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 16, 2021fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Sun Oct 31, 2021atJSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02894/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
پٹنہ - بِلاسپور ہفتوار سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पटना - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:02
no arr today
S      
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:19) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02894/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
پٹنہ - بِلاسپور ہفتوار سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पटना - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and JSME.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     6 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GZH/Gulzarbagh and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 00:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:02
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 06, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 26, 2021atJSME/Jasidih Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 D1
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL1
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08449/Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special
ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बैद्यनाथधाम विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
  T    
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:53) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08449/Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special
ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ୍ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बैद्यनाथधाम विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between PURI and JSME is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 711 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DPX/Dadpur BH and GZH/Gulzarbagh
Departs @ 14:55
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 ASN
 18
EOG
 17
 D2
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜୟନଗର ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:54) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Special Fare Special
ପୁରୀ - ଜୟନଗର ସ୍ପେଶାଲ     पुरी - जयनगर साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and JSME.
Travel Time: 13h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 705 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and RDUM/Rampur Dumra Junction
Departs @ 14:55
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03562/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
بیدیاناتھدھام - آسنسول میمو سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDME - Baidyanathdham Deoghar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (15:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


03562/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
بیدیاناتھدھام - آسنسول میمو سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDME and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
BDME/Baidyanathdham Deoghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02253/Anga SF Special Fare Special
ಅಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     अंग सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:25
no arr today
 M     
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (08:05) by 1332893/ಅನು ಭರದ್ವಾಜ್ ಮಹರ್ಷಿ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02253/Anga SF Special Fare Special
ಅಂಗಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     अंग सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between YPR and JSME is 186 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m     23 halts
Distance: 2269 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
KIUL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03043/Howrah - Raxaul Special
হাওড়া - রক্সৌল স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - रक्सौल विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:28
no arr today
    T S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (20:12) by 734642/ALI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

03043/Howrah - Raxaul Special
হাওড়া - রক্সৌল স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - रक्सौल विशेष


The Shortest Route between HWH and JSME is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 324 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 04:28 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 17
DL2
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
AB2
 12
AB1
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02331/Himgiri Special Fare SF Special
হিমগিরি বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:36
ETA: n/a
S  W  S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:37) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02331/Himgiri Special Fare SF Special
হিমগিরি বিশেষ ভাড়া সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 41m     3 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  T  FS
Arrives @ 04:36 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S  W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04040/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special
بابا بیدیاناتھ دھام دیوگھر ہمسفر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਿਆਨਾਥਧਾਮ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बाबा बैद्यनाथधाम देवघर हमसफर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:42
no arr today
  T    
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:29) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04040/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special
بابا بیدیاناتھ دھام دیوگھر ہمسفر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਿਆਨਾਥਧਾਮ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बाबा बैद्यनाथधाम देवघर हमसफर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ANVT and JSME is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 57m     9 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 12:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 26, 2021 from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S1
 17
B16
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S2
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਿਆਨਾਥਧਾਮ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | بابا بیدیاناتھ دھام دیوگھر سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बाबा बैद्यनाथधाम देवघर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:59
no arr today
    T  
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:33) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਿਆਨਾਥਧਾਮ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | بابا بیدیاناتھ دھام دیوگھر سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     बाबा बैद्यनाथधाम देवघर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ANVT and JSME is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 14m     9 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 12:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 04:59 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02268/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Special
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ دورنتو سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा दुरंतो विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:02
ETA: n/a
S  W   
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
SL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (12:56) by 2096791/🇮🇳 भारत माता की जय 🇮🇳

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02268/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Special
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ دورنتو سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा दुरंतो विशेष


The Shortest Route between NDLS and JSME is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 22m     3 halts
Distance: 1220 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:40
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 05:02 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 H1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special
     राँची - दुमका इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 30 2020 (15:31) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

08619/Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special
     राँची - दुमका इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RNC and JSME is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:30
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
JSME
 15
DL2
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03029/Howrah - Mokama Express Special
হাওড়া - মোকামা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मोकामा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (09:32) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03029/Howrah - Mokama Express Special
হাওড়া - মোকামা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मोकामा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between HWH and JSME is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     33 halts
Distance: 324 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:20
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 12
DL2
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02332/Himgiri SF Special Fare Special
ہمگیری سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:07
ETA: n/a
  TW  S
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:45
2SSL2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:36) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri SF Special Fare Special
ہمگیری سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAT and JSME is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 22m     26 halts
Distance: 1710 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Arrives @ 06:07 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special
سیتامڑھی - کولکاتا سپیشل     सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:17
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (14:30) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special
سیتامڑھی - کولکاتا سپیشل     सीतामढ़ी - कोलकाता विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SMI and JSME.
Travel Time: 7h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 293 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:55
SMI/Sitamarhi Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 06:17 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
AB2
  7
AB1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 D2
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03044/Raxaul - Howrah Special
رکسول - ہاوڑہ سپیشل     रक्सौल - हावड़ा विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:17
no arr today
S    F 
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (20:14) by 734642/ALI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.

