Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SDAH/Sealdah (20 PFs)
শিয়ালদহ     सियालदह

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 20
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 36
B B Ganguly Street, Near Sealdah Police Court, Ph : 033-23503535/23501728 (For North: APC Roy Road),Kolkata 700014
State: West Bengal
Updated: Apr 05 2016 (18:08) by 496597/বিদায় আইআরআই^~
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Sealdah

Rating: 3.9/5 (368 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
porters/escalators - good (48)
food - good (46)
transportation - excellent (47)
lodging - good (42)
railfanning - good (48)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (45)

Status Updated: not updated

36 Trains

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7 Arr @ 03:35
ETA: 03:35on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:30) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर


The Shortest Route between MFP and SDAH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m     67 halts
Distance: 570 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between STN/Sitarampur Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 3m late)
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
(Avg 1h 46m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
বালিয়া-শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     बलिया-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C,9B Arr @ 03:50
ETA: 03:50on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from BUI - Ballia
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:50
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (13:23) by 550276/Avishek Ray~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
বালিয়া-শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     बलिया-सियालदह एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BUI and SDAH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 680 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:50
(Avg on time)
BUI/Ballia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
(Avg 5m early)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C,9B
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
Rating: 2.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - poor (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - poor (13)
22202/Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
ପୁରୀ-ସିଆଲଦା ଦୁରନ୍ତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-सियालदह दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9C Arr @ 04:00
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:20
SL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (14:46) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

22202/Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
ପୁରୀ-ସିଆଲଦା ଦୁରନ୍ତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-सियालदह दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PURI and SDAH.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 518 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 19:20
(Avg 3m late)
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
(Avg 24m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9C
S  W F 
Type: Duronto
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 16
SLR
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.0/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (18)
53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:30
ETA: 04:30on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:00
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:37) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     36 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 1m late)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
23142/Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
তিস্তা - তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা)এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा लिंक (तीस्ता) एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 04:45
ETA: 04:45on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from HDB - Haldibari
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:35
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:00) by 496597/বিদায় আইআরআই^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

23142/Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
তিস্তা - তোর্সা লিংক (তিস্তা)এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा लिंक (तीस्ता) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HDB and SDAH is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 631 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 13:35
HDB/Haldibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 UR
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
13142/Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B,9C Arr @ 04:45
ETA: 04:45on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from NOQ - New Alipurduar
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:45
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:36) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

13142/Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NOQ and SDAH is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m     32 halts
Distance: 719 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 11:45
(Avg 5m late)
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B,9C
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
  8
 UR
  9
 S5
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 A1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (8)
13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9A Arr @ 05:15
ETA: 05:15on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from NCB - New Cooch Behar
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:25
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:36) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NCB and SDAH.
Travel Time: 13h 50m     22 halts
Distance: 699 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:25
(Avg 5m late)
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (12)
23154/Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
বালুরঘাট - শিয়ালদহ গৌড় লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - सियालदह गौड़ लिंक एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9 Arr @ 05:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BLGT - Balurghat
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:59) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

23154/Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
বালুরঘাট - শিয়ালদহ গৌড় লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - सियालदह गौड़ लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BLGT and SDAH is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     26 halts
Distance: 456 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
BLGT/Balurghat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 B1
  2
 A1
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
13154/Gour Express (PT)
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C,9A Arr @ 05:20
ETA: 05:20on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:35
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:35) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13154/Gour Express (PT)
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MLDT and SDAH is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 350 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 21:35
(Avg on time)
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C,9A
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 S3
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 A2
 13
 A3
 12
HA1
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
দার্জিলিং মেল     दार्जिलिंग मेल
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 06:00
ETA: 06:00on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from HDB - Haldibari
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:10
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (15:00) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
দার্জিলিং মেল     दार्जिलिंग मेल


This is the Shortest Route between HDB and SDAH.
Travel Time: 12h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 630 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
HDB/Haldibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 H1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 B1
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
12378/Padatik Express (PT)
পদাতিক এক্সপ্রেস     पदातिक एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9B Arr @ 06:45
ETA: 06:45on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from NOQ - New Alipurduar
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (15:14) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12378/Padatik Express (PT)
পদাতিক এক্সপ্রেস     पदातिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NOQ and SDAH is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 719 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
(Avg 3m late)
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (12)
13186/Ganga Sagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9C Arr @ 07:00
ETA: 07:00on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:34) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

13186/Ganga Sagar Express
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and SDAH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m     19 halts
Distance: 623 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg 3m late)
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
(Avg 49m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9C
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 B1
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9A,9C Arr @ 07:20
ETA: 07:20on time
SMTW F 
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (10:27) by 1329584/PIyUsH SInGH^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस (वाया मानसी)


The Shortest Route between SHC and SDAH is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     30 halts
Distance: 589 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Departs @ 14:15
(Avg 10m late)
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Platform# 1
SMT T S
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
(Avg 27m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9A,9C
SMTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 MNE
 17
SLR
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.1/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
13170/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस ( पूर्णियाँ होकर )
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9A,9C Arr @ 07:20
no arr today
    T S
Coming from SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:20
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (12:39) by 1329584/PIyUsH SInGH^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

13170/Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस ( पूर्णियाँ होकर )