03044/Raxaul - Howrah Special
رکسول - ہاوڑہ سپیشل     रक्सौल - हावड़ा विशेष


The Shortest Route between RXL and JSME is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 17m     11 halts
Distance: 375 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 06:17 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03678/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDME - Baidyanathdham Deoghar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (01:58) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03678/Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
     बैद्यनाथधाम - आसनसोल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDME and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
BDME/Baidyanathdham Deoghar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from BDME/Baidyanathdham Deoghar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

JSME
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07026/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రక్జౌల్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - रक्सौल विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
S      
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:35
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 17 (19:30) by 1524198/Kirti

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

07026/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రక్జౌల్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - रक्सौल विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SC and JSME is 74 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 12m     13 halts
Distance: 1687 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 07, 2021fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Oct 31, 2021atJSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
07007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దర్భంగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दरभंगा विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (15:23) by 1200342/sbc15

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దర్భంగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दरभंगा विशेष


The Shortest Route between SC and JSME is 74 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 7m     17 halts
Distance: 1687 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A2
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL2
 23
HCP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - रक्सौल साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:47
no arr today
      S
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (23:29) by 1332893/ಅನು ಭರದ್ವಾಜ್ ಮಹರ್ಷಿ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Special Fare Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - रक्सौल साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jasidih Jn.
Travel Time: 31h 37m     17 halts
Distance: 1696 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:10
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:47 +2 nights
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪਟਨਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ اےسی سپیشل (وایا پٹنہ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी स्पेशल (वाया पटना)
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
      S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15 Dep @ 16:50
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (16:09) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਪਟਨਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ اےسی سپیشل (وایا پٹنہ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी स्पेशल (वाया पटना)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and JSME is 29 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 1220 km     Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 16:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
     F 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 H2
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 H1
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
03572/Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
مُکامہ - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKA - Mokama
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (16:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


03572/Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
مُکامہ - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MKA and JSME.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     19 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GSL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा जन शताब्दी विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:53
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (13:14) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ جن شتابدی سپیشل     पटना - हावड़ा जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and JSME.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     8 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:53
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
03510/Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special
گونڈہ - آسنسول ہفتہوار سپیشل     गोंडा - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:17
no arr today
    T  
Coming from GD - Gonda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (11:57) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03510/Gonda - Asansol Weekly Special
گونڈہ - آسنسول ہفتہوار سپیشل     गोंडा - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between GD and JSME is 135 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 750 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 09:17 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 MUR
 18
DL2
 17
 D6
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03508/Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special
گورکھپور - آسنسول ہفتہوار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:17
no arr today
S      
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:55
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (11:04) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03508/Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special
گورکھپور - آسنسول ہفتہوار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between GKP and JSME is 69 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m     10 halts
Distance: 533 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:55
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 09:17 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03681/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (01:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03681/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Special
     आसनसोल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between ASN and JSME.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04046/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - مدھوپور ہمسفر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਮਧੁਪੁਰ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मधुपुर हमसफर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:37
no arr today
     F 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 6 Dep @ 17:20
SL3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 20 (15:20) by 1421836/Adittyaa Sharma

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

04046/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - مدھوپور ہمسفر سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਮਧੁਪੁਰ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मधुपुर हमसफर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ANVT and JSME is 27 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 17m     9 halts
Distance: 1207 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DPX/Dadpur BH
Departs @ 17:20
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 6
    T  
Arrives @ 09:37 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 22, 2021 from ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S1
 17
B16
 16
B15
 15
B14
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S2
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02316/Ananya SF Special
অনন্যা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अनन्या सुपरफास्ट विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:37
no arr today
  T    
Coming from UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (03:44) by 1259288/Shrinathji

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02316/Ananya SF Special
অনন্যা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अनन्या सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between UDZ and JSME is 202 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 52m     16 halts
Distance: 1819 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 09:37 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02318/Akal Takht Special
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अकाल तख्त विशेष
JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:37
ETA: n/a
   W  S
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:49) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02318/Akal Takht Special
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अकाल तख्त विशेष


The Shortest Route between ASR and JSME is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 42m     18 halts
Distance: 1581 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 09:37 +1 night
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site