The Shortest Route between SHC and SDAH is 35 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m     24 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
(Avg on time)
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
(Avg 13m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9A,9C
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 KIR
 17
SLR
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B,9C Arr @ 08:20
ETA: 08:20on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:01) by 90119/Good Bye IRI বিদায় আইআরআই*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between APDJ and SDAH is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     23 halts
Distance: 741 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg 2m late)
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
(Avg 21m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
RMS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HCP
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (4)
63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला-सियालदह मेमू
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8 Arr @ 09:57
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:17) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला-सियालदह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     32 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
(Avg on time)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:57
(Avg 9m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਆਲਦਾ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نی دیلی سییالدھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 10:10
ETA: 10:10on time
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Dep @ 16:25
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 20 (20:11) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਆਲਦਾ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نی دیلی سییالدھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and SDAH is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 1458 km     Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 3m late)
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (403 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (69)
punctuality - excellent (68)
food - good (68)
ticket avbl - good (66)
railfanning - excellent (67)
safety - excellent (65)
13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 10:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:35
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:34) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 05:35
(Avg on time)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 17m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 D1
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
12384/Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
আসানসোল - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাস্ট ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8 Arr @ 10:45
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 06:45
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 31 (20:55) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12384/Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
আসানসোল - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাস্ট ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASN and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 220 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 06:45
(Avg 1m late)
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Platform# 6,7
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
(Avg 25m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 8,9C Arr @ 10:55
no arr today
S TW FS
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:40
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:34) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSB and SDAH is 184 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m     81 halts
Distance: 872 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
(Avg 5m late)
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 8,9C
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنند وہر ٹرمینل - سیالالہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C,8 Arr @ 10:55
ETA: 10:523m early
 M  T  
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 20 (18:10) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنند وہر ٹرمینل - سیالالہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ANVT and SDAH is 202 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m     88 halts
Distance: 1634 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:15
(Avg 1h 27m late)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 49m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C,8
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (13)
53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 12:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:33) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 42m     34 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 06:55
(Avg 6m late)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:37
(Avg 22m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
نی دیلی سییالدھ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਆਲਦਾ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह वातानुकूलित दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 12:45
no arr today
  TW FS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Dep @ 19:40
3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 20 (09:40) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
نی دیلی سییالدھ اےسی دورنتو ایکسپریس / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਆਲਦਾ ਐ.ਸੀ. ਦੁਰੰਤੋ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह वातानुकूलित दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NDLS and SDAH is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 1458 km     Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 19:40
(Avg 3m late)
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
(Avg 2h 46m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
  TW FS
Type: Duronto
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B11
  9
B10
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
 PC
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (450 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (74)
punctuality - average (81)
food - good (75)
ticket avbl - excellent (76)
railfanning - excellent (72)
safety - excellent (72)
53186/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9 Arr @ 12:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:31) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

53186/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     31 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
(Avg 4m late)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
(Avg 29m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12374/Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9 Arr @ 14:45
ETA: n/a
 M  T S
Coming from RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 11:00
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 02 (14:40) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12374/Rampurhat - Sealdah Intercity Express
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RPH and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 11:00
(Avg 1m late)
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Platform# 2,3
 M  T S
Arrives @ 14:45
(Avg 31m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
53178/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7 Arr @ 15:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:05
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:36) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

53178/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between LGL and SDAH.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     34 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 09:05
(Avg 1m late)
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 17m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
HCP
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
RMS
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A Arr @ 16:00
ETA: 17:191h 19m late
SMTWTFS
Coming from AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 2,4 Dep @ 12:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (19:14) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AII and SDAH is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 1647 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 12:45
(Avg 16m late)
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
(Avg 3h 44m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 PC
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (25)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 17:30
no arr today
    T  
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (21:55) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ANVT and SDAH is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 1446 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 19:10
(Avg 2m late)
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 53m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
    T  
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਅਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9A,9B Arr @ 17:30
ETA: 16:4347m early
 M     
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:55
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (20:21) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਅਾਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ASR and SDAH is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 1900 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 10:55
(Avg 29m late)
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
(Avg 3h 23m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9A,9B
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (16)
22318/Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਸਿयालਦउ उमਸढ़ਰ ટਕ੍ਸપ્ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - सियालदह हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
no arr today
    T  
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:25
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Sep 09 (13:44) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

22318/Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਸਿयालਦउ उमਸढ़ਰ ટਕ੍ਸપ્ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - सियालदह हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JAT and SDAH is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 1949 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
(Avg 25m late)
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
(Avg 1h 17m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 PC
 19
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - excellent (27)
ticket avbl - excellent (27)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (27)
63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7 Arr @ 18:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (07:12) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
রামপুরহাট - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     रामपुरहाट - सियालदह मेमू


The Shortest Route between RPH and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     34 halts
Distance: 226 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 13:15
(Avg 4m late)
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
(Avg 16m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
13188/Maa Tara Express
মা তারা এক্সপ্রেস     माँ तारा एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 18:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:05
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:33) by 739298/Deepanjan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13188/Maa Tara Express
মা তারা এক্সপ্রেস     माँ तारा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RPH and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 226 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 14:05
(Avg 1m late)
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
(Avg 22m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (13)
13172/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 19:25
ETA: 19:25on time
 M   F 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 20 (22:33) by 90119/Good Bye IRI বিদায় আইআরআই*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13172/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AGTL and SDAH is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m     38 halts
Distance: 1551 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
(Avg 2m late)
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 11m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Oct 12, 2018 at SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
13176/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 19:25
no arr today
  T T S
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:45
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Sep 09 (13:21) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

13176/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SCL and SDAH is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 40m     35 halts
Distance: 1360 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:45
(Avg 2m late)
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
(Avg 39m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 LMG
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
13174/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
SM W F 
Coming from AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
II2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 09 (13:21) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13174/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between AGTL and SDAH is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 55m     38 halts
Distance: 1551 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
(Avg 9m late)
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
(Avg 45m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 A1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (5)
73152/Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह डेमू
SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 20:20
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from JRLE - Jangipur Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (19:08) by 1844918/King of HB Chord 😎^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

73152/Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JRLE and SDAH.
Travel Time: 6h 50m     50 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
(Avg 1m late)
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 58m late)
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7,8
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